Red Bull Salzburg vs
SCR Altach• Bundesliga, Austria
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 18 Oct 09:35 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.39 | 5.39 | 7.56 | 3.7% |
| BetVictor | 1.36 | 5.25 | 7.50 | 5.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.38 | 4.75 | 7.50 | 6.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.37 | 5.00 | 7.18 | 6.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.20 | 7.4% |
| William Hill | 1.36 | 4.80 | 6.50 | 9.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.39 | 5.39 | 7.56 | 3.7% |
| Average | 1.37 | 5.03 | 7.24 | 6.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 02:41 UTC
Red Bull Salzburg
6W 2D 2L · goals 21:9 · per match 2.1 for, 0.9 against
| 15 Oct | H | AC Milan | 0-4 | L |
| 10 Oct | A | Grazer AK | 0-0 | D |
| 2 Oct | H | FC BW Linz | 1-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Sturm Graz | 3-0 | W |
| 17 Sep | A | Levski Sofia | 1-0 | W |
| 11 Sep | A | Ried | 1-1 | D |
| 6 Sep | A | SKN ST. Polten | 3-0 | W |
| 2 Sep | H | Rapid Vienna | 5-1 | W |
| 30 Aug | H | Austria Vienna | 4-1 | W |
| 27 Aug | H | Mjallby AIF | 3-0 | W |
SCR Altach
4W 0D 6L · goals 20:12 · per match 2.0 for, 1.2 against
| 11 Oct | H | Wolfsberger AC | 3-0 | W |
| 1 Oct | H | FC WIL 1900 | 5-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Austria Lustenau | 0-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Grazer AK | 1-2 | L |
| 4 Sep | H | Bischofshofen | 7-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Lask Linz | 0-3 | L |
| 22 Aug | H | TSV Hartberg | 1-2 | L |
| 15 Aug | A | Sturm Graz | 0-1 | L |
| 7 Aug | H | WSG Wattens | 3-1 | W |
| 2 Aug | A | Rapid Vienna | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
34 meetings · goals 74:27 · last 10: 5W 4D 1L for Red Bull Salzburg
| 4 Mar 2026Cup | Cup | Red Bull Salzburg0-1SCR Altach |
| 30 Nov 2025Bundesliga | Bundesliga | SCR Altach1-1Red Bull Salzburg |
| 19 Oct 2025Bundesliga | Bundesliga | Red Bull Salzburg2-2SCR Altach |
| 9 Mar 2025Bundesliga | Bundesliga | SCR Altach1-1Red Bull Salzburg |
| 19 Oct 2024Bundesliga | Bundesliga | Red Bull Salzburg2-1SCR Altach |
| 28 Oct 2023Bundesliga | Bundesliga | Red Bull Salzburg3-0SCR Altach |
| 29 Jul 2023Bundesliga | Bundesliga | SCR Altach0-2Red Bull Salzburg |
| 19 Mar 2023Bundesliga | Bundesliga | Red Bull Salzburg1-1SCR Altach |
| 8 Oct 2022Bundesliga | Bundesliga | SCR Altach2-3Red Bull Salzburg |
| 5 Mar 2022Bundesliga | Bundesliga | Red Bull Salzburg4-0SCR Altach |
Bundesliga tableBundesligaupdated 17 Oct 21:11 UTC
In the Bundesliga table, Red Bull Salzburg sit 3rd with 18 points from 8 games, while SCR Altach are 11th with 6 points from 8.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rapid Vienna | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 26:8 | +18 | 24 |
| 2 | Lask Linz | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 23:9 | +14 | 19 |
| 3 | Red Bull Salzburg | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 18:4 | +14 | 18 |
| 4 | Ried | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 16:15 | +1 | 14 |
| 5 | Sturm Graz | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 10:9 | +1 | 14 |
| 6 | TSV Hartberg | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 15:19 | -4 | 11 |
| 7 | Grazer AK | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6:16 | -10 | 9 |
| 8 | WSG Wattens | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10:14 | -4 | 8 |
| 9 | Austria Lustenau | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11:19 | -8 | 8 |
| 10 | Austria Vienna | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 9:18 | -9 | 7 |
| 11 | SCR Altach | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 8:12 | -4 | 6 |
| 12 | Wolfsberger AC | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7:16 | -9 | 5 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.7% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.46 | 2.83 | 3.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.44 | 2.70 | 6.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.40 | 2.70 | 8.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.40 | 2.56 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.40 | 2.56 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.46 | 2.83 | 3.8% |
| Average | 1.42 | 2.67 | 7.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.70 | 2.05 | 7.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.64 | 2.13 | 7.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.62 | 2.15 | 8.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.64 | 2.10 | 8.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.70 | 2.20 | 4.3% |
| Average | 1.64 | 2.13 | 7.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Red Bull Salzburg at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and SCR Altach at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.41 | 4.83 | 6.77, which imply roughly 70.9% for a Red Bull Salzburg win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Bundesliga table: Red Bull Salzburg are 3rd (18 pts, 18-4 goals), SCR Altach 11th (6 pts, 8-12).
