Cambuur vs
PSV Eindhoven• Eredivisie, Netherlands
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 8 Nov 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 7.10 | 5.90 | 1.40 | 2.5% |
| Pinnacle | 7.06 | 6.20 | 1.36 | 3.8% |
| Dafabet | 7.00 | 6.00 | 1.37 | 3.9% |
| 1xBet | 7.18 | 5.92 | 1.36 | 4.3% |
| Bet365 | 7.00 | 5.75 | 1.33 | 6.9% |
| BetVictor | 7.00 | 5.75 | 1.33 | 6.9% |
| Marathonbet | 6.85 | 5.65 | 1.33 | 7.5% |
| Betfair | 6.50 | 5.50 | 1.33 | 8.8% |
| William Hill | 6.00 | 5.00 | 1.35 | 10.7% |
| SBO | 5.32 | 4.72 | 1.34 | 14.6% |
| Best of all books | 7.18 | 6.20 | 1.40 | 1.5% |
| Average | 6.70 | 5.64 | 1.35 | 6.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 8 Nov 00:11 UTC
Cambuur
5W 3D 2L · goals 24:15 · per match 2.4 for, 1.5 against
| 31 Oct | H | GO Ahead Eagles | 4-0 | W |
| 27 Oct | A | Kloetinge | 2-0 | W |
| 24 Oct | A | Willem II | 6-1 | W |
| 18 Oct | H | AZ Alkmaar | 2-2 | D |
| 11 Oct | A | PEC Zwolle | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | ADO Den Haag | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | NEC Nijmegen | 3-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Telstar | 2-2 | D |
| 30 Aug | H | Twente | 1-4 | L |
| 23 Aug | H | Feyenoord | 2-5 | L |
PSV Eindhoven
4W 2D 4L · goals 20:11 · per match 2.0 for, 1.1 against
| 4 Nov | H | Club Brugge KV | 1-2 | L |
| 31 Oct | H | Willem II | 7-0 | W |
| 25 Oct | H | Feyenoord | 1-1 | D |
| 20 Oct | A | FC Porto | 1-0 | W |
| 17 Oct | A | ADO Den Haag | 1-2 | L |
| 13 Oct | A | RB Leipzig | 0-1 | L |
| 9 Oct | H | Heerenveen | 2-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Twente | 2-3 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Sparta Rotterdam | 4-1 | W |
| 10 Sep | H | Shakhtar Donetsk | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
10 meetings · goals 11:31 · last 10: 1W 1D 8L for Cambuur
| 12 Mar 2023Eredivisie | Eredivisie | PSV Eindhoven5-2Cambuur |
| 1 Oct 2022Eredivisie | Eredivisie | Cambuur3-0PSV Eindhoven |
| 23 Apr 2022Eredivisie | Eredivisie | Cambuur1-2PSV Eindhoven |
| 21 Aug 2021Eredivisie | Eredivisie | PSV Eindhoven4-1Cambuur |
| 1 May 2016Eredivisie | Eredivisie | PSV Eindhoven6-2Cambuur |
| 12 Sep 2015Eredivisie | Eredivisie | Cambuur0-6PSV Eindhoven |
| 24 Jan 2015Eredivisie | Eredivisie | Cambuur1-2PSV Eindhoven |
| 21 Sep 2014Eredivisie | Eredivisie | PSV Eindhoven4-0Cambuur |
| 5 Feb 2014Eredivisie | Eredivisie | Cambuur1-2PSV Eindhoven |
| 31 Aug 2013Eredivisie | Eredivisie | PSV Eindhoven0-0Cambuur |
Eredivisie tableEredivisieupdated 8 Nov 15:20 UTC
In the Eredivisie table, Cambuur sit 10th with 15 points from 11 games, while PSV Eindhoven are 3rd with 23 points from 11.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Feyenoord | 12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 36:17 | +19 | 25 |
| 2 | Ajax | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 30:13 | +17 | 24 |
| 3 | PSV Eindhoven | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 35:13 | +22 | 23 |
| 4 | Twente | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28:10 | +18 | 23 |
| 5 | Heerenveen | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 24:16 | +8 | 21 |
| 6 | AZ Alkmaar | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 20:13 | +7 | 20 |
