Concepción vs
Palestino• Primera División, Chile
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 2 Nov 08:12 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.58 | 3.56 | 2.68 | 4.2% |
| Dafabet | 2.60 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 4.9% |
| Betano | 2.65 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 5.3% |
| Bet365 | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 7.5% |
| Marathonbet | 2.62 | 3.24 | 2.53 | 8.6% |
| BetVictor | 2.55 | 3.25 | 2.55 | 9.2% |
| 1xBet | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 11.1% |
| Betfair | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 11.1% |
| William Hill | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 11.3% |
| SBO | 2.37 | 3.02 | 2.52 | 15.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.65 | 3.56 | 2.75 | 2.2% |
| Average | 2.53 | 3.27 | 2.59 | 8.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 2 Nov 00:10 UTC
Concepción
3W 3D 4L · goals 11:10 · per match 1.1 for, 1.0 against
| 24 Oct | A | D. La Serena | 1-3 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | Union La Calera | 1-1 | D |
| 4 Oct | A | O'Higgins | 0-2 | L |
| 30 Sep | H | O'Higgins | 0-1 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Curico Unido | 2-0 | W |
| 23 Sep | A | Curico Unido | 4-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Colo Colo | 1-1 | D |
| 5 Sep | H | A. Italiano | 0-1 | L |
| 30 Aug | A | Nublense | 1-0 | W |
| 23 Aug | H | Coquimbo Unido | 1-1 | D |
Palestino
5W 2D 3L · goals 18:14 · per match 1.8 for, 1.4 against
| 25 Oct | H | Colo Colo | 1-1 | D |
| 11 Oct | A | Deportes Limache | 2-2 | D |
| 1 Oct | A | Alianza Lima | 2-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | U. Catolica | 2-3 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Universidad de Concepcion | 2-1 | W |
| 28 Aug | A | Cobresal | 0-2 | L |
| 23 Aug | A | O'Higgins | 1-0 | W |
| 18 Aug | H | Huachipato | 5-1 | W |
| 10 Aug | A | Universidad de Chile | 1-2 | L |
| 1 Aug | H | Coquimbo Unido | 2-1 | W |
Head to head
5 meetings · goals 8:14 · last 5: 2W 1D 2L for Concepción
| 24 Apr 2026Primera División | Primera División | Palestino0-1Concepción |
| 30 Apr 2025Copa Chile | Copa Chile | Palestino4-4Concepción |
| 23 Mar 2025Copa Chile | Copa Chile | Concepción3-2Palestino |
| 3 Jul 2021Copa Chile | Copa Chile | Concepción0-4Palestino |
| 30 Jun 2021Copa Chile | Copa Chile | Palestino4-0Concepción |
Primera División tablePrimera Divisiónupdated 1 Nov 21:30 UTC
In the Primera División table, Concepción sit 11th with 32 points from 25 games, while Palestino are 5th with 38 points from 25.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colo Colo | 26 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 57:29 | +28 | 58 |
| 2 | Universidad de Chile | 26 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 45:21 | +24 | 48 |
| 3 | U. Catolica | 26 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 53:37 | +16 | 46 |
| 4 | Everton de Vina | 26 | 11 | 7 | 8 | 43:33 | +10 | 40 |
| 5 | Palestino | 25 | 11 | 5 | 9 | 39:36 | +3 | 38 |
| 6 | Deportes Limache | 25 | 11 | 4 | 10 | 46:37 | +9 | 37 |
| 7 | Coquimbo Unido | 25 | 10 | 5 | 10 | 38:35 | +3 | 35 |
| 8 | Nublense | 26 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 30:39 | -9 | 35 |
| 9 | D. La Serena | 26 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 39:42 | -3 | 34 |
| 10 | Huachipato | 25 | 9 | 6 | 10 | 34:40 | -6 | 33 |
| 11 | Concepción | 25 | 9 | 5 | 11 | 27:30 | -3 | 32 |
| 12 | O'Higgins | 26 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 30:39 | -9 | 31 |
| 13 | A. Italiano | 25 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 28:33 | -5 | 30 |
| 14 | Cobresal | 26 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 38:48 | -10 | 27 |
| 15 | Universidad de Concepcion | 26 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 19:47 | -28 | 23 |
| 16 | Union La Calera | 26 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 23:43 | -20 | 21 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.7% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.91 | 1.94 | 3.9% |
| Betano | 1.95 | 1.90 | 3.9% |
| SBO | 1.92 | 1.90 | 4.7% |
| Bet365 | 1.90 | 1.90 | 5.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.86 | 1.87 | 7.2% |
| Betfair | 1.85 | 1.85 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.83 | 1.87 | 8.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.84 | 1.83 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.95 | 1.94 | 2.8% |
| Average | 1.88 | 1.88 | 6.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.67 | 2.15 | 6.4% |
| Betano | 1.67 | 2.12 | 7.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.67 | 2.10 | 7.5% |
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 2.10 | 7.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.67 | 2.05 | 8.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.66 | 2.06 | 8.8% |
| William Hill | 1.70 | 2.00 | 8.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.70 | 2.15 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.67 | 2.08 | 7.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Concepción at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Palestino at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.54 | 3.28 | 2.56, which imply roughly 39.4% for a Concepción win versus the model's 35%.
