OddsFilter
Live

Concepción vs Union La Calera• Primera División, Chile

#81.0:0.61-1FT11/10 · Estadio Municipal Ester Roa Concepcion, Concepcion0.6:1.0#16

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

12.05BTNX3.50B36524.02PINMargin at best2.2%Books10Markets68Rating67 · 33Exp. goals L51.6

Price board · 1X2captured 11 Oct 18:00 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Pinnacle1.993.464.014.1%
Betano2.023.403.854.9%
Dafabet2.023.403.805.2%
BetVictor1.953.403.906.3%
Bet3652.003.403.607.2%
Marathonbet1.943.283.768.6%
1xBet1.893.253.7810.1%
Betfair1.913.253.6010.9%
William Hill1.913.103.6012.4%
SBO1.973.023.4512.9%
Best of all books2.023.464.013.3%
Average1.963.303.748.1%

Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

ConcepciónUnion La Calera
Last 10#8Table position#161.33Points per game0.757Form pts · last 561.0Goals for · last 50.60.6Goals against · last 51.063Attack rating3863Defence rating3867Form rating330H2H rating10076Goals model2467Overall rating33

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 21 Oct 00:02 UTC

Concepción

4W 3D 3L · goals 12:7 · per match 1.2 for, 0.7 against

11 OctHUnion La Calera1-1D
4 OctAO'Higgins0-2L
30 SepHO'Higgins0-1L
27 SepHCurico Unido2-0W
23 SepACurico Unido4-0W
13 SepAColo Colo1-1D
5 SepHA. Italiano0-1L
30 AugANublense1-0W
23 AugHCoquimbo Unido1-1D
16 AugACobresal2-0W

Union La Calera

2W 4D 4L · goals 10:9 · per match 1.0 for, 0.9 against

11 OctAConcepción1-1D
26 SepAU. Catolica0-0D
23 SepHU. Catolica1-1D
14 SepHDeportes Limache1-0W
6 SepAO'Higgins1-2L
31 AugHD. La Serena0-1L
22 AugAA. Italiano0-0D
16 AugANublense1-2L
9 AugHColo Colo1-2L
5 AugASantiago Wanderers4-0W

Head to head

0Concepción wins
0draws
1Union La Calera wins

1 meeting · goals 0:1 · last 1: 0W 0D 1L for Concepción

14 Apr 2026Primera DivisiónPrimera DivisiónUnion La Calera1-0Concepción

Primera División tablePrimera Divisiónupdated 23 Oct 00:20 UTC

In the Primera División table, Concepción sit 8th with 32 points from 24 games, while Union La Calera are 16th with 18 points from 24.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1Colo Colo24173450:27+2354
2Universidad de Chile24136541:19+2245
3U. Catolica23133750:33+1742
4Everton de Vina24116740:27+1339
5Palestino24114938:35+337
6Deportes Limache241041045:37+834
7Coquimbo Unido2395936:33+332
8Concepción24951026:27-132
9Nublense2488828:37-932
10Huachipato23941033:39-631
11D. La Serena2479836:41-530
12A. Italiano2377926:31-528
13O'Higgins24831328:38-1027
14Cobresal24741335:45-1025
15Universidad de Concepcion24651318:40-2223
16Union La Calera24461420:41-2118

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg147%1.96X28%3.29225%3.74

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 2.2% margin.

1X2 since open average price

8 Oct 00:0211 Oct 10:011 1.96X 3.272 3.74
12.03 → 1.96 -3.4%X3.14 → 3.27 +4.1%23.54 → 3.74 +5.6%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Pinnacle2.151.753.7%
Betano2.221.703.9%
SBO2.191.685.2%
Bet3652.101.706.4%
Marathonbet2.081.697.2%
Betfair2.101.658.2%
1xBet2.051.688.3%
BetVictor2.031.679.1%
Best of all books2.221.752.2%
Average2.121.696.5%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Betano1.951.806.8%
1xBet1.901.827.6%
Bet3651.911.807.9%
Betfair1.851.858.1%
William Hill1.851.858.1%
BetVictor1.851.838.7%
Marathonbet1.861.828.7%
Best of all books1.951.855.3%
Average1.881.828.0%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Concepción 45%Draw 45%Union La Calera 10%

The statistical model rated Concepción at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Union La Calera at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.96 | 3.29 | 3.74, which imply roughly 51% for a Concepción win versus the model's 45%.