| 7 | Fortuna Sittard | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 20:20 | 0 | 20 |
| 8 | GO Ahead Eagles | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 24:27 | -3 | 17 |
| 9 | Groningen | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 26:24 | +2 | 15 |
| 10 | Cambuur | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 23:22 | +1 | 15 |
| 11 | Utrecht | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 19:31 | -12 | 12 |
| 12 | Sparta Rotterdam | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 21:29 | -8 | 12 |
| 13 | PEC Zwolle | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 13:24 | -11 | 12 |
| 14 | NEC Nijmegen | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 17:19 | -2 | 11 |
| 15 | Excelsior | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 16:29 | -13 | 11 |
| 16 | Telstar | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 18:25 | -7 | 10 |
| 17 | ADO Den Haag | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 16:25 | -9 | 9 |
| 18 | Willem II | 12 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 11:40 | -29 | 3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.7% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.25 | 4.14 | 4.2% |
| Betano | 1.28 | 3.75 | 4.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.25 | 4.00 | 5.0% |
| Betfair | 1.22 | 4.10 | 6.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.24 | 3.80 | 7.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.22 | 3.80 | 8.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.20 | 3.68 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.28 | 4.14 | 2.3% |
| Average | 1.24 | 3.90 | 6.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.40 | 2.88 | 6.2% |
| William Hill | 1.40 | 2.80 | 7.1% |
| Betano | 1.44 | 2.65 | 7.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.44 | 2.62 | 7.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.40 | 2.73 | 8.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.40 | 2.70 | 8.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.40 | 2.68 | 8.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.44 | 2.88 | 4.2% |
| Average | 1.41 | 2.72 | 7.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Cambuur at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and PSV Eindhoven at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 5.88 | 5.33 | 1.41, which imply roughly 18.8% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Eredivisie table: Cambuur are 10th (15 pts, 23-22 goals), PSV Eindhoven 3rd (23 pts, 35-13).
Over their last five matches, Cambuur averaged 2.8 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; PSV Eindhoven averaged 2.6 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or PSV Eindhoven and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
Confirmed Lineups
Cambuur
4-3-3Coach: J. Plat
Goalkeeper
- 1T. Jansen
Defence
- 2D. Bouah
- 4I. Baouf
- 14B. van Duijl
- 28M. Costarelli
Midfield
- 33M. Maertens
- 8N. Souren
- 10R. El Arguioui
Attack
- 30J. Çeka
- 13N. Binder
- 11I. Hamache
Substitutes (12)
- 3J. Berkhout
- 9S. Vink
- 22L. Plogmann
- 16R. Mulders
- 15F. Kvam
- 27W. Kooistra
- 17Ethan Apkakou
- 7S. Bouhoudane
- 29Iwan Henstra
- 23L. Jetten
- 24M. Kalisvaart