Form context from the Primera División table: Concepción are 11th (32 pts, 27-30 goals), Palestino 5th (38 pts, 39-36).
Over their last five matches, Concepción averaged 0.8 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Palestino averaged 1.4 scored and 1.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Concepción or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.53 | 3.27 | 2.59 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.44 | 1.45 | 1.29 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.85 | 1.88 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.67 | 2.08 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.14 | 2.13 | 3.20 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.88 | 2.42 | 2.86 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.16 | 13.6 | 25.7 |
| HT X | 6.07 | 5.08 | 6.32 |
| HT 2 | 25.9 | 13.7 | 4.27 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.00 | 9.30 | 2.00 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 9.89 |
| 1.5 | 1.27 | 3.55 |
| 2.5 | 1.88 | 1.88 |
| 3.5 | 3.16 | 1.33 |
| 4.5 | 6.20 | 1.10 |
| 5.5 | 12.0 | 1.03 |
| 6.5 | 22.5 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 50.5 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.02 | 8.10 |
| 1 | 1.04 | 7.40 |
| 1.25 | 1.13 | 4.51 |
| 1.75 | 1.31 | 2.97 |
| 2 | 1.43 | 2.69 |
| 2.25 | 1.63 | 2.15 |
| 2.75 | 2.08 | 1.67 |
| 3 | 2.49 | 1.49 |
| 3.25 | 2.66 | 1.38 |
| 3.75 | 3.55 | 1.21 |
| 4 | 4.72 | 1.13 |
| 4.25 | 5.20 | 1.10 |
| 5 | 9.10 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 3.07 | 1.33 |
| -0.5 | 2.55 | 1.50 |
| -0.25 | 2.17 | 1.63 |
| 0 | 1.88 | 1.87 |
| +0.25 | 1.62 | 2.20 |
| +0.5 | 1.48 | 2.62 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.50 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 10.0 | 1.01 |
| -1.75 | 6.60 | 1.07 |
| -1.5 | 5.13 | 1.13 |
| -1.25 | 4.64 | 1.14 |
| -1 | 4.24 | 1.19 |
| +0.75 | 1.32 | 3.13 |
| +1 | 1.20 | 4.16 |
| +1.25 | 1.16 | 4.48 |
| +1.5 | 1.14 | 4.93 |
| +1.75 | 1.07 | 6.43 |
| +2 | 1.03 | 8.85 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 9.70 |
Cards in match
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 1.40 | 2.80 |
| 5.5 | 1.75 | 2.00 |
| 6.5 | 2.30 | 1.57 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 1.03 | 10.5 |
| 5.5 | 1.07 | 7.50 |
| 6.5 | 1.15 | 4.85 |
| 7.5 | 1.31 | 3.11 |
| 8.5 | 1.58 | 2.25 |
| 9.5 | 1.98 | 1.78 |
| 10.5 | 2.54 | 1.46 |
| 11.5 | 3.53 | 1.24 |
| 12.5 | 5.00 | 1.13 |
| 13.5 | 6.30 | 1.10 |
| 14.5 | 8.25 | 1.05 |
| 15.5 | 10.5 | 1.03 |
8 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | 1.43 | 2.75 |
| 8.25 | 1.48 | 2.33 |
| 8.75 | 1.66 | 2.03 |
| 9 | 1.81 | 1.98 |
| 9.25 | 1.89 | 1.81 |
| 9.75 | 2.16 | 1.60 |
| 10 | 2.35 | 1.56 |
| 10.25 | 2.51 | 1.44 |
Next Primera División matches
| 2 Nov | Deportes Limache – A. Italiano |