Over their last five matches, Red Bull Salzburg averaged 2.6 goals scored and 0.6 conceded per game; SCR Altach averaged 1 scored and 1.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : Red Bull Salzburg.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
Confirmed Lineups
Red Bull Salzburg
4-2-3-1Coach: D. Röhl
Goalkeeper
- 52Christian Zawieschitzky
Defence
- 39L. Morgalla
- 44K. Boma
- 47Valentin Zabransky
- 32A. Barry
Midfield
- 31D. Schmid
- 15B. Mazurek
- 35J. Lindstrøm
- 30G. Diakité
Attack
- 20E. Baidoo
- 9H. Tabaković
Substitutes (9)
- 33A. Camara
- 21T. Drexler
- 1C. Früchtl
- 8S. Kitano
- 13F. Krätzig
- 22S. Lainer
- 23D. Redzic
- 7U. Tohumcu
- 11Y. Vertessen
SCR Altach
3-4-3Coach: O. Zaric
Goalkeeper
- 1D. Stojanovic
Defence
- 27Filip Milojevic
- 23B. Zech
- 17L. Jäger
- 29N. Niehoff
- 37B. Böckle
Midfield
- 6V. Demaku
- 39Rodney Yombo Elongo
- 28Y. Massombo
- 18P. Greil
Attack
- 10O. Diawara
Substitutes (9)
- 34A. Vonbrul
- 14J. Naschberger
- 11S. Nakano
- 16R. Rahmani
- 19S. Hrstić
- 22Y. Eisschill
- 7D. Cosgun
- 21Jakob Brandtner
- 31D. Antosch
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.37 | 5.03 | 7.24 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.08 | 2.98 | 1.14 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.11 | 5.92 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.64 | 2.13 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.79 | 2.69 | 6.38 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.65 | 3.07 | 5.80 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 1.88 | 17.8 | 45.7 |
| HT X | 4.33 | 8.20 | 16.4 |
| HT 2 | 19.2 | 19.1 | 12.8 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.37 | 19.5 | 3.07 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 19.3 |
| 1.5 | 1.12 | 5.61 |
| 2.5 | 1.42 | 2.67 |
| 3.5 | 2.10 | 1.69 |
| 4.5 | 3.47 | 1.27 |
| 5.5 | 6.42 | 1.09 |
| 6.5 | 13.0 | 1.04 |
| 7.5 | 26.0 | 1.01 |
| 8.5 | 50.5 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 14.0 |
| 1.75 | 1.12 | 4.80 |
| 2 | 1.14 | 4.40 |
| 2.25 | 1.27 | 3.14 |
| 2.75 | 1.52 | 2.36 |
| 3 | 1.66 | 2.11 |
| 3.25 | 1.88 | 1.86 |
| 3.75 | 2.36 | 1.53 |
| 4 | 2.74 | 1.36 |
| 4.25 | 3.04 | 1.29 |
| 4.75 | 3.96 | 1.17 |
| 5 | 5.15 | 1.10 |
| 5.25 | 5.45 | 1.08 |
| 6 | 8.70 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2 | 2.67 | 1.42 |
| -1.75 | 2.24 | 1.60 |
| -1.5 | 1.98 | 1.78 |
| -1.25 | 1.76 | 2.00 |
| -1 | 1.53 | 2.36 |
| -0.75 | 1.42 | 2.67 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -4 | 10.5 | 1.01 |
| -3.5 | 5.78 | 1.09 |
| -3.25 | 5.50 | 1.10 |
| -3 | 5.13 | 1.12 |
| -2.75 | 3.83 | 1.20 |
| -2.5 | 3.23 | 1.31 |
| -2.25 | 2.97 | 1.36 |
| -0.5 | 1.38 | 3.11 |
| -0.25 | 1.23 | 3.77 |
| 0 | 1.10 | 5.50 |
| +0.25 | 1.09 | 5.97 |
| +0.5 | 1.10 | 7.00 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.07 | 5.50 |
| 7.5 | 1.17 | 3.77 |
| 8.5 | 1.35 | 2.76 |
| 9.5 | 1.66 | 2.10 |
| 10.5 | 2.03 | 1.70 |
| 11.5 | 2.55 | 1.40 |
| 12.5 | 3.33 | 1.22 |
| 13.5 | 4.07 | 1.12 |
| 14.5 | 5.15 | 1.06 |
15 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1.09 | 4.55 |
| 8 | 1.21 | 3.25 |
| 8.25 | 1.26 | 3.12 |
| 8.75 | 1.37 | 2.62 |
| 9 | 1.44 | 2.53 |
| 9.25 | 1.52 | 2.30 |
| 9.75 | 1.70 | 1.98 |
| 10 | 1.90 | 1.88 |
| 10.25 | 1.91 | 1.76 |
| 10.75 | 2.13 | 1.56 |
| 11 | 2.33 | 1.53 |
| 11.25 | 2.45 | 1.42 |
| 12 | 2.92 | 1.26 |
| 13 | 3.87 | 1.14 |
| 14 | 5.00 | 1.07 |
Next Bundesliga matches
| 18 Oct | Sturm Graz – Grazer AK |