- 45B. Vogelzang
PSV Eindhoven
4-2-3-1Coach: P. Bosz
Goalkeeper
- 32M. Kovář
Defence
- 8S. Dest
- 2L. Geertruida
- 4A. Obispo
- 18F. Kostić
Midfield
- 24K. Sano
- 17Mauro Júnior
- 19E. Bajraktarevic
- 21S. Mijnans
- 7R. van Bommel
Attack
- 20G. Til
Substitutes (12)
- 31N. Fernandez
- 6R. Flamingo
- 3Yarek Gasiorowski
- 29S. Lammers
- 27D. Man
- 1N. Olij
- 9R. Pepi
- 35A. Santos
- 25K. Sildillia
- 42S. Cornecion
- 23M. Hansen
- 51T. Smolenaars
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 6.70 | 5.64 | 1.35 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.05 | 1.10 | 1.13 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 5.25 | 1.14 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.41 | 2.72 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.48 | 2.96 | 1.73 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.26 | 3.40 | 1.61 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 10.8 | 17.6 | 15.9 |
| HT X | 15.5 | 10.0 | 4.63 |
| HT 2 | 40.9 | 16.3 | 1.84 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.92 | 38.5 | 1.37 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 18.9 |
| 1.5 | 1.05 | 8.75 |
| 2.5 | 1.24 | 3.90 |
| 3.5 | 1.66 | 2.20 |
| 4.5 | 2.47 | 1.51 |
| 5.5 | 4.14 | 1.21 |
| 6.5 | 7.41 | 1.08 |
| 7.5 | 11.8 | 1.03 |
| 8.5 | 17.1 | 1.02 |
| 9.5 | 31.3 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.03 | 8.07 |
| 2 | 1.05 | 7.60 |
| 2.25 | 1.13 | 4.86 |
| 2.75 | 1.26 | 3.40 |
| 3 | 1.36 | 3.05 |
| 3.25 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 3.75 | 1.82 | 1.97 |
| 4 | 2.04 | 1.76 |
| 4.25 | 2.22 | 1.61 |
| 4.75 | 2.78 | 1.37 |
| 5 | 3.40 | 1.26 |
| 5.25 | 3.61 | 1.22 |
| 6 | 6.49 | 1.07 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +1 | 2.53 | 1.50 |
| +1.25 | 2.13 | 1.69 |
| +1.5 | 1.91 | 1.88 |
| +1.75 | 1.71 | 2.07 |
| +2 | 1.54 | 2.41 |
| +2.25 | 1.44 | 2.66 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 11.1 | 1.03 |
| -0.5 | 6.25 | 1.12 |
| -0.25 | 5.77 | 1.10 |
| 0 | 5.51 | 1.12 |
| +0.25 | 3.81 | 1.22 |
| +0.5 | 3.18 | 1.37 |
| +0.75 | 2.84 | 1.40 |
| +2.5 | 1.37 | 2.94 |
| +2.75 | 1.26 | 3.44 |
| +3 | 1.17 | 4.48 |
| +3.25 | 1.14 | 4.86 |
| +3.5 | 1.13 | 5.21 |
| +4 | 1.02 | 9.40 |
Cards in match
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.25 | 3.70 |
| 2.5 | 1.65 | 2.15 |
| 3.5 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.04 | 9.50 |
| 6.5 | 1.07 | 6.03 |
| 7.5 | 1.14 | 4.72 |
| 8.5 | 1.28 | 3.23 |
| 9.5 | 1.52 | 2.37 |
| 10.5 | 1.87 | 1.86 |
| 11.5 | 2.35 | 1.53 |
| 12.5 | 3.06 | 1.32 |
| 13.5 | 4.16 | 1.18 |
| 14.5 | 5.55 | 1.11 |
| 15.5 | 7.30 | 1.06 |
| 16.5 | 10.0 | 1.03 |
11 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.75 | 1.30 | 2.97 |
| 9.25 | 1.43 | 2.50 |
| 9.75 | 1.57 | 2.19 |
| 10 | 1.69 | 2.11 |
| 10.25 | 1.77 | 1.94 |
| 10.75 | 1.97 | 1.71 |
| 11 | 2.14 | 1.67 |
| 11.25 | 2.24 | 1.53 |
| 11.75 | 2.56 | 1.40 |
| 12 | 2.51 | 1.48 |
| 12.25 | 2.70 | 1.36 |
Next Eredivisie matches
| 8 Nov | Utrecht – NEC Nijmegen |
Latest Eredivisie results
| 8 Nov | Twente 2-2 Ajax |
| 8 Nov | Heerenveen 5-3 Feyenoord |
| 7 Nov | Excelsior 0-1 GO Ahead Eagles |
| 7 Nov | ADO Den Haag 3-1 Sparta Rotterdam |
| 7 Nov | Fortuna Sittard 2-2 Telstar |
| 6 Nov | Willem II 1-1 PEC Zwolle |