Form context from the Primera División table: Concepción are 8th (32 pts, 26-27 goals), Union La Calera 16th (18 pts, 20-41).

Over their last five matches, Concepción averaged 1 goals scored and 0.6 conceded per game; Union La Calera averaged 0.6 scored and 1 conceded.

Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Concepción or draw and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

Starting Lineups

Concepción

4-2-3-1

Coach: Fernando Díaz

Goalkeeper

  • 25N. Araya

Defence

  • 4A. Cáceres
  • 21N. Rodríguez
  • 37F. Grillo
  • 29D. Varas

Midfield

  • 16M. Sandoval
  • 18Y. Rodríguez
  • 23C. Riquelme
  • 20J. Henríquez
  • 30E. Espinoza

Attack

  • 32J. Larrivey
Substitutes (9)
  • 22M. Dávila
  • 19A. Jara
  • 40Franco Caceres
  • 12N. Veloso
  • 8F. Martínez
  • 9C. Escobar
  • 27D. Acosta
  • 3D. Carrasco
  • 24M. Cavalleri

Union La Calera

4-2-3-1

Coach: J. Armijo

Goalkeeper

  • 1N. Avellaneda

Defence

  • 25C. Díaz
  • 15J. Salomoni
  • 27D. Gutiérrez
  • 4C. Gutiérrez

Midfield

  • 5C. Moya
  • 23R. Pérez
  • 17M. Hiriart
  • 11S. Sáez
  • 20J. Cruz

Attack

  • 32B. Ferreyra
Substitutes (9)
  • 30Maximiliano Fernandez
  • 12N. Espinoza
  • 19M. Campos
  • 21Valentino Torrente
  • 6V. Lavin
  • 8Y. Leiva
  • 7B. Oyarzo
  • 3N. Palma
  • 29J. Soto

Match Statistics

ConcepciónUnion La Calera
1.64Expected Goals0.28
282Passes accurate308
8Shots insidebox5
8Shots outsidebox4
4Blocked Shots1
13Free Kicks9
6Shots on Goal3
3Goalkeeper Saves5
6Shots off Goal5
2Offsides2
343Total passes380
16Total Shots9
2Yellow Cards3
4Corner Kicks4
11Fouls13
0Red Cards0
47%Ball Possession53%

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
1.963.303.73

Double chance

1XX212
1.231.781.28

Draw no bet

12
1.422.68

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.881.82

1st half

1X2
2.592.064.42

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.678.802.47

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.058.53
1.51.353.02
2.52.111.69
3.53.821.23
4.57.651.06
5.516.31.02
6.541.0–
12 more lines
LineOverUnder
0.751.028.03
11.066.45
1.251.213.79
1.751.442.61
21.592.28
2.251.831.91
2.752.401.51
33.101.33
3.253.341.26
3.754.711.13
46.181.07
4.257.381.04

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-12.881.38
-0.752.261.58
-0.51.971.84
-0.251.672.13
01.412.76
+0.251.323.19
11 more lines
LineHomeAway
-2.58.051.03
-2.258.201.02
-26.871.07
-1.754.651.15
-1.53.681.25
-1.253.311.30
+0.51.283.71
+0.751.144.73
+11.047.50
+1.251.018.90
+1.51.038.60

Cards in match

LineOverUnder
4.51.472.55
5.51.901.85
6.52.551.47

Corners 2-Way

LineOverUnder
4.51.0211.0
5.51.068.00
6.51.115.35
7.51.253.48
8.51.482.47
9.51.821.92
10.52.361.53
11.53.111.30
12.54.381.17
13.55.701.12
14.57.501.07
15.59.751.03
7 more lines
LineOverUnder
8.751.542.25
91.672.17
9.251.751.96
9.751.971.73
102.051.75
10.252.261.55
10.752.561.40

Next Primera División matches

23 OctA. Italiano – Huachipato
24 OctD. La Serena – Concepción
24 OctO'Higgins – Cobresal
25 OctNublense – Coquimbo Unido
25 OctUnion La Calera – U. Catolica
25 OctPalestino – Colo Colo

All Primera División fixtures and the table

Latest Primera División results

12 OctUniversidad de Chile 6-0 Nublense
11 OctDeportes Limache 2-2 Palestino
11 OctCoquimbo Unido 5-2 Colo Colo
11 OctEverton de Vina 3-2 D. La Serena
10 OctHuachipato 2-0 O'Higgins
10 OctCobresal 1-1 Universidad de Concepcion