Stade Nyonnais vs
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy• Challenge League, Switzerland
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 7.88 | 5.29 | 1.36 | 5.1% |
| Dafabet | 6.80 | 5.00 | 1.38 | 7.2% |
| Betano | 6.40 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 8.1% |
| BetVictor | 7.00 | 4.80 | 1.36 | 8.6% |
| Bet365 | 6.25 | 4.75 | 1.38 | 9.5% |
| 1xBet | 6.91 | 4.65 | 1.34 | 10.6% |
| William Hill | 6.50 | 4.60 | 1.36 | 10.7% |
| Betfair | 6.50 | 4.75 | 1.33 | 11.6% |
| Marathonbet | 6.60 | 4.65 | 1.33 | 11.8% |
| SBO | 6.28 | 4.42 | 1.32 | 14.3% |
| Best of all books | 7.88 | 5.29 | 1.40 | 3.0% |
| Average | 6.71 | 4.77 | 1.36 | 9.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 00:01 UTC
Stade Nyonnais
2W 2D 6L · goals 10:26 · per match 1.0 for, 2.6 against
| 30 Oct | A | Rapperswil | 4-1 | W |
| 23 Oct | A | FC Winterthur | 0-4 | L |
| 16 Oct | H | FC Basel 1893 | 0-3 | L |
| 9 Oct | H | FC Aarau | 2-1 | W |
| 18 Sep | A | FC WIL 1900 | 0-5 | L |
| 11 Sep | H | Neuchatel Xamax FC | 1-3 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | Yverdon Sport | 1-4 | L |
| 1 Sep | H | FC Winterthur | 2-2 | D |
| 28 Aug | A | SC Kriens | 0-3 | L |
| 21 Aug | H | Étoile Carouge | 0-0 | D |
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
7W 3D 0L · goals 22:4 · per match 2.2 for, 0.4 against
| 30 Oct | H | Yverdon Sport | 3-2 | W |
| 23 Oct | H | Neuchatel Xamax FC | 0-0 | D |
| 16 Oct | H | Étoile Carouge | 3-0 | W |
| 9 Oct | A | Rapperswil | 3-0 | W |
| 2 Oct | A | Grenoble | 0-0 | D |
| 24 Sep | H | FC Sion | 4-2 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Yverdon Sport | 0-0 | D |
| 11 Sep | H | FC WIL 1900 | 4-0 | W |
| 4 Sep | A | SC Kriens | 2-0 | W |
| 1 Sep | H | Étoile Carouge | 3-0 | W |
Head to head
14 meetings · goals 23:31 · last 10: 2W 2D 6L for Stade Nyonnais
| 24 Jul 2026Challenge League | Challenge League | Stade Lausanne-Ouchy2-0Stade Nyonnais |
| 11 May 2026Challenge League | Challenge League | Stade Nyonnais1-3Stade Lausanne-Ouchy |
| 14 Mar 2026Challenge League | Challenge League | Stade Lausanne-Ouchy1-1Stade Nyonnais |
| 1 Nov 2025Challenge League | Challenge League | Stade Lausanne-Ouchy3-3Stade Nyonnais |
| 12 Sep 2025Challenge League | Challenge League | Stade Nyonnais1-2Stade Lausanne-Ouchy |
| 26 Apr 2025Challenge League | Challenge League | Stade Lausanne-Ouchy0-1Stade Nyonnais |
| 21 Feb 2025Challenge League | Challenge League | Stade Nyonnais3-0Stade Lausanne-Ouchy |
| 8 Nov 2024Challenge League | Challenge League | Stade Lausanne-Ouchy6-2Stade Nyonnais |
| 30 Aug 2024Challenge League | Challenge League | Stade Nyonnais0-3Stade Lausanne-Ouchy |
| 21 Jan 2022Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Stade Lausanne-Ouchy4-1Stade Nyonnais |
Challenge League tableChallenge Leagueupdated 6 Nov 00:30 UTC
In the Challenge League table, Stade Nyonnais sit 10th with 8 points from 12 games, while Stade Lausanne-Ouchy are 1st with 28 points from 12.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stade Lausanne-Ouchy | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 23:5 | +18 | 28 |
| 2 | FC Winterthur | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 26:11 | +15 | 24 |
| 3 | Yverdon Sport | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 23:14 | +9 | 22 |
| 4 | SC Kriens | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 21:19 | +2 | 16 |
| 5 | Neuchatel Xamax FC | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 16:20 | -4 | 16 |
| 6 | FC Aarau | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 19:21 | -2 | 15 |
| 7 | Étoile Carouge | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 12:17 | -5 | 13 |
| 8 | Rapperswil | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 18:25 | -7 | 11 |
| 9 | FC WIL 1900 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 18:27 | -9 | 11 |
| 10 | Stade Nyonnais | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 12:29 | -17 | 8 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.51 | 2.56 | 5.3% |
| Betano | 1.53 | 2.40 | 7.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 2.38 | 7.4% |
| Betfair | 1.45 | 2.55 | 8.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.50 | 2.36 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.45 | 2.41 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.45 | 2.41 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.53 | 2.56 | 4.4% |
| Average | 1.49 | 2.44 | 8.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.67 | 2.10 | 7.5% |
| Betano | 1.75 | 1.98 | 7.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 1.91 | 7.9% |
| Betfair | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.68 | 2.04 | 8.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.67 | 2.05 | 8.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.68 | 2.01 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 2.10 | 3.2% |
| Average | 1.70 | 2.03 | 8.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Stade Nyonnais at 0% to win, the draw at 50% and Stade Lausanne-Ouchy at 50% — against average 1X2 odds of 6.71 | 4.77 | 1.36, which imply roughly 21% for the draw versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the Challenge League table: Stade Nyonnais are 10th (8 pts, 12-29 goals), Stade Lausanne-Ouchy 1st (28 pts, 23-5).
