Leones de Rosario vs
Sportivo Barracas• Primera C, Argentina
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 00:31 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.03 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 8.3% |
| Betano | 2.00 | 3.10 | 3.50 | 10.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.93 | 3.24 | 3.54 | 10.9% |
| Betfair | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 11.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.91 | 3.24 | 3.45 | 12.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.91 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 12.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.85 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 19.6% |
| Best of all books | 2.03 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 7.3% |
| Average | 1.94 | 3.17 | 3.44 | 12.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 8 Nov 03:10 UTC
Leones de Rosario
5W 2D 3L · goals 10:9 · per match 1.0 for, 0.9 against
| 2 Nov | A | Sportivo Barracas | 1-4 | L |
| 26 Oct | H | Mercedes | 1-0 | W |
| 17 Oct | A | Mercedes | 1-2 | L |
| 12 Oct | H | Fénix | 2-1 | W |
| 5 Oct | A | Sportivo Barracas | 2-0 | W |
| 28 Sep | H | Lujan | 0-1 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | General Lamadrid | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Lugano | 0-0 | D |
| 4 Sep | A | Yupanqui | 1-0 | W |
| 31 Aug | H | Atletico Atlas | 1-0 | W |
Sportivo Barracas
2W 4D 4L · goals 8:9 · per match 0.8 for, 0.9 against
| 2 Nov | H | Leones de Rosario | 4-1 | W |
| 26 Oct | A | Sacachispas | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Oct | H | Sacachispas | 0-0 | D |
| 12 Oct | A | General Lamadrid | 0-0 | D |
| 5 Oct | H | Leones de Rosario | 0-2 | L |
| 27 Sep | A | Atletico Atlas | 1-1 | D |
| 21 Sep | H | Canuelas | 0-2 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Defensores de Cambaceres | 0-1 | L |
| 7 Sep | A | Deportivo Muñiz | 2-0 | W |
| 31 Aug | H | Deportivo Español | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
3 meetings · goals 5:4 · last 3: 2W 0D 1L for Leones de Rosario
| 2 Nov 2026Primera C | Primera C | Sportivo Barracas4-1Leones de Rosario |
| 5 Oct 2026Primera C | Primera C | Sportivo Barracas0-2Leones de Rosario |
| 6 Jun 2026Primera C | Primera C | Leones de Rosario2-0Sportivo Barracas |
Primera C tableGroup Bupdated 8 Nov 03:20 UTC
In the Primera C table, Leones de Rosario sit 4th with 51 points from 32 games, while Sportivo Barracas are 7th with 40 points from 32.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lujan | 32 | 19 | 7 | 6 | 46:22 | +24 | 64 |
| 2 | Canuelas | 32 | 17 | 10 | 5 | 43:22 | +21 | 61 |
| 3 | Deportivo Español | 32 | 12 | 16 | 4 | 26:16 | +10 | 52 |
| 4 | Leones de Rosario | 32 | 13 | 12 | 7 | 31:25 | +6 | 51 |
| 5 | Central Cordoba | 32 | 13 | 10 | 9 | 32:23 | +9 | 49 |
| 6 | General Lamadrid | 32 | 9 | 14 | 9 | 23:27 | -4 | 41 |
| 7 | Sportivo Barracas | 32 | 11 | 7 | 14 | 32:32 | 0 | 40 |
| 8 | El Porvenir | 32 | 8 | 16 | 8 | 28:32 | -4 | 40 |
| 9 | Central Ballester | 32 | 10 | 8 | 14 | 29:34 | -5 | 38 |
| 10 | Atletico Atlas | 32 | 9 | 10 | 13 | 24:29 | -5 | 37 |
| 11 | Claypole | 32 | 9 | 9 | 14 | 27:40 | -13 | 36 |
| 12 | Yupanqui | 32 | 8 | 11 | 13 | 33:36 | -3 | 35 |
| 13 | Fénix | 32 | 8 | 10 | 14 | 24:32 | -8 | 34 |
| 14 | Deportivo Muñiz | 32 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 23:38 | -15 | 29 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.3% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 5.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.85 | 1.82 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.85 | 1.82 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.85 | 1.80 | 9.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.66 | 1.67 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.85 | 1.95 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.81 | 1.81 | 10.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.70 | 1.99 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.70 | 1.96 | 9.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.55 | 1.80 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| Average | 1.67 | 1.94 | 11.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Leones de Rosario at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Sportivo Barracas at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.94 | 3.17 | 3.44, which imply roughly 51.5% for a Leones de Rosario win versus the model's 35%.
Form context from the Primera C table: Leones de Rosario are 4th (51 pts, 31-25 goals), Sportivo Barracas 7th (40 pts, 32-32).
Over their last five matches, Leones de Rosario averaged 1.6 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Sportivo Barracas averaged 1.2 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Leones de Rosario or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.94 | 3.17 | 3.44 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.23 | 1.69 | 1.26 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.41 | 2.41 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.67 | 1.94 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.59 | 2.08 | 4.00 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.32 | 2.44 | 3.59 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.15 | 14.0 | 34.7 |
| HT X | 4.97 | 5.12 | 7.80 |
| HT 2 | 22.7 | 14.7 | 5.90 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.69 | 11.0 | 2.33 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 10.5 |
| 1.5 | 1.24 | 3.48 |
| 2.5 | 1.81 | 1.81 |
| 3.5 | 3.05 | 1.31 |
| 4.5 | 5.60 | 1.11 |
| 5.5 | 11.0 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 15.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 21.0 | – |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 8.30 |
| 1.25 | 1.15 | 4.43 |
| 1.75 | 1.30 | 2.97 |
| 2 | 1.39 | 2.59 |
| 2.25 | 1.63 | 1.95 |
| 2.75 | 2.08 | 1.62 |
| 3 | 2.49 | 1.42 |
| 3.25 | 2.82 | 1.34 |
| 3.75 | 3.88 | 1.18 |
| 4 | 5.35 | 1.09 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 2.84 | 1.35 |
| -0.75 | 2.26 | 1.55 |
| -0.5 | 1.89 | 1.69 |
| -0.25 | 1.67 | 1.96 |
| 0 | 1.44 | 2.57 |
| +0.25 | 1.33 | 2.98 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 7.90 | 1.02 |
| -2.25 | 7.00 | 1.10 |
| -2 | 6.87 | 1.06 |
| -1.75 | 4.50 | 1.19 |
| -1.5 | 3.57 | 1.23 |
| -1.25 | 3.23 | 1.28 |
| +0.5 | 1.30 | 3.45 |
| +0.75 | 1.15 | 4.47 |
| +1 | 1.04 | 7.10 |
| +1.25 | 1.10 | 7.00 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 8.20 |
Next Primera C matches
| 8 Nov | Canuelas – Central Cordoba |
| 8 Nov | Deportivo Español – Estrella Del Sur |