Sturm Graz vs
Grazer AK• Bundesliga, Austria
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 18 Oct 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.85 | 3.92 | 4.18 | 3.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.83 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 6.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.83 | 3.60 | 4.10 | 6.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.80 | 3.72 | 4.08 | 6.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.78 | 3.72 | 4.10 | 7.5% |
| William Hill | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.90 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.85 | 3.92 | 4.18 | 3.5% |
| Average | 1.82 | 3.73 | 4.06 | 6.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 02:41 UTC
Sturm Graz
5W 2D 3L · goals 14:13 · per match 1.4 for, 1.3 against
| 15 Oct | A | Bournemouth | 0-3 | L |
| 10 Oct | A | Austria Vienna | 2-0 | W |
| 2 Oct | H | Floridsdorfer AC | 3-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Red Bull Salzburg | 0-3 | L |
| 16 Sep | H | Rennes | 0-0 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Lask Linz | 2-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Voitsberg | 4-1 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | Rapid Vienna | 1-3 | L |
| 22 Aug | H | Austria Lustenau | 1-1 | D |
| 15 Aug | H | SCR Altach | 1-0 | W |
Grazer AK
4W 3D 3L · goals 13:17 · per match 1.3 for, 1.7 against
| 10 Oct | H | Red Bull Salzburg | 0-0 | D |
| 30 Sep | A | Kalsdorf | 5-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Austria Vienna | 2-2 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | SCR Altach | 2-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Kitzbühel | 2-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | H | Wolfsberger AC | 0-0 | D |
| 21 Aug | A | Ried | 0-1 | L |
| 16 Aug | A | Rapid Vienna | 0-8 | L |
| 8 Aug | H | Austria Lustenau | 2-1 | W |
| 31 Jul | A | Lask Linz | 0-3 | L |
Head to head
6 meetings · goals 16:6 · last 6: 6W 0D 0L for Sturm Graz
| 7 Dec 2025Bundesliga | Bundesliga | Sturm Graz2-1Grazer AK |
| 30 Aug 2025Bundesliga | Bundesliga | Grazer AK0-3Sturm Graz |
| 9 Mar 2025Bundesliga | Bundesliga | Grazer AK1-2Sturm Graz |
| 19 Oct 2024Bundesliga | Bundesliga | Sturm Graz5-2Grazer AK |
| 2 Nov 2023Cup | Cup | Grazer AK2-3Sturm Graz |
| 19 Oct 2022Cup | Cup | Grazer AK0-1Sturm Graz |
Bundesliga tableBundesligaupdated 18 Oct 16:40 UTC
In the Bundesliga table, Sturm Graz sit 5th with 14 points from 8 games, while Grazer AK are 8th with 9 points from 8.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rapid Vienna | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 26:8 | +18 | 24 |
| 2 | Red Bull Salzburg | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 21:4 | +17 | 21 |
| 3 | Lask Linz | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 23:9 | +14 | 19 |
| 4 | Ried | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 16:15 | +1 | 14 |
| 5 | Sturm Graz | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 10:9 | +1 | 14 |
| 6 | WSG Wattens | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 12:14 | -2 | 11 |
| 7 | TSV Hartberg | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 15:19 | -4 | 11 |
| 8 | Grazer AK | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6:16 | -10 | 9 |
| 9 | Austria Lustenau | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11:19 | -8 | 8 |
| 10 | Austria Vienna | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 9:18 | -9 | 7 |
| 11 | SCR Altach | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 8:15 | -7 | 6 |
| 12 | Wolfsberger AC | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7:18 | -11 | 5 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.76 | 2.16 | 3.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.70 | 2.10 | 6.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.67 | 2.13 | 6.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.67 | 2.13 | 6.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.67 | 2.03 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.76 | 2.16 | 3.1% |
| Average | 1.69 | 2.11 | 6.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| William Hill | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.61 | 2.18 | 8.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.62 | 2.15 | 8.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.61 | 2.15 | 8.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| Average | 1.62 | 2.18 | 7.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Sturm Graz at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Grazer AK at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.82 | 3.72 | 4.05, which imply roughly 54.9% for a Sturm Graz win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Bundesliga table: Sturm Graz are 5th (14 pts, 10-9 goals), Grazer AK 8th (9 pts, 6-16).
