Chaco For Ever vs
Central Norte• Primera Nacional, Argentina
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 18 Oct 16:08 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.05 | 2.92 | 4.51 | 5.2% |
| BetVictor | 2.05 | 2.88 | 4.20 | 7.3% |
| Bet365 | 2.05 | 2.80 | 4.33 | 7.6% |
| William Hill | 2.05 | 2.75 | 4.20 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.93 | 2.76 | 4.43 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.91 | 2.76 | 4.30 | 11.8% |
| Best of all books | 2.05 | 2.92 | 4.51 | 5.2% |
| Average | 2.01 | 2.81 | 4.33 | 8.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 18 Oct 14:50 UTC
Chaco For Ever
5W 3D 2L · goals 11:6 · per match 1.1 for, 0.6 against
| 11 Oct | A | Deportivo Madryn | 2-1 | W |
| 4 Oct | H | Defensores De Belgrano | 2-2 | D |
| 26 Sep | A | Ciudad de Bolívar | 1-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Almirante Brown | 1-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Atletico Mitre | 0-0 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | CA Estudiantes | 1-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | All Boys | 0-0 | D |
| 26 Aug | H | San Miguel | 3-0 | W |
| 22 Aug | H | Los Andes | 1-0 | W |
| 16 Aug | A | Gimnasia Jujuy | 0-1 | L |
Central Norte
1W 8D 1L · goals 6:6 · per match 0.6 for, 0.6 against
| 11 Oct | H | Ferro Carril Oeste | 1-1 | D |
| 4 Oct | H | Racing Cordoba | 1-1 | D |
| 26 Sep | A | Deportivo Madryn | 0-0 | D |
| 20 Sep | H | Defensores De Belgrano | 0-1 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Ciudad de Bolívar | 0-0 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | Almirante Brown | 0-0 | D |
| 30 Aug | A | Atletico Mitre | 2-2 | D |
| 27 Aug | H | Deportivo Moron | 0-0 | D |
| 23 Aug | H | CA Estudiantes | 2-1 | W |
| 16 Aug | H | Gimnasia Y Tiro | 0-0 | D |
Head to head
12 meetings · goals 14:14 · last 10: 3W 4D 3L for Chaco For Ever
| 31 May 2026Primera Nacional | Primera Nacional | Central Norte1-1Chaco For Ever |
| 28 Jan 2026Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Chaco For Ever1-1Central Norte |
| 3 Aug 2025Primera Nacional | Primera Nacional | Central Norte0-1Chaco For Ever |
| 29 Mar 2025Primera Nacional | Primera Nacional | Chaco For Ever1-0Central Norte |
| 3 Oct 2021Torneo Federal A | Torneo Federal A | Central Norte2-0Chaco For Ever |
| 7 Jul 2021Torneo Federal A | Torneo Federal A | Chaco For Ever2-2Central Norte |
| 9 Dec 2020Torneo Federal A | Torneo Federal A | Central Norte2-1Chaco For Ever |
| 25 Oct 2019Torneo Federal A | Torneo Federal A | Chaco For Ever1-1Central Norte |
| 27 Apr 2014Torneo Federal A | Torneo Federal A | Central Norte1-0Chaco For Ever |
| 6 Apr 2014Torneo Federal A | Torneo Federal A | Chaco For Ever2-0Central Norte |
Primera Nacional tableGroup 1updated 18 Oct 20:20 UTC
In the Primera Nacional table, Chaco For Ever sit 10th with 40 points from 33 games, while Central Norte are 15th with 34 points from 33.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ferro Carril Oeste | 33 | 18 | 8 | 7 | 37:28 | +9 | 62 |
| 2 | Deportivo Moron | 33 | 17 | 7 | 9 | 51:34 | +17 | 58 |
| 3 | Godoy Cruz | 33 | 16 | 9 | 8 | 42:29 | +13 | 57 |
| 4 | Deportivo Madryn | 34 | 14 | 12 | 8 | 47:30 | +17 | 54 |
| 5 | Colon Santa Fe | 34 | 14 | 12 | 8 | 41:27 | +14 | 54 |
| 6 | Ciudad de Bolívar | 34 | 13 | 12 | 9 | 30:29 | +1 | 51 |
| 7 | CA Estudiantes | 33 | 13 | 9 | 11 | 31:27 | +4 | 48 |
| 8 | Almirante Brown | 34 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 28:24 | +4 | 48 |
| 9 | Los Andes | 33 | 9 | 13 | 11 | 25:24 | +1 | 40 |
| 10 | Chaco For Ever | 33 | 10 | 10 | 13 | 32:34 | -2 | 40 |
| 11 | Racing Cordoba | 33 | 10 | 10 | 13 | 30:39 | -9 | 40 |
| 12 | Defensores De Belgrano | 33 | 8 | 13 | 12 | 25:32 | -7 | 37 |
| 13 | San Telmo | 33 | 9 | 10 | 14 | 28:37 | -9 | 37 |
| 14 | Atletico Mitre | 33 | 7 | 15 | 11 | 29:39 | -10 | 36 |
| 15 | Central Norte | 33 | 6 | 16 | 11 | 21:30 | -9 | 34 |
