U. Catolica vs
Deportes Limache• Primera División, Chile
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 02:25 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.53 | 4.60 | 5.60 | 5.0% |
| Betano | 1.55 | 4.45 | 5.50 | 5.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.53 | 4.55 | 5.43 | 5.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.48 | 4.33 | 6.00 | 7.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.48 | 4.30 | 5.60 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.46 | 4.20 | 5.51 | 10.5% |
| Betfair | 1.44 | 4.40 | 5.00 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 1.44 | 4.20 | 5.00 | 13.3% |
| SBO | 1.46 | 4.00 | 4.73 | 14.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.55 | 4.60 | 6.00 | 2.9% |
| Average | 1.49 | 4.34 | 5.37 | 9.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 00:02 UTC
U. Catolica
5W 3D 2L · goals 14:12 · per match 1.4 for, 1.2 against
| 1 Nov | H | Universidad de Chile | 1-0 | W |
| 28 Oct | H | A. Italiano | 1-1 | D |
| 25 Oct | A | Union La Calera | 1-3 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Union La Calera | 0-0 | D |
| 23 Sep | A | Union La Calera | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Palestino | 3-2 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Everton de Vina | 1-0 | W |
| 1 Sep | H | O'Higgins | 3-2 | W |
| 26 Aug | A | Coquimbo Unido | 2-1 | W |
| 23 Aug | H | Nublense | 1-2 | L |
Deportes Limache
6W 1D 3L · goals 17:11 · per match 1.7 for, 1.1 against
| 2 Nov | H | A. Italiano | 2-0 | W |
| 25 Oct | A | Universidad de Concepcion | 1-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | H | Palestino | 2-2 | D |
| 14 Sep | A | Union La Calera | 0-1 | L |
| 7 Sep | H | Cobresal | 3-0 | W |
| 3 Sep | H | Nublense | 2-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | H | Everton de Vina | 0-3 | L |
| 22 Aug | A | Huachipato | 3-1 | W |
| 15 Aug | H | Universidad de Chile | 1-3 | L |
| 9 Aug | A | O'Higgins | 3-1 | W |
Head to head
3 meetings · goals 5:1 · last 3: 3W 0D 0L for U. Catolica
| 17 May 2026Primera División | Primera División | Deportes Limache0-2U. Catolica |
| 13 Sep 2025Primera División | Primera División | Deportes Limache0-1U. Catolica |
| 19 Apr 2025Primera División | Primera División | U. Catolica2-1Deportes Limache |
Primera División tablePrimera Divisiónupdated 7 Nov 04:10 UTC
In the Primera División table, U. Catolica sit 3rd with 46 points from 26 games, while Deportes Limache are 4th with 40 points from 26.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colo Colo | 26 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 57:29 | +28 | 58 |
| 2 | Universidad de Chile | 26 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 45:21 | +24 | 48 |
| 3 | U. Catolica | 26 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 53:37 | +16 | 46 |
| 4 | Deportes Limache | 26 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 48:37 | +11 | 40 |
| 5 | Everton de Vina | 26 | 11 | 7 | 8 | 43:33 | +10 | 40 |
| 6 | Palestino | 26 | 11 | 5 | 10 | 39:37 | +2 | 38 |
| 7 | Coquimbo Unido | 25 | 10 | 5 | 10 | 38:35 | +3 | 35 |
| 8 | Concepción | 26 | 10 | 5 | 11 | 28:30 | -2 | 35 |
| 9 | Nublense | 26 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 30:39 | -9 | 35 |
| 10 | D. La Serena | 26 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 39:42 | -3 | 34 |
| 11 | Huachipato | 25 | 9 | 6 | 10 | 34:40 | -6 | 33 |
| 12 | O'Higgins | 26 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 30:39 | -9 | 31 |
| 13 | A. Italiano | 26 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 28:35 | -7 | 30 |
| 14 | Cobresal | 26 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 38:48 | -10 | 27 |
| 15 | Universidad de Concepcion | 26 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 19:47 | -28 | 23 |
| 16 | Union La Calera | 26 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 23:43 | -20 | 21 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 2.9% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.53 | 2.52 | 5.0% |
| Pinnacle | 1.51 | 2.54 | 5.6% |
| Betfair | 1.47 | 2.63 | 6.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.48 | 2.45 | 8.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.44 | 2.42 | 10.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.53 | 2.63 | 3.4% |
| Average | 1.49 | 2.51 | 7.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.60 | 2.25 | 6.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.60 | 2.22 | 7.5% |
| William Hill | 1.55 | 2.30 | 8.0% |
| Betfair | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.58 | 2.20 | 8.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.30 | 5.2% |
| Average | 1.59 | 2.24 | 7.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates U. Catolica at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Deportes Limache at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.49 | 4.34 | 5.37, which imply roughly 67.1% for a U. Catolica win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera División table: U. Catolica are 3rd (46 pts, 53-37 goals), Deportes Limache 4th (40 pts, 48-37).
