Club Brugge W vs
OH Leuven W• Super League Women, Belgium
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 08:16 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.55 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 11.3% |
| 1xBet | 2.54 | 3.42 | 2.29 | 12.3% |
| Marathonbet | 2.54 | 3.42 | 2.29 | 12.3% |
| Best of all books | 2.55 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 11.3% |
| Average | 2.54 | 3.45 | 2.29 | 11.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 06:01 UTC
Club Brugge W
6W 3D 1L · goals 20:10 · per match 2.0 for, 1.0 against
| 24 Oct | H | Gent W | 5-0 | W |
| 16 Oct | A | RAAL La Louviere W | 2-2 | D |
| 3 Oct | H | Anderlecht W | 3-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | OH Leuven W | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | Genk W | 1-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Zulte-Waregem W | 2-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Standard Liege W | 3-1 | W |
| 22 May | A | Anderlecht W | 1-1 | D |
| 16 May | H | OH Leuven W | 0-2 | L |
| 9 May | H | Standard Liege W | 2-1 | W |
OH Leuven W
3W 4D 3L · goals 18:15 · per match 1.8 for, 1.5 against
| 28 Oct | A | Servette Chênois W | 1-5 | L |
| 24 Oct | H | Zulte-Waregem W | 4-0 | W |
| 17 Oct | A | Anderlecht W | 1-3 | L |
| 4 Oct | H | RAAL La Louviere W | 0-0 | D |
| 1 Oct | A | Paris Saint Germain W | 0-5 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Club Brugge W | 1-1 | D |
| 23 Sep | H | Roma W | 0-0 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | Standard Liege W | 5-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Genk W | 0-0 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | Gent W | 6-1 | W |
Head to head
30 meetings · goals 23:68 · last 10: 1W 1D 8L for Club Brugge W
| 26 Sep 2026Super League Women | Super League Women | OH Leuven W1-1Club Brugge W |
| 16 May 2026Super League Women | Super League Women | Club Brugge W0-2OH Leuven W |
| 25 Apr 2026Super League Women | Super League Women | OH Leuven W2-1Club Brugge W |
| 14 Mar 2026Super League Women | Super League Women | OH Leuven W2-1Club Brugge W |
| 23 Nov 2025Super League Women | Super League Women | Club Brugge W2-0OH Leuven W |
| 11 Oct 2025Super League Women | Super League Women | OH Leuven W2-1Club Brugge W |
| 3 May 2025Super League Women | Super League Women | Club Brugge W0-1OH Leuven W |
| 30 Apr 2025Super League Women | Super League Women | OH Leuven W3-0Club Brugge W |
| 1 Feb 2025Super League Women | Super League Women | Club Brugge W1-3OH Leuven W |
| 9 Nov 2024Super League Women | Super League Women | OH Leuven W2-0Club Brugge W |
Super League Women tableRegular Seasonupdated 6 Nov 10:01 UTC
In the Super League Women table, Club Brugge W sit 2nd with 17 points from 7 games, while OH Leuven W are 3rd with 12 points from 7.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anderlecht W | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 18:4 | +14 | 18 |
| 2 | Club Brugge W | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 17:6 | +11 | 17 |
| 3 | OH Leuven W | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 17:5 | +12 | 12 |
| 4 | Genk W | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7:7 | 0 | 11 |
| 5 | RAAL La Louviere W | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7:8 | -1 | 9 |
| 6 | Standard Liege W | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 10:18 | -8 | 9 |
| 7 | Zulte-Waregem W | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 8:16 | -8 | 3 |
| 8 | Gent W | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5:25 | -20 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.5% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.65 | 2.20 | 6.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.61 | 2.13 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.61 | 2.13 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.65 | 2.20 | 6.1% |
| Average | 1.62 | 2.15 | 8.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marathonbet | 1.51 | 2.29 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.51 | 2.29 | 9.9% |
| Average | 1.51 | 2.29 | 9.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Club Brugge W at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and OH Leuven W at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.58 | 3.50 | 2.31, which imply roughly 38.8% for a Club Brugge W win versus the model's 35%.
Form context from the Super League Women table: Club Brugge W are 2nd (17 pts, 17-6 goals), OH Leuven W 3rd (12 pts, 17-5).
Over their last five matches, Club Brugge W averaged 2.4 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; OH Leuven W averaged 2.2 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Club Brugge W or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.54 | 3.45 | 2.29 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.48 | 1.40 | 1.21 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.91 | 1.80 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.51 | 2.29 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.13 | 2.25 | 2.84 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.88 | 2.58 | 2.58 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.05 | 15.0 | 22.0 |
| HT X | 6.60 | 5.85 | 6.20 |
| HT 2 | 24.0 | 15.0 | 3.78 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.95 | 15.3 | 1.83 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 15.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.16 | 4.15 |
| 2.5 | 1.62 | 2.15 |
| 3.5 | 2.49 | 1.42 |
| 4.5 | 4.50 | 1.13 |
| 5.5 | 8.50 | 1.07 |
8 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.19 | 3.75 |
| 2 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
| 2.25 | 1.42 | 2.50 |
| 2.75 | 1.75 | 1.90 |
| 3 | 1.98 | 1.67 |
| 3.25 | 2.25 | 1.53 |
| 3.75 | 2.97 | 1.30 |
| 4 | 3.84 | 1.18 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 3.05 | 1.28 |
| -0.25 | 2.22 | 1.54 |
| 0 | 1.95 | 1.76 |
| +0.25 | 1.67 | 2.00 |
| +0.75 | 1.36 | 2.71 |
| +1 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
6 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.60 | 1.01 |
| -1.5 | 5.05 | 1.10 |
| -1 | 4.20 | 1.15 |
| +1.25 | 1.17 | 4.00 |
| +1.5 | 1.14 | 4.40 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 8.50 |
Next Super League Women matches
| 6 Nov | Genk W – Anderlecht W |
| 7 Nov | Standard Liege W – Zulte-Waregem W |
| 7 Nov | Gent W – RAAL La Louviere W |