OddsFilter
Live

Esbjerg vs Hvidovre• 1. Division, Denmark

#121.4:1.815:00Tomorrow · Blue Water Arena, Esbjerg2.0:1.2#1

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

13.27PINX3.80BVC22.10BTNMargin at best4.5%Books10Markets51Rating48 · 53 levelExp. goals L53.2

Price board · 1X2captured 30 Oct 03:28 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Pinnacle3.253.692.076.2%
Betano3.103.702.106.9%
Dafabet3.103.752.087.0%
Bet3653.203.702.057.1%
1xBet2.993.782.088.0%
BetVictor3.003.802.058.4%
Marathonbet2.973.782.068.7%
Betfair3.003.602.059.9%
William Hill2.903.402.0512.7%
SBO2.873.411.8917.1%
Best of all books3.253.802.104.7%
Average3.043.662.059.1%

Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

EsbjergHvidovre
Last 10#12Table position#10.83Points per game2.335Form pts · last 5131.4Goals for · last 52.01.8Goals against · last 51.241Attack rating5940Defence rating6035Form rating6580H2H rating2020Goals model8048Overall rating53

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 28 Oct 19:10 UTC

Esbjerg

3W 3D 4L · goals 17:14 · per match 1.7 for, 1.4 against

28 OctHFC Nordsjaelland0-1L
24 OctHFC Fredericia2-1W
16 OctAAarhus Fremad0-0D
10 OctHAalborg3-3D
19 SepAAB Copenhagen0-3L
15 SepAHIK5-0W
12 SepHHB Koge2-2D
5 SepAFC Fredericia0-1L
30 AugHVendsyssel FF0-2L
25 AugASkive5-1W

Hvidovre

7W 3D 0L · goals 22:12 · per match 2.2 for, 1.2 against

23 OctHHB Koge2-2D
18 OctHHillerød1-0W
9 OctAVejle2-1W
3 OctALyngby4-3W
19 SepAAarhus Fremad3-1W
12 SepHAalborg2-2D
4 SepAHobro3-1W
30 AugHFC Fredericia2-1W
22 AugAAB Copenhagen1-1D
15 AugAHB Koge2-0W

Head to head

7Esbjerg wins
0draws
6Hvidovre wins

13 meetings · goals 20:15 · last 10: 6W 0D 4L for Esbjerg

9 Aug 20261. Division1. DivisionHvidovre2-1Esbjerg
25 May 20261. Division1. DivisionHvidovre1-4Esbjerg
10 Apr 20261. Division1. DivisionEsbjerg1-0Hvidovre
29 Nov 20251. Division1. DivisionHvidovre1-3Esbjerg
26 Jul 20251. Division1. DivisionEsbjerg2-1Hvidovre
15 May 20251. Division1. DivisionEsbjerg2-0Hvidovre
29 Mar 20251. Division1. DivisionHvidovre0-3Esbjerg
9 Mar 20251. Division1. DivisionEsbjerg0-1Hvidovre
22 Sep 20241. Division1. DivisionHvidovre3-2Esbjerg
2 Dec 20211. Division1. DivisionHvidovre2-0Esbjerg

1. Division table1. Divisionupdated 30 Oct 00:20 UTC

In the 1. Division table, Esbjerg sit 12th with 10 points from 12 games, while Hvidovre are 1st with 28 points from 12.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1Hvidovre1284023:12+1128
2Vejle1265124:15+923
3FC Fredericia1255218:8+1020
4AB Copenhagen1253417:12+518
5Aarhus Fremad1236310:11-115
6Hobro1243515:22-715
7Aalborg1235415:17-214
8Kolding IF1226413:15-212
9Hillerød1233615:18-312
10HB Koge1225517:22-511
11Vendsyssel FF1225513:20-711
12Esbjerg1224615:23-810

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg130%3.05X25%3.65245%2.04

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.5% margin.

1X2 since open average price

28 Oct 00:0129 Oct 06:001 3.05X 3.652 2.04
12.97 → 3.05 +2.7%X3.59 → 3.65 +1.7%22.12 → 2.04 -3.8%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Betano1.532.475.8%
Pinnacle1.482.615.9%
Bet3651.482.606.0%
BetVictor1.442.637.5%
1xBet1.432.4610.6%
Marathonbet1.432.4610.6%
Best of all books1.532.633.4%
Average1.462.547.7%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Bet3651.442.627.6%
1xBet1.422.668.0%
Betano1.452.558.2%
BetVictor1.402.708.5%
Marathonbet1.422.618.7%
William Hill1.402.629.6%
Best of all books1.452.706.0%
Average1.422.638.4%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Esbjerg 10%Draw 45%Hvidovre 45%

The statistical model rates Esbjerg at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Hvidovre at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.05 | 3.65 | 2.04, which imply roughly 27.4% for the draw versus the model's 45%.

Form context from the 1. Division table: Esbjerg are 12th (10 pts, 15-23 goals), Hvidovre 1st (28 pts, 23-12).

Over their last five matches, Esbjerg averaged 1.4 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; Hvidovre averaged 2 scored and 1.2 conceded.

Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Hvidovre.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
3.043.662.05

Double chance

1XX212
1.691.341.23

Draw no bet

12
2.321.55

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.422.63

1st half

1X2
3.402.432.51

2nd half

1X2
3.102.752.37

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 14.8613.320.7
HT X7.706.635.66
HT 225.813.43.19

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
2.1019.81.72

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.0214.7
1.51.135.22
2.51.472.54
3.52.171.64
4.53.621.24
5.56.551.08
6.513.21.03
7.526.01.01
8.550.5–
13 more lines
LineOverUnder
11.0311.0
1.751.124.70
21.154.25
2.251.303.05
2.751.552.27
31.722.00
3.251.931.80
3.752.471.48
42.941.31
4.253.291.25
4.754.401.14
55.851.07
5.256.151.06

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-0.252.671.42
02.331.56
+0.251.951.79
+0.51.742.04
+0.751.542.33
+11.362.87
13 more lines
LineHomeAway
-210.01.01
-1.757.201.05
-1.55.881.09
-1.255.501.10
-15.101.12
-0.753.711.23
-0.53.171.35
+1.251.303.26
+1.51.243.52
+1.751.164.43
+21.086.30
+2.251.106.80
+2.51.047.00

Next 1. Division matches

30 OctAalborg – Hobro
31 OctKolding IF – HB Koge
31 OctFC Fredericia – AB Copenhagen
1 NovVendsyssel FF – Vejle
1 NovAarhus Fremad – Hillerød

All 1. Division fixtures and the table

Latest 1. Division results

24 OctVejle 0-0 Aarhus Fremad
24 OctAB Copenhagen 1-0 Kolding IF
24 OctEsbjerg 2-1 FC Fredericia
24 OctHillerød 2-1 Aalborg
23 OctHvidovre 2-2 HB Koge
23 OctHobro 2-2 Vendsyssel FF