Over their last five matches, Sturm Graz averaged 1.2 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; Grazer AK averaged 0.8 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Sturm Graz or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
Starting Lineups
Sturm Graz
Coach: F. Ingolitsch
Goalkeeper
- 53D. Khudyakov
Defence
- 27L. Balbo
- 30P. Koller
- 2J. Quarshie
Midfield
- 4J. Gorenc Stankovič
- 28J. Heil
- 23A. Malic
- 78V. Matoshi
- 19S. Seidl
- 39Luca Weinhandl
Attack
- 14O. Diakité
Substitutes (9)
- 21P. Petrović
- 11A. Kayombo
- 43Jacob Peter Hödl
- 22A. Helac
- 40J. Halwachs
- 35N. Geyrhofer
- 26B. Beganović
- 5A. Vallci
- 17S. Włodarczyk
Grazer AK
Coach: G. Scheiblehner
Goalkeeper
- 23C. Stanković
Defence
- 21M. Sollbauer
- 82B. Owusu
- 27Y. Oberleitner
- 32L. Klassen
- 28Anderson
Midfield
- 34P. Michorl
- 10C. Lichtenberger
- 14J. Italiano
- 24C. Cvetko
Attack
- 25A. Hofleitner
Substitutes (9)
- 3L. Vraa-Jensen
- 48M. Gragger
- 11M. Große
- 8T. Koch
- 9D. Maderner
- 17S. Mandey
- 72Petar Markovic
- 26C. Nicht
- 37T. Trummer
Match Statistics
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.82 | 3.73 | 4.06 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.22 | 1.93 | 1.25 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.36 | 2.93 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.62 | 2.18 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.34 | 2.32 | 4.37 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.13 | 2.61 | 3.90 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.71 | 14.3 | 35.0 |
| HT X | 4.87 | 5.90 | 9.33 |
| HT 2 | 23.0 | 15.3 | 6.73 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.60 | 13.8 | 2.44 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 13.5 |
| 1.5 | 1.19 | 4.17 |
| 2.5 | 1.69 | 2.11 |
| 3.5 | 2.67 | 1.42 |
| 4.5 | 5.01 | 1.15 |
| 5.5 | 9.60 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 21.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 41.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 10.0 |
| 1.25 | 1.08 | 5.55 |
| 1.75 | 1.21 | 3.59 |
| 2 | 1.27 | 3.20 |
| 2.25 | 1.50 | 2.48 |
| 2.75 | 1.86 | 1.89 |
| 3 | 2.12 | 1.65 |
| 3.25 | 2.38 | 1.51 |
| 3.75 | 3.04 | 1.29 |
| 4 | 3.92 | 1.18 |
| 4.25 | 4.30 | 1.15 |
| 4.75 | 5.75 | 1.07 |
| 5 | 8.00 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 2.74 | 1.41 |
| -1 | 2.43 | 1.53 |
| -0.75 | 2.00 | 1.75 |
| -0.5 | 1.80 | 1.99 |
| -0.25 | 1.56 | 2.30 |
| 0 | 1.34 | 3.01 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 9.80 | 1.01 |
| -3 | 9.50 | 1.01 |
| -2.75 | 7.50 | 1.03 |
| -2.5 | 5.92 | 1.09 |
| -2.25 | 5.56 | 1.10 |
| -2 | 5.17 | 1.12 |
| -1.75 | 3.68 | 1.24 |
| -1.5 | 3.07 | 1.33 |
| +0.25 | 1.26 | 3.47 |
| +0.5 | 1.25 | 4.12 |
| +0.75 | 1.12 | 5.10 |
| +1 | 1.05 | 7.33 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 8.50 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.11 | 4.97 |
| 7.5 | 1.26 | 3.29 |
| 8.5 | 1.49 | 2.38 |
| 9.5 | 1.84 | 1.84 |
| 10.5 | 2.34 | 1.50 |
| 11.5 | 3.07 | 1.30 |
| 12.5 | 4.28 | 1.15 |
| 13.5 | 5.70 | 1.08 |
| 14.5 | 7.70 | 1.03 |
7 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.25 | 1.41 | 2.63 |
| 8.75 | 1.54 | 2.25 |
| 9.25 | 1.74 | 1.98 |
| 9.75 | 1.95 | 1.74 |
| 10.25 | 2.24 | 1.56 |
| 10.75 | 2.56 | 1.40 |
| 11.25 | 3.01 | 1.32 |