| 16 | All Boys | 33 | 6 | 16 | 11 | 18:28 | -10 | 34 |
| 17 | Acassuso | 34 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 25:35 | -10 | 33 |
| 18 | San Miguel | 34 | 6 | 14 | 14 | 27:41 | -14 | 32 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.0% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 3.15 | 1.36 | 5.3% |
| Bet365 | 3.10 | 1.36 | 5.8% |
| BetVictor | 3.10 | 1.33 | 7.4% |
| 1xBet | 2.97 | 1.30 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 2.97 | 1.30 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 3.15 | 1.36 | 5.3% |
| Average | 3.06 | 1.33 | 7.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.50 | 1.50 | 6.7% |
| William Hill | 2.40 | 1.53 | 7.0% |
| 1xBet | 2.50 | 1.46 | 8.5% |
| BetVictor | 2.45 | 1.47 | 8.8% |
| Marathonbet | 2.50 | 1.44 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 2.50 | 1.53 | 5.4% |
| Average | 2.47 | 1.48 | 8.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Chaco For Ever at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Central Norte at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.03 | 2.79 | 4.25, which imply roughly 49.3% for a Chaco For Ever win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera Nacional table: Chaco For Ever are 10th (40 pts, 32-34 goals), Central Norte 15th (34 pts, 21-30).
Over their last five matches, Chaco For Ever averaged 1.2 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Central Norte averaged 0.4 scored and 0.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Chaco For Ever or draw and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.01 | 2.81 | 4.33 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.18 | 1.70 | 1.36 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.39 | 2.79 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.47 | 1.48 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.83 | 1.81 | 5.46 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.42 | 2.03 | 4.83 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.05 | 17.0 | 55.0 |
| HT X | 4.31 | 3.61 | 8.97 |
| HT 2 | 37.0 | 17.8 | 8.27 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 5.15 | 2.85 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.12 | 5.45 |
| 1.5 | 1.66 | 2.11 |
| 2.5 | 3.06 | 1.33 |
| 3.5 | 6.62 | 1.08 |
| 4.5 | 15.0 | 1.02 |
| 5.5 | 27.5 | – |
11 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.12 | 4.64 |
| 1 | 1.17 | 3.94 |
| 1.25 | 1.43 | 2.60 |
| 1.75 | 1.85 | 1.84 |
| 2 | 2.25 | 1.56 |
| 2.25 | 2.62 | 1.42 |
| 2.75 | 3.75 | 1.19 |
| 3 | 5.45 | 1.08 |
| 3.25 | 5.90 | 1.07 |
| 3.75 | 9.10 | 1.01 |
| 4 | 9.80 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 3.61 | 1.25 |
| -1 | 3.26 | 1.30 |
| -0.75 | 2.37 | 1.52 |
| -0.5 | 2.02 | 1.76 |
| -0.25 | 1.67 | 2.08 |
| 0 | 1.35 | 2.91 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.40 | 1.01 |
| -2.25 | 8.75 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 8.27 | 1.10 |
| -1.75 | 5.45 | 1.12 |
| -1.5 | 4.27 | 1.18 |
| +0.25 | 1.24 | 3.62 |
| +0.5 | 1.21 | 4.31 |
| +0.75 | 1.10 | 6.01 |
| +1 | 1.03 | 8.60 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 9.90 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.03 | 6.45 |
| 6.5 | 1.19 | 3.74 |
| 7.5 | 1.43 | 2.55 |
| 8.5 | 1.79 | 1.94 |
| 9.5 | 2.27 | 1.54 |
| 10.5 | 3.05 | 1.29 |
| 11.5 | 4.35 | 1.13 |
| 12.5 | 6.76 | 1.02 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.75 | 1.04 | 6.16 |
| 6 | 1.05 | 5.87 |
| 6.25 | 1.12 | 4.54 |
| 6.75 | 1.20 | 3.58 |
| 7 | 1.23 | 3.38 |
| 7.25 | 1.33 | 2.89 |
| 7.75 | 1.47 | 2.43 |
| 8 | 1.57 | 2.27 |
| 8.25 | 1.66 | 2.09 |
| 8.75 | 1.86 | 1.84 |
| 9 | 2.02 | 1.73 |
| 9.25 | 2.11 | 1.64 |
| 9.75 | 2.43 | 1.47 |
| 10 | 2.70 | 1.38 |
| 10.25 | 2.86 | 1.34 |
| 10.75 | 3.40 | 1.23 |
| 11 | 3.98 | 1.16 |
| 11.25 | 4.16 | 1.14 |
| 11.75 | 5.10 | 1.08 |
| 12 | 6.31 | 1.04 |
| 12.25 | 6.54 | 1.03 |
Next Primera Nacional matches
| 19 Oct | San Telmo – Defensores De Belgrano |