Gent W vs
Standard Liege W• Super League Women, Belgium
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 12:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 3.74 | 3.54 | 1.79 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 3.80 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 11.8% |
| Marathonbet | 3.64 | 3.54 | 1.77 | 12.2% |
| Pinnacle | 3.50 | 3.58 | 1.78 | 12.7% |
| William Hill | 3.70 | 3.30 | 1.80 | 12.9% |
| BetVictor | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.67 | 19.7% |
| Best of all books | 3.80 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 8.5% |
| Average | 3.65 | 3.48 | 1.75 | 13.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 06:50 UTC
Gent W
0W 1D 9L · goals 8:27 · per match 0.8 for, 2.7 against
| 3 Oct | H | Zulte-Waregem W | 1-3 | L |
| 25 Sep | A | Genk W | 0-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | RAAL La Louviere W | 2-3 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Anderlecht W | 0-2 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | OH Leuven W | 1-6 | L |
| 23 May | A | Westerlo W | 1-2 | L |
| 16 May | H | Genk W | 0-2 | L |
| 9 May | A | Zulte-Waregem W | 1-4 | L |
| 2 May | H | Zulte-Waregem W | 0-1 | L |
| 24 Apr | A | Genk W | 2-2 | D |
Standard Liege W
2W 2D 6L · goals 12:23 · per match 1.2 for, 2.3 against
| 3 Oct | H | Genk W | 0-2 | L |
| 26 Sep | A | Zulte-Waregem W | 4-3 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | OH Leuven W | 0-5 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | RAAL La Louviere W | 1-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Club Brugge W | 1-3 | L |
| 22 May | A | OH Leuven W | 2-3 | L |
| 17 May | H | Anderlecht W | 1-1 | D |
| 9 May | A | Club Brugge W | 1-2 | L |
| 2 May | H | Club Brugge W | 2-2 | D |
| 25 Apr | A | Anderlecht W | 0-2 | L |
Head to head
40 meetings · goals 50:71 · last 10: 1W 0D 9L for Gent W
| 24 Jan 2026Super League Women | Super League Women | Standard Liege W2-0Gent W |
| 22 Nov 2025Super League Women | Super League Women | Standard Liege W2-1Gent W |
| 11 Oct 2025Super League Women | Super League Women | Gent W1-2Standard Liege W |
| 14 Mar 2025Super League Women | Super League Women | Gent W0-1Standard Liege W |
| 23 Nov 2024Super League Women | Super League Women | Gent W0-1Standard Liege W |
| 12 Oct 2024Super League Women | Super League Women | Standard Liege W4-0Gent W |
| 17 May 2024Super League Women | Super League Women | Gent W0-2Standard Liege W |
| 23 Mar 2024Super League Women | Super League Women | Standard Liege W3-0Gent W |
| 27 Jan 2024Super League Women | Super League Women | Standard Liege W2-0Gent W |
| 20 Oct 2023Super League Women | Super League Women | Gent W1-0Standard Liege W |
Super League Women tableRegular Seasonupdated 17 Oct 17:40 UTC
In the Super League Women table, Gent W sit 8th with 0 points from 5 games, while Standard Liege W are 6th with 6 points from 5.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anderlecht W | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 14:4 | +10 | 15 |
| 2 | Club Brugge W | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12:6 | +6 | 14 |
| 3 | Genk W | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6:6 | 0 | 10 |
| 4 | OH Leuven W | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 13:5 | +8 | 9 |
| 5 | RAAL La Louviere W | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6:7 | -1 | 8 |
| 6 | Standard Liege W | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6:13 | -7 | 6 |
| 7 | Zulte-Waregem W | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 8:12 | -4 | 3 |
| 8 | Gent W | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4:16 | -12 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 9.3% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 2.08 | 5.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.72 | 1.98 | 8.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.69 | 2.01 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.69 | 2.01 | 8.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.55 | 1.80 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 2.08 | 5.9% |
| Average | 1.68 | 1.98 | 10.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.65 | 2.05 | 9.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.62 | 2.08 | 9.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.50 | 1.87 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.65 | 2.08 | 8.7% |
| Average | 1.59 | 2.00 | 12.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Gent W at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Standard Liege W at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.60 | 3.48 | 1.77, which imply roughly 28.7% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Super League Women table: Gent W are 8th (0 pts, 4-16 goals), Standard Liege W 6th (6 pts, 6-13).
Over their last five matches, Gent W averaged 0.8 goals scored and 3.2 conceded per game; Standard Liege W averaged 1.2 scored and 2.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Winner : Standard Liege W and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.65 | 3.48 | 1.75 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.84 | 1.20 | 1.21 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.75 | 1.40 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.59 | 2.00 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.17 | 2.23 | 2.32 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.83 | 2.54 | 2.15 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 6.25 | 15.5 | 20.5 |
| HT X | 8.75 | 5.90 | 5.05 |
| HT 2 | 33.0 | 15.5 | 2.81 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.40 | 14.3 | 1.58 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | – | 10.6 |
| 1.5 | 1.19 | 3.76 |
| 2.5 | 1.68 | 1.98 |
| 3.5 | 2.69 | 1.37 |
| 4.5 | 4.70 | 1.14 |
| 5.5 | 11.0 | 1.04 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | 9.00 |
| 1.75 | 1.24 | 3.34 |
| 2 | 1.31 | 2.95 |
| 2.25 | 1.51 | 2.31 |
| 2.75 | 1.84 | 1.75 |
| 3 | 2.06 | 1.58 |
| 3.25 | 2.43 | 1.45 |
| 3.75 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| 4 | 4.15 | 1.16 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 2.74 | 1.36 |
| +0.25 | 2.17 | 1.57 |
| +0.5 | 1.85 | 1.69 |
| +0.75 | 1.69 | 1.94 |
| +1 | 1.46 | 2.43 |
| +1.25 | 1.36 | 2.74 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 7.70 | 1.03 |
| -1 | 6.80 | 1.04 |
| -0.25 | 3.12 | 1.28 |
| +1.5 | 1.28 | 3.05 |
| +1.75 | 1.19 | 3.80 |
| +2 | 1.09 | 5.25 |
| +2.5 | 1.07 | 5.95 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 1.80 | 1.91 |