Over their last five matches, Stade Nyonnais averaged 1.4 goals scored and 2.8 conceded per game; Stade Lausanne-Ouchy averaged 2 scored and 0.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Stade Lausanne-Ouchy.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 6.71 | 4.77 | 1.36 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.83 | 1.07 | 1.14 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 4.88 | 1.15 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.70 | 2.03 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.95 | 2.55 | 1.82 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.79 | 3.01 | 1.67 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 11.4 | 17.2 | 18.5 |
| HT X | 14.2 | 7.64 | 4.22 |
| HT 2 | 49.1 | 17.0 | 1.91 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 3.15 | 17.9 | 1.36 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 14.6 |
| 1.5 | 1.14 | 4.98 |
| 2.5 | 1.49 | 2.44 |
| 3.5 | 2.24 | 1.58 |
| 4.5 | 3.84 | 1.22 |
| 5.5 | 6.98 | 1.06 |
| 6.5 | 10.0 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 17.0 | – |
| 8.5 | 21.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 11.0 |
| 1.75 | 1.13 | 4.50 |
| 2 | 1.16 | 4.05 |
| 2.25 | 1.31 | 2.93 |
| 2.75 | 1.59 | 2.19 |
| 3 | 1.78 | 1.95 |
| 3.25 | 2.01 | 1.73 |
| 3.75 | 2.54 | 1.45 |
| 4 | 3.05 | 1.28 |
| 4.25 | 3.35 | 1.25 |
| 4.75 | 4.51 | 1.13 |
| 5 | 6.05 | 1.06 |
| 5.25 | 6.40 | 1.05 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.75 | 2.60 | 1.43 |
| +1 | 2.28 | 1.57 |
| +1.25 | 1.97 | 1.78 |
| +1.5 | 1.73 | 2.03 |
| +1.75 | 1.55 | 2.30 |
| +2 | 1.40 | 2.79 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 10.0 | 1.01 |
| -0.5 | 5.90 | 1.13 |
| -0.25 | 5.73 | 1.10 |
| 0 | 5.23 | 1.12 |
| +0.25 | 3.69 | 1.24 |
| +0.5 | 3.00 | 1.39 |
| +2.25 | 1.31 | 3.16 |
| +2.5 | 1.27 | 3.43 |
| +2.75 | 1.17 | 4.23 |
| +3 | 1.09 | 5.83 |
| +3.25 | 1.08 | 6.20 |
| +3.5 | 1.06 | 6.25 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.04 | 6.02 |
| 7.5 | 1.20 | 3.65 |
| 8.5 | 1.48 | 2.44 |
| 9.5 | 1.86 | 1.86 |
| 10.5 | 2.33 | 1.54 |
| 11.5 | 2.88 | 1.33 |
| 12.5 | 3.97 | 1.16 |
| 13.5 | 5.93 | 1.05 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.05 | 5.76 |
| 7 | 1.06 | 5.51 |
| 7.25 | 1.13 | 4.38 |
| 7.75 | 1.21 | 3.52 |
| 8 | 1.24 | 3.33 |
| 8.25 | 1.33 | 2.88 |
| 8.75 | 1.47 | 2.44 |
| 9 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 9.25 | 1.64 | 2.12 |
| 9.75 | 1.82 | 1.88 |
| 10 | 2.01 | 1.74 |
| 10.25 | 2.05 | 1.68 |
| 10.75 | 2.33 | 1.52 |
| 11 | 2.56 | 1.42 |
| 11.25 | 2.70 | 1.38 |
| 11.75 | 3.16 | 1.27 |
| 12 | 3.63 | 1.20 |
| 12.25 | 3.80 | 1.18 |
| 12.75 | 4.58 | 1.11 |
| 13 | 5.52 | 1.06 |
| 13.25 | 5.72 | 1.06 |
Next Challenge League matches
| 6 Nov | SC Kriens – Rapperswil |
| 6 Nov | FC Aarau – FC WIL 1900 |
| 7 Nov | FC Winterthur – Étoile Carouge |
| 8 Nov | Yverdon Sport – Neuchatel Xamax FC |