Genk W vs
Anderlecht W• Super League Women, Belgium
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 9.20 | 5.60 | 1.26 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 9.10 | 5.20 | 1.24 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 6.25 | 4.20 | 1.40 | 11.2% |
| Betano | 6.70 | 4.70 | 1.33 | 11.4% |
| Pinnacle | 6.98 | 5.27 | 1.27 | 12.0% |
| Marathonbet | 8.60 | 5.20 | 1.23 | 12.2% |
| Betfair | 8.00 | 5.00 | 1.25 | 12.5% |
| William Hill | 8.50 | 4.75 | 1.25 | 12.8% |
| Best of all books | 9.20 | 5.60 | 1.40 | 0.2% |
| Average | 7.92 | 4.99 | 1.28 | 10.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 10:00 UTC
Genk W
5W 2D 3L · goals 13:9 · per match 1.3 for, 0.9 against
| 24 Oct | H | RAAL La Louviere W | 1-1 | D |
| 17 Oct | A | Zulte-Waregem W | 2-1 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Standard Liege W | 2-0 | W |
| 25 Sep | H | Gent W | 2-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Club Brugge W | 0-1 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | OH Leuven W | 0-0 | D |
| 5 Sep | A | Anderlecht W | 0-4 | L |
| 22 May | H | Zulte-Waregem W | 1-2 | L |
| 16 May | A | Gent W | 2-0 | W |
| 9 May | A | Westerlo W | 3-0 | W |
Anderlecht W
7W 1D 2L · goals 22:9 · per match 2.2 for, 0.9 against
| 24 Oct | A | Standard Liege W | 4-0 | W |
| 17 Oct | H | OH Leuven W | 3-1 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Club Brugge W | 1-3 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | RAAL La Louviere W | 2-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Zulte-Waregem W | 2-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Gent W | 2-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Genk W | 4-0 | W |
| 2 Sep | A | Feyenoord W | 1-3 | L |
| 26 Aug | H | Feyenoord W | 2-1 | W |
| 22 May | H | Club Brugge W | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
40 meetings · goals 32:122 · last 10: 0W 1D 9L for Genk W
| 5 Sep 2026Super League Women | Super League Women | Anderlecht W4-0Genk W |
| 7 Feb 2026Super League Women | Super League Women | Anderlecht W2-1Genk W |
| 23 Nov 2025Super League Women | Super League Women | Genk W1-3Anderlecht W |
| 20 Sep 2025Super League Women | Super League Women | Anderlecht W6-0Genk W |
| 1 Feb 2025Super League Women | Super League Women | Anderlecht W4-1Genk W |
| 9 Nov 2024Super League Women | Super League Women | Genk W1-1Anderlecht W |
| 28 Sep 2024Super League Women | Super League Women | Anderlecht W5-1Genk W |
| 25 May 2024Super League Women | Super League Women | Anderlecht W4-2Genk W |
| 29 Mar 2024Super League Women | Super League Women | Genk W0-5Anderlecht W |
| 12 Jan 2024Super League Women | Super League Women | Genk W3-4Anderlecht W |
Super League Women tableRegular Seasonupdated 6 Nov 10:01 UTC
In the Super League Women table, Genk W sit 4th with 11 points from 7 games, while Anderlecht W are 1st with 18 points from 7.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anderlecht W | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 18:4 | +14 | 18 |
| 2 | Club Brugge W | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 17:6 | +11 | 17 |
| 3 | OH Leuven W | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 17:5 | +12 | 12 |
| 4 | Genk W | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7:7 | 0 | 11 |
| 5 | RAAL La Louviere W | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7:8 | -1 | 9 |
| 6 | Standard Liege W | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 10:18 | -8 | 9 |
| 7 | Zulte-Waregem W | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 8:16 | -8 | 3 |
| 8 | Gent W | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5:25 | -20 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 0.2% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| Pinnacle | 1.51 | 2.32 | 9.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.47 | 2.35 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.47 | 2.35 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.51 | 2.50 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.49 | 2.38 | 9.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.85 | 1.80 | 9.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.82 | 1.82 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.85 | 1.82 | 9.0% |
| Average | 1.83 | 1.81 | 9.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Genk W at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Anderlecht W at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 7.92 | 4.99 | 1.28, which imply roughly 20% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Super League Women table: Genk W are 4th (11 pts, 7-7 goals), Anderlecht W 1st (18 pts, 18-4).
Over their last five matches, Genk W averaged 1.4 goals scored and 0.6 conceded per game; Anderlecht W averaged 2.4 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Anderlecht W.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 7.92 | 4.99 | 1.28 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.31 | 1.05 | 1.12 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 6.65 | 1.09 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.84 | 1.81 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 7.26 | 2.60 | 1.68 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 6.71 | 3.04 | 1.56 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 15.4 | 21.5 | 19.0 |
| HT X | 18.5 | 8.10 | 4.03 |
| HT 2 | 65.7 | 20.7 | 1.79 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 3.80 | 19.3 | 1.24 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 15.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.12 | 5.00 |
| 2.5 | 1.49 | 2.38 |
| 3.5 | 2.27 | 1.53 |
| 4.5 | 3.92 | 1.18 |
| 5.5 | 7.50 | 1.07 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1.17 | 3.96 |
| 2.25 | 1.34 | 2.81 |
| 2.75 | 1.61 | 2.11 |
| 3 | 1.80 | 1.85 |
| 3.25 | 2.04 | 1.65 |
| 3.75 | 2.64 | 1.38 |
| 4 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 4.25 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| 5 | 6.75 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +1 | 2.60 | 1.39 |
| +1.25 | 2.07 | 1.66 |
| +1.5 | 1.83 | 1.83 |
| +1.75 | 1.75 | 1.98 |
| +2 | 1.52 | 2.28 |
| +2.25 | 1.37 | 2.70 |
6 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 7.10 | 1.04 |
| +0.25 | 4.40 | 1.14 |
| +0.75 | 2.97 | 1.31 |
| +2.5 | 1.30 | 2.97 |
| +3 | 1.10 | 5.00 |
| +3.5 | 1.07 | 5.75 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 1.82 | 1.96 |
Next Super League Women matches
| 7 Nov | Club Brugge W – OH Leuven W |
| 7 Nov | Standard Liege W – Zulte-Waregem W |
| 7 Nov | Gent W – RAAL La Louviere W |