Gent W vs
RAAL La Louviere W• Super League Women, Belgium
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 08:16 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 5.38 | 4.30 | 1.45 | 10.8% |
| Bet365 | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.48 | 11.6% |
| Marathonbet | 4.85 | 4.15 | 1.48 | 12.3% |
| Best of all books | 5.38 | 4.30 | 1.48 | 9.4% |
| Average | 5.16 | 4.15 | 1.47 | 11.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 06:01 UTC
Gent W
0W 0D 10L · goals 7:33 · per match 0.7 for, 3.3 against
| 24 Oct | A | Club Brugge W | 0-5 | L |
| 17 Oct | H | Standard Liege W | 1-4 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Zulte-Waregem W | 1-3 | L |
| 25 Sep | A | Genk W | 0-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | RAAL La Louviere W | 2-3 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Anderlecht W | 0-2 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | OH Leuven W | 1-6 | L |
| 23 May | A | Westerlo W | 1-2 | L |
| 16 May | H | Genk W | 0-2 | L |
| 9 May | A | Zulte-Waregem W | 1-4 | L |
RAAL La Louviere W
2W 3D 2L · goals 7:8 · per match 1.0 for, 1.1 against
| 24 Oct | A | Genk W | 1-1 | D |
| 16 Oct | H | Club Brugge W | 2-2 | D |
| 4 Oct | A | OH Leuven W | 0-0 | D |
| 26 Sep | A | Anderlecht W | 0-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Gent W | 3-2 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Standard Liege W | 0-1 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Zulte-Waregem W | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
1 meeting · goals 2:3 · last 1: 0W 0D 1L for Gent W
| 19 Sep 2026Super League Women | Super League Women | RAAL La Louviere W3-2Gent W |
Super League Women tableRegular Seasonupdated 6 Nov 10:01 UTC
In the Super League Women table, Gent W sit 8th with 0 points from 7 games, while RAAL La Louviere W are 5th with 9 points from 7.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anderlecht W | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 18:4 | +14 | 18 |
| 2 | Club Brugge W | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 17:6 | +11 | 17 |
| 3 | OH Leuven W | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 17:5 | +12 | 12 |
| 4 | Genk W | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7:7 | 0 | 11 |
| 5 | RAAL La Louviere W | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7:8 | -1 | 9 |
| 6 | Standard Liege W | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 10:18 | -8 | 9 |
| 7 | Zulte-Waregem W | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 8:16 | -8 | 3 |
| 8 | Gent W | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5:25 | -20 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 9.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 2.38 | 7.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.46 | 2.38 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.46 | 2.38 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.53 | 2.38 | 7.4% |
| Average | 1.48 | 2.38 | 9.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marathonbet | 1.55 | 2.20 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.55 | 2.20 | 10.0% |
| Average | 1.55 | 2.20 | 10.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Gent W at 0% to win, the draw at 50% and RAAL La Louviere W at 50% — against average 1X2 odds of 5.30 | 4.17 | 1.46, which imply roughly 24% for the draw versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the Super League Women table: Gent W are 8th (0 pts, 5-25 goals), RAAL La Louviere W 5th (9 pts, 7-8).
Over their last five matches, Gent W averaged 0.8 goals scored and 3.4 conceded per game; RAAL La Louviere W averaged 1.2 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or RAAL La Louviere W.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.16 | 4.15 | 1.47 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.25 | 1.11 | 1.14 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 4.33 | 1.20 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.55 | 2.20 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.86 | 2.47 | 1.99 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.78 | 2.91 | 1.78 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 8.05 | 16.8 | 17.3 |
| HT X | 11.5 | 7.20 | 4.80 |
| HT 2 | 36.5 | 16.8 | 2.30 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.58 | 18.8 | 1.50 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 17.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.12 | 5.00 |
| 2.5 | 1.48 | 2.38 |
| 3.5 | 2.18 | 1.58 |
| 4.5 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| 5.5 | 7.50 | 1.09 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1.17 | 3.98 |
| 2.25 | 1.32 | 2.88 |
| 2.75 | 1.57 | 2.16 |
| 3 | 1.72 | 1.91 |
| 3.25 | 1.95 | 1.71 |
| 3.75 | 2.47 | 1.44 |
| 4 | 3.04 | 1.29 |
| 4.25 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 5 | 5.80 | 1.07 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.25 | 2.87 | 1.32 |
| +0.75 | 2.12 | 1.58 |
| +1 | 1.93 | 1.78 |
| +1.25 | 1.65 | 2.01 |
| +1.5 | 1.52 | 2.25 |
| +1.75 | 1.39 | 2.61 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 8.45 | 1.02 |
| -1 | 8.90 | 1.01 |
| -0.25 | 4.35 | 1.15 |
| 0 | 3.93 | 1.17 |
| +2 | 1.25 | 3.27 |
| +2.5 | 1.17 | 3.93 |
| +3 | 1.05 | 6.78 |
| +3.5 | 1.03 | 7.20 |
Next Super League Women matches
| 6 Nov | Genk W – Anderlecht W |
| 7 Nov | Club Brugge W – OH Leuven W |
| 7 Nov | Standard Liege W – Zulte-Waregem W |