Everton de Vina vs
Concepción• Primera División, Chile
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 12:17 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.98 | 3.65 | 4.10 | 2.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.85 | 3.78 | 4.25 | 4.0% |
| Dafabet | 1.91 | 3.65 | 4.00 | 4.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.83 | 3.60 | 4.10 | 6.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.10 | 7.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.79 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 8.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.77 | 3.50 | 4.02 | 9.9% |
| Betfair | 1.80 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 10.4% |
| William Hill | 1.80 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 12.2% |
| SBO | 1.86 | 3.23 | 3.55 | 12.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.98 | 3.78 | 4.25 | 0.5% |
| Average | 1.84 | 3.53 | 3.97 | 7.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 06:01 UTC
Everton de Vina
4W 3D 3L · goals 17:14 · per match 1.7 for, 1.4 against
| 1 Nov | A | Cobresal | 2-2 | D |
| 26 Oct | A | Universidad de Chile | 1-4 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | D. La Serena | 3-2 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Universidad de Chile | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Sep | H | Universidad de Chile | 0-1 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Nublense | 3-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | U. Catolica | 0-1 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | Deportes Limache | 3-0 | W |
| 24 Aug | H | Universidad de Concepcion | 3-1 | W |
| 16 Aug | H | A. Italiano | 1-1 | D |
Concepción
4W 2D 4L · goals 11:9 · per match 1.1 for, 0.9 against
| 2 Nov | H | Palestino | 1-0 | W |
| 24 Oct | A | D. La Serena | 1-3 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | Union La Calera | 1-1 | D |
| 4 Oct | A | O'Higgins | 0-2 | L |
| 30 Sep | H | O'Higgins | 0-1 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Curico Unido | 2-0 | W |
| 23 Sep | A | Curico Unido | 4-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Colo Colo | 1-1 | D |
| 5 Sep | H | A. Italiano | 0-1 | L |
| 30 Aug | A | Nublense | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
1 meeting · goals 2:0 · last 1: 1W 0D 0L for Everton de Vina
| 18 May 2026Primera División | Primera División | Concepción0-2Everton de Vina |
Primera División tablePrimera Divisiónupdated 7 Nov 04:10 UTC
In the Primera División table, Everton de Vina sit 5th with 40 points from 26 games, while Concepción are 8th with 35 points from 26.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colo Colo | 26 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 57:29 | +28 | 58 |
| 2 | Universidad de Chile | 26 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 45:21 | +24 | 48 |
| 3 | U. Catolica | 26 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 53:37 | +16 | 46 |
| 4 | Deportes Limache | 26 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 48:37 | +11 | 40 |
| 5 | Everton de Vina | 26 | 11 | 7 | 8 | 43:33 | +10 | 40 |
| 6 | Palestino | 26 | 11 | 5 | 10 | 39:37 | +2 | 38 |
| 7 | Coquimbo Unido | 25 | 10 | 5 | 10 | 38:35 | +3 | 35 |
| 8 | Concepción | 26 | 10 | 5 | 11 | 28:30 | -2 | 35 |
| 9 | Nublense | 26 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 30:39 | -9 | 35 |
| 10 | D. La Serena | 26 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 39:42 | -3 | 34 |
| 11 | Huachipato | 25 | 9 | 6 | 10 | 34:40 | -6 | 33 |
| 12 | O'Higgins | 26 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 30:39 | -9 | 31 |
| 13 | A. Italiano | 26 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 28:35 | -7 | 30 |
| 14 | Cobresal | 26 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 38:48 | -10 | 27 |
| 15 | Universidad de Concepcion | 26 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 19:47 | -28 | 23 |
| 16 | Union La Calera | 26 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 23:43 | -20 | 21 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 0.9% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.86 | 2.01 | 3.5% |
| SBO | 1.86 | 1.98 | 4.3% |
| Betano | 1.83 | 1.98 | 5.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 5.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.81 | 1.92 | 7.3% |
| Betfair | 1.80 | 1.91 | 7.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.80 | 1.90 | 8.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.79 | 1.88 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.86 | 2.01 | 3.5% |
| Average | 1.83 | 1.94 | 6.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.73 | 2.05 | 6.6% |
| Betano | 1.70 | 2.07 | 7.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.73 | 2.01 | 7.6% |
| William Hill | 1.70 | 2.05 | 7.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.71 | 1.99 | 8.7% |
| BetVictor | 1.70 | 2.00 | 8.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 2.07 | 6.1% |
| Average | 1.71 | 2.02 | 7.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Everton de Vina at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Concepción at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.84 | 3.52 | 3.96, which imply roughly 54.3% for a Everton de Vina win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera División table: Everton de Vina are 5th (40 pts, 43-33 goals), Concepción 8th (35 pts, 28-30).
