Austria Lustenau vs
Lask Linz• Bundesliga, Austria
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 12:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 7.91 | 5.21 | 1.39 | 3.8% |
| Bet365 | 7.00 | 5.25 | 1.38 | 5.8% |
| BetVictor | 7.50 | 5.25 | 1.36 | 5.9% |
| 1xBet | 7.29 | 5.05 | 1.36 | 7.0% |
| Marathonbet | 7.30 | 5.05 | 1.35 | 7.6% |
| William Hill | 7.00 | 4.80 | 1.36 | 8.6% |
| Best of all books | 7.91 | 5.25 | 1.39 | 3.6% |
| Average | 7.33 | 5.10 | 1.37 | 6.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 02:01 UTC
Austria Lustenau
4W 1D 5L · goals 19:18 · per match 1.9 for, 1.8 against
| 11 Oct | A | TSV Hartberg | 3-4 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | FC Schalke 04 | 0-1 | L |
| 24 Sep | H | Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz | 3-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | SCR Altach | 2-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Austria Vienna | 1-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | SV Lafnitz | 6-2 | W |
| 28 Aug | H | WSG Wattens | 0-4 | L |
| 22 Aug | A | Sturm Graz | 1-1 | D |
| 15 Aug | H | Wolfsberger AC | 2-1 | W |
| 8 Aug | A | Grazer AK | 1-2 | L |
Lask Linz
5W 1D 4L · goals 25:17 · per match 2.5 for, 1.7 against
| 17 Oct | A | Austria Lustenau | 4-0 | W |
| 14 Oct | H | Liverpool | 3-6 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | Rapid Vienna | 0-2 | L |
| 2 Oct | H | First Vienna | 2-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | TSV Hartberg | 3-3 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | Sturm Graz | 1-2 | L |
| 8 Sep | A | AEK Athens FC | 0-1 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Deutschlandsberger SC | 6-1 | W |
| 1 Sep | A | Wolfsberger AC | 3-1 | W |
| 29 Aug | H | SCR Altach | 3-0 | W |
Head to head
20 meetings · goals 23:36 · last 10: 1W 2D 7L for Austria Lustenau
| 9 Dec 2023Bundesliga | Bundesliga | Austria Lustenau1-3Lask Linz |
| 3 Sep 2023Bundesliga | Bundesliga | Lask Linz2-0Austria Lustenau |
| 24 Feb 2023Bundesliga | Bundesliga | Lask Linz1-0Austria Lustenau |
| 11 Sep 2022Bundesliga | Bundesliga | Austria Lustenau1-1Lask Linz |
| 14 Apr 20172. Liga | 2. Liga | Lask Linz2-0Austria Lustenau |
| 25 Nov 20162. Liga | 2. Liga | Austria Lustenau2-4Lask Linz |
| 16 Sep 20162. Liga | 2. Liga | Lask Linz3-1Austria Lustenau |
| 22 Jul 20162. Liga | 2. Liga | Austria Lustenau1-1Lask Linz |
| 6 May 20162. Liga | 2. Liga | Lask Linz0-2Austria Lustenau |
| 14 Mar 20162. Liga | 2. Liga | Austria Lustenau0-2Lask Linz |
Bundesliga tableBundesligaupdated 18 Oct 16:40 UTC
In the Bundesliga table, Austria Lustenau sit 9th with 8 points from 9 games, while Lask Linz are 3rd with 19 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rapid Vienna | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 26:8 | +18 | 24 |
| 2 | Red Bull Salzburg | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 21:4 | +17 | 21 |
| 3 | Lask Linz | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 23:9 | +14 | 19 |
| 4 | Ried | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 16:15 | +1 | 14 |
| 5 | Sturm Graz | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 10:9 | +1 | 14 |
| 6 | WSG Wattens | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 12:14 | -2 | 11 |
| 7 | TSV Hartberg | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 15:19 | -4 | 11 |
| 8 | Grazer AK | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6:16 | -10 | 9 |
| 9 | Austria Lustenau | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11:19 | -8 | 8 |
| 10 | Austria Vienna | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 9:18 | -9 | 7 |
| 11 | SCR Altach | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 8:15 | -7 | 6 |
| 12 | Wolfsberger AC | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7:18 | -11 | 5 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.6% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.36 | 3.29 | 3.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.40 | 2.88 | 6.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.33 | 3.10 | 7.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.32 | 2.88 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.32 | 2.88 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.40 | 3.29 | 1.8% |
| Average | 1.35 | 3.01 | 7.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| William Hill | 1.55 | 2.30 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.53 | 2.34 | 8.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.53 | 2.30 | 8.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.53 | 2.30 | 8.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.34 | 4.5% |
| Average | 1.55 | 2.29 | 8.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Austria Lustenau at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Lask Linz at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 7.33 | 5.10 | 1.37, which imply roughly 19.6% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Bundesliga table: Austria Lustenau are 9th (8 pts, 11-19 goals), Lask Linz 3rd (19 pts, 23-9).
