Rancho Santana vs
Matagalpa• Primera Division, Nicaragua
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 1 Nov 21:15 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.30 | 3.58 | 2.86 | 6.4% |
| Pinnacle | 2.22 | 3.57 | 2.82 | 8.5% |
| Betano | 2.27 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 2.20 | 3.50 | 2.80 | 9.7% |
| Dafabet | 2.24 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 10.3% |
| William Hill | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 11.1% |
| Bet365 | 2.30 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 11.4% |
| Marathonbet | 2.18 | 3.40 | 2.71 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.30 | 3.58 | 2.86 | 6.4% |
| Average | 2.24 | 3.47 | 2.75 | 9.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 31 Oct 18:02 UTC
Rancho Santana
1W 4D 5L · goals 9:20 · per match 0.9 for, 2.0 against
| 29 Oct | A | San Marcos | 2-2 | D |
| 25 Oct | A | Walter Ferretti | 1-4 | L |
| 19 Oct | H | Diriangén | 0-1 | L |
| 15 Oct | A | H&H Export | 0-2 | L |
| 12 Oct | H | UNAN Managua | 1-1 | D |
| 3 Oct | H | Managua | 1-6 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Real Estelí | 1-1 | D |
| 2 Sep | A | Jalapa | 1-1 | D |
| 30 Aug | A | Matagalpa | 1-0 | W |
| 23 Aug | H | San Marcos | 1-2 | L |
Matagalpa
3W 1D 6L · goals 6:19 · per match 0.6 for, 1.9 against
| 28 Oct | H | Jalapa | 0-2 | L |
| 24 Oct | A | San Marcos | 0-0 | D |
| 18 Oct | A | Managua | 1-4 | L |
| 15 Oct | H | Walter Ferretti | 1-5 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | Real Estelí | 1-4 | L |
| 7 Sep | H | Diriangén | 0-3 | L |
| 4 Sep | H | UNAN Managua | 1-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | H | Rancho Santana | 0-1 | L |
| 23 Aug | A | Jalapa | 1-0 | W |
| 16 Aug | H | San Marcos | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
9 meetings · goals 13:15 · last 9: 4W 1D 4L for Rancho Santana
| 30 Aug 2026Primera Division | Primera Division | Matagalpa0-1Rancho Santana |
| 1 Mar 2026Primera Division | Primera Division | Rancho Santana2-8Matagalpa |
| 24 Jan 2026Primera Division | Primera Division | Matagalpa0-2Rancho Santana |
| 27 Sep 2025Primera Division | Primera Division | Matagalpa1-4Rancho Santana |
| 22 Jul 2025Primera Division | Primera Division | Rancho Santana1-2Matagalpa |
| 23 Mar 2025Primera Division | Primera Division | Rancho Santana1-1Matagalpa |
| 26 Feb 2025Primera Division | Primera Division | Matagalpa2-1Rancho Santana |
| 3 Nov 2024Primera Division | Primera Division | Matagalpa1-0Rancho Santana |
| 24 Aug 2024Primera Division | Primera Division | Rancho Santana1-0Matagalpa |
Primera Division tableAperturaupdated 2 Nov 01:00 UTC
In the Primera Division table, Rancho Santana sit 10th with 7 points from 15 games, while Matagalpa are 9th with 10 points from 14.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Managua | 15 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 45:15 | +30 | 38 |
| 2 | Diriangén | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 30:16 | +14 | 33 |
| 3 | Real Estelí | 16 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 31:16 | +15 | 31 |
| 4 | UNAN Managua | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 18:16 | +2 | 25 |
| 5 | Walter Ferretti | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 32:26 | +6 | 21 |
| 6 | H&H Export | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 17:31 | -14 | 17 |
| 7 | San Marcos | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 18:25 | -7 | 16 |
| 8 | Jalapa | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 15:19 | -4 | 15 |
| 9 | Matagalpa | 14 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 7:31 | -24 | 10 |
| 10 | Rancho Santana | 15 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 12:30 | -18 | 7 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.63 | 2.22 | 6.4% |
| Pinnacle | 1.64 | 2.20 | 6.4% |
| Bet365 | 1.70 | 2.10 | 6.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.62 | 2.15 | 8.2% |
| Betano | 1.60 | 2.15 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.57 | 2.14 | 10.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.70 | 2.22 | 3.9% |
| Average | 1.63 | 2.16 | 7.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.55 | 2.30 | 8.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.50 | 2.40 | 8.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.49 | 2.39 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.50 | 2.35 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.49 | 2.34 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.55 | 2.40 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.51 | 2.36 | 8.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Rancho Santana at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Matagalpa at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.25 | 3.47 | 2.75, which imply roughly 44.4% for a Rancho Santana win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera Division table: Rancho Santana are 10th (7 pts, 12-30 goals), Matagalpa 9th (10 pts, 7-31).
Over their last five matches, Rancho Santana averaged 0.8 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Matagalpa averaged 0.6 scored and 3 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Rancho Santana or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.25 | 3.47 | 2.75 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.39 | 1.55 | 1.25 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.70 | 2.03 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.51 | 2.36 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.78 | 2.24 | 3.24 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.51 | 2.59 | 2.95 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.68 | 13.7 | 25.7 |
| HT X | 5.87 | 5.77 | 6.53 |
| HT 2 | 22.7 | 14.5 | 4.28 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.81 | 13.8 | 2.01 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 12.9 |
| 1.5 | 1.19 | 3.93 |
| 2.5 | 1.63 | 2.16 |
| 3.5 | 2.48 | 1.47 |
| 4.5 | 4.27 | 1.16 |
| 5.5 | 7.60 | 1.07 |
11 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 8.50 |
| 1.75 | 1.25 | 3.50 |
| 2 | 1.24 | 3.43 |
| 2.25 | 1.43 | 2.59 |
| 2.75 | 1.77 | 1.94 |
| 3 | 1.96 | 1.73 |
| 3.25 | 2.27 | 1.56 |
| 3.75 | 2.94 | 1.32 |
| 4 | 3.76 | 1.19 |
| 4.25 | 4.10 | 1.16 |
| 5 | 7.90 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.57 | 1.43 |
| -0.5 | 2.20 | 1.64 |
| -0.25 | 1.94 | 1.78 |
| 0 | 1.71 | 2.05 |
| +0.25 | 1.50 | 2.40 |
| +0.5 | 1.41 | 2.75 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2 | 8.20 | 1.02 |
| -1.5 | 4.20 | 1.15 |
| -1.25 | 3.80 | 1.19 |
| -1 | 3.30 | 1.26 |
| +0.75 | 1.26 | 3.33 |
| +1 | 1.12 | 4.70 |
| +1.25 | 1.15 | 4.38 |
| +1.5 | 1.08 | 5.65 |
| +2 | 1.05 | 8.30 |
Latest Primera Division results
| 1 Nov | Real Estelí 4-2 H&H Export |
| 31 Oct | Jalapa 0-2 Diriangén |
| 30 Oct | UNAN Managua 1-1 Walter Ferretti |
| 29 Oct | Diriangén 1-2 Real Estelí |
| 28 Oct | H&H Export 0-3 Managua |
| 26 Oct | Real Estelí 2-1 Managua |