Over their last five matches, Everton de Vina averaged 1.8 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Concepción averaged 0.8 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Everton de Vina or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.84 | 3.53 | 3.97 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.20 | 1.89 | 1.24 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.38 | 2.89 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.71 | 2.02 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.39 | 2.21 | 4.43 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.16 | 2.51 | 4.08 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.86 | 13.9 | 35.2 |
| HT X | 4.88 | 5.48 | 8.77 |
| HT 2 | 21.5 | 14.8 | 6.60 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.60 | 11.8 | 2.46 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 10.4 |
| 1.5 | 1.25 | 3.69 |
| 2.5 | 1.83 | 1.94 |
| 3.5 | 3.02 | 1.35 |
| 4.5 | 5.91 | 1.11 |
| 5.5 | 11.4 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 22.3 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 50.5 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.04 | 7.50 |
| 1.25 | 1.13 | 4.83 |
| 1.75 | 1.30 | 3.12 |
| 2 | 1.39 | 2.82 |
| 2.25 | 1.59 | 2.23 |
| 2.75 | 2.04 | 1.72 |
| 3 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 3.25 | 2.60 | 1.41 |
| 3.75 | 3.51 | 1.23 |
| 4 | 4.72 | 1.13 |
| 4.25 | 5.36 | 1.09 |
| 4.75 | 7.40 | 1.03 |
| 5 | 8.80 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 2.85 | 1.38 |
| -1 | 2.55 | 1.49 |
| -0.75 | 2.07 | 1.71 |
| -0.5 | 1.85 | 1.96 |
| -0.25 | 1.56 | 2.29 |
| 0 | 1.35 | 2.98 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 6.58 | 1.07 |
| -2.25 | 6.22 | 1.08 |
| -2 | 5.68 | 1.10 |
| -1.75 | 3.94 | 1.20 |
| -1.5 | 3.26 | 1.31 |
| +0.25 | 1.27 | 3.47 |
| +0.5 | 1.24 | 4.10 |
| +0.75 | 1.12 | 5.13 |
| +1 | 1.04 | 7.60 |
| +1.25 | 1.01 | 8.70 |
| +1.5 | 1.04 | 7.80 |
Cards in match
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 1.44 | 2.67 |
| 5.5 | 1.82 | 1.93 |
| 6.5 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 1.02 | 11.3 |
| 5.5 | 1.06 | 8.00 |
| 6.5 | 1.12 | 5.50 |
| 7.5 | 1.19 | 4.07 |
| 8.5 | 1.37 | 2.81 |
| 9.5 | 1.68 | 2.09 |
| 10.5 | 2.10 | 1.67 |
| 11.5 | 2.75 | 1.39 |
| 12.5 | 3.85 | 1.21 |
| 13.5 | 5.35 | 1.11 |
| 14.5 | 7.50 | 1.07 |
| 15.5 | 9.50 | 1.04 |
8 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.75 | 1.38 | 2.71 |
| 9 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 9.25 | 1.52 | 2.33 |
| 9.75 | 1.70 | 2.03 |
| 10 | 1.95 | 1.83 |
| 10.25 | 1.89 | 1.77 |
| 10.75 | 2.14 | 1.57 |
| 11 | 2.45 | 1.52 |
Next Primera División matches
| 7 Nov | D. La Serena – Palestino |
| 8 Nov | A. Italiano – Coquimbo Unido |
| 8 Nov | U. Catolica – Deportes Limache |
| 8 Nov | Nublense – Colo Colo |
| 8 Nov | Universidad de Chile – Cobresal |
| 8 Nov | Union La Calera – Huachipato |