Over their last five matches, Austria Lustenau averaged 1.4 goals scored and 2.2 conceded per game; Lask Linz averaged 2 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Lask Linz.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
Starting Lineups
Austria Lustenau
4-1-4-1Coach: M. Mader
Goalkeeper
- 27D. Schierl
Defence
- 21Anilson
- 31M. Maak
- 29N. Pertlwieser
- 18R. Voisine
Midfield
- 8D. Kacuri
- 11D. Weixelbraun
- 20L. Afrifa
- 10Alieu Conateh
- 3Danilo Soares
Attack
- 39A. Verinac
Substitutes (9)
- 14P. Benjamin
- 30P. Böhm
- 15E. Chukwu
- 24S. Diarra
- 17A. Gashi
- 7F. Gmeiner
- 23P. Grabher
- 26L. Ibertsberger
- 9L. Jastremski
Lask Linz
3-4-1-2Coach: D. Kühbauer
Goalkeeper
- 1L. Jungwirth
Defence
- 23Daniel Elfadli
- 43Alemão
- 3M. Freckleton
Midfield
- 29F. Flecker
- 6M. Bogarde
- 30S. Horvath
- 25Y. Dibango
- 10R. Ljubičić
Attack
- 11S. Kalajdzic
- 7S. Adeniran
Substitutes (9)
- 33T. Schützenauer
- 18A. Schöpf
- 20K. Jørgensen
- 4X. Mbuyamba
- 27C. Lang
- 45N. Kane
- 9K. Daněk
- 16A. Andrade
- 21M. Verhaeghe
Match Statistics
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 7.33 | 5.10 | 1.37 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.00 | 1.09 | 1.13 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 5.80 | 1.12 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.55 | 2.29 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 6.22 | 2.77 | 1.76 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.82 | 3.16 | 1.62 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 13.2 | 19.4 | 19.2 |
| HT X | 16.8 | 8.53 | 4.31 |
| HT 2 | 50.7 | 18.1 | 1.86 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 3.15 | 23.5 | 1.34 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 22.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.08 | 6.72 |
| 2.5 | 1.35 | 3.01 |
| 3.5 | 1.92 | 1.83 |
| 4.5 | 3.08 | 1.33 |
| 5.5 | 5.57 | 1.12 |
| 6.5 | 10.5 | 1.06 |
| 7.5 | 21.0 | 1.02 |
| 8.5 | 37.5 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 15.0 |
| 1.75 | 1.07 | 5.90 |
| 2 | 1.09 | 5.40 |
| 2.25 | 1.20 | 3.68 |
| 2.75 | 1.43 | 2.60 |
| 3 | 1.50 | 2.42 |
| 3.25 | 1.70 | 2.07 |
| 3.75 | 2.09 | 1.66 |
| 4 | 2.45 | 1.49 |
| 4.25 | 2.66 | 1.37 |
| 4.75 | 3.48 | 1.22 |
| 5 | 4.50 | 1.13 |
| 5.25 | 4.80 | 1.12 |
| 6 | 8.90 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.75 | 2.68 | 1.42 |
| +1 | 2.39 | 1.52 |
| +1.25 | 2.03 | 1.73 |
| +1.5 | 1.83 | 1.94 |
| +1.75 | 1.62 | 2.18 |
| +2 | 1.44 | 2.60 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 6.40 | 1.12 |
| -0.25 | 5.93 | 1.09 |
| 0 | 5.63 | 1.10 |
| +0.25 | 3.83 | 1.23 |
| +0.5 | 3.11 | 1.38 |
| +2.25 | 1.37 | 2.90 |
| +2.5 | 1.32 | 3.18 |
| +2.75 | 1.21 | 3.77 |
| +3 | 1.12 | 5.15 |
| +3.25 | 1.11 | 5.55 |
| +3.5 | 1.09 | 5.78 |
| +4 | 1.01 | 9.60 |
| +4.5 | 1.05 | 10.5 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.03 | 7.40 |
| 6.5 | 1.07 | 5.90 |
| 7.5 | 1.19 | 3.84 |
| 8.5 | 1.42 | 2.63 |
| 9.5 | 1.71 | 2.02 |
| 10.5 | 2.09 | 1.66 |
| 11.5 | 2.65 | 1.39 |
| 12.5 | 3.62 | 1.21 |
| 13.5 | 4.70 | 1.13 |
| 14.5 | 6.50 | 1.06 |
11 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.75 | 1.29 | 3.04 |
| 8.25 | 1.31 | 3.08 |
| 8.75 | 1.42 | 2.57 |
| 9 | 1.52 | 2.47 |
| 9.25 | 1.57 | 2.23 |
| 9.75 | 1.76 | 1.93 |
| 10 | 1.88 | 1.92 |
| 10.25 | 1.99 | 1.73 |
| 10.75 | 2.21 | 1.53 |
| 11 | 2.45 | 1.52 |
| 11.25 | 2.63 | 1.41 |