Over their last five matches, U. Catolica averaged 1.4 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Deportes Limache averaged 1.6 scored and 0.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : U. Catolica or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.49 | 4.34 | 5.37 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.11 | 2.43 | 1.17 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.20 | 4.22 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.59 | 2.24 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.95 | 2.54 | 5.04 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.78 | 2.91 | 4.87 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.19 | 15.3 | 40.7 |
| HT X | 4.60 | 7.18 | 12.4 |
| HT 2 | 18.3 | 16.8 | 9.15 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.42 | 17.4 | 2.83 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 15.3 |
| 1.5 | 1.14 | 5.08 |
| 2.5 | 1.49 | 2.51 |
| 3.5 | 2.21 | 1.63 |
| 4.5 | 3.68 | 1.25 |
| 5.5 | 6.61 | 1.09 |
| 6.5 | 13.8 | 1.03 |
| 7.5 | 24.7 | 1.01 |
| 8.5 | 50.5 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 10.0 |
| 1.75 | 1.14 | 4.45 |
| 2 | 1.18 | 4.07 |
| 2.25 | 1.32 | 2.93 |
| 2.75 | 1.57 | 2.23 |
| 3 | 1.76 | 2.00 |
| 3.25 | 1.97 | 1.79 |
| 3.75 | 2.47 | 1.48 |
| 4 | 3.00 | 1.32 |
| 4.25 | 3.23 | 1.26 |
| 4.75 | 4.23 | 1.15 |
| 5 | 5.68 | 1.09 |
| 5.25 | 5.85 | 1.07 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 2.65 | 1.42 |
| -1.5 | 2.30 | 1.58 |
| -1.25 | 2.04 | 1.72 |
| -1 | 1.83 | 1.97 |
| -0.75 | 1.61 | 2.21 |
| -0.5 | 1.53 | 2.51 |
14 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 7.15 | 1.05 |
| -3.25 | 7.00 | 1.10 |
| -3 | 6.60 | 1.08 |
| -2.75 | 4.95 | 1.14 |
| -2.5 | 3.93 | 1.20 |
| -2.25 | 3.61 | 1.24 |
| -2 | 3.34 | 1.30 |
| -0.25 | 1.34 | 3.00 |
| 0 | 1.19 | 4.21 |
| +0.25 | 1.15 | 4.57 |
| +0.5 | 1.16 | 5.25 |
| +0.75 | 1.07 | 6.63 |
| +1 | 1.02 | 9.25 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 10.0 |
Cards in match
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.75 | 2.00 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.09 | 5.40 |
| 7.5 | 1.26 | 3.43 |
| 8.5 | 1.50 | 2.45 |
| 9.5 | 1.84 | 1.86 |
| 10.5 | 2.41 | 1.52 |
| 11.5 | 3.25 | 1.30 |
| 12.5 | 4.50 | 1.14 |
Next Primera División matches
| 7 Nov | D. La Serena – Palestino |
| 7 Nov | Everton de Vina – Concepción |
| 8 Nov | A. Italiano – Coquimbo Unido |
| 8 Nov | Nublense – Colo Colo |
| 8 Nov | Universidad de Chile – Cobresal |
| 8 Nov | Union La Calera – Huachipato |