Central Cordoba vs
Canuelas• Primera C, Argentina
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 31 Oct 12:12 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.70 | 2.85 | 2.85 | 7.2% |
| Betano | 2.52 | 2.75 | 2.87 | 10.9% |
| Betfair | 2.60 | 2.80 | 2.70 | 11.2% |
| Pinnacle | 2.78 | 2.57 | 2.71 | 11.8% |
| Bet365 | 2.50 | 2.75 | 2.80 | 12.1% |
| William Hill | 2.80 | 2.50 | 2.75 | 12.1% |
| 1xBet | 2.71 | 2.65 | 2.66 | 12.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.71 | 2.65 | 2.66 | 12.2% |
| BetVictor | 2.45 | 2.55 | 2.50 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.80 | 2.85 | 2.87 | 5.6% |
| Average | 2.64 | 2.67 | 2.72 | 12.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 29 Oct 06:01 UTC
Central Cordoba
7W 1D 2L · goals 13:5 · per match 1.3 for, 0.5 against
| 26 Oct | A | Centro Español | 1-2 | L |
| 17 Oct | H | Centro Español | 1-0 | W |
| 12 Oct | A | Deportivo Español | 0-1 | L |
| 4 Oct | H | Yupanqui | 1-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | Claypole | 2-1 | W |
| 21 Sep | A | Central Ballester | 0-0 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Argentino Rosario | 3-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | El Porvenir | 2-0 | W |
| 31 Aug | A | Fénix | 1-0 | W |
| 23 Aug | H | Sportivo Barracas | 2-1 | W |
Canuelas
9W 1D 0L · goals 19:4 · per match 1.9 for, 0.4 against
| 25 Oct | H | Lugano | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Oct | A | Lugano | 1-0 | W |
| 12 Oct | H | Central Ballester | 4-0 | W |
| 5 Oct | A | El Porvenir | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Sep | H | Fénix | 2-1 | W |
| 21 Sep | A | Sportivo Barracas | 2-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Victoriano Arenas | 2-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Lujan | 3-2 | W |
| 31 Aug | A | General Lamadrid | 2-0 | W |
| 22 Aug | H | Leones de Rosario | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
12 meetings · goals 11:16 · last 10: 2W 4D 4L for Central Cordoba
| 5 Jul 2026Primera C | Primera C | Canuelas0-0Central Cordoba |
| 3 Mar 2026Primera C | Primera C | Central Cordoba1-1Canuelas |
| 7 Dec 2019Primera C | Primera C | Central Cordoba0-1Canuelas |
| 23 Feb 2019Primera C | Primera C | Central Cordoba4-2Canuelas |
| 15 Sep 2018Primera C | Primera C | Canuelas1-2Central Cordoba |
| 22 May 2018Primera C | Primera C | Central Cordoba0-0Canuelas |
| 30 Mar 2018Primera C | Primera C | Canuelas1-0Central Cordoba |
| 5 Nov 2017Primera C | Primera C | Central Cordoba1-2Canuelas |
| 13 Mar 2017Primera C | Primera C | Canuelas3-1Central Cordoba |
| 28 Aug 2016Primera C | Primera C | Central Cordoba0-0Canuelas |
Primera C tableGroup Bupdated 1 Nov 21:20 UTC
In the Primera C table, Central Cordoba sit 5th with 49 points from 32 games, while Canuelas are 2nd with 61 points from 32.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lujan | 32 | 19 | 7 | 6 | 46:22 | +24 | 64 |
| 2 | Canuelas | 32 | 17 | 10 | 5 | 43:22 | +21 | 61 |
| 3 | Deportivo Español | 32 | 12 | 16 | 4 | 26:16 | +10 | 52 |
| 4 | Leones de Rosario | 32 | 13 | 12 | 7 | 31:25 | +6 | 51 |
| 5 | Central Cordoba | 32 | 13 | 10 | 9 | 32:23 | +9 | 49 |
| 6 | General Lamadrid | 32 | 9 | 14 | 9 | 23:27 | -4 | 41 |
| 7 | Sportivo Barracas | 32 | 11 | 7 | 14 | 32:32 | 0 | 40 |
| 8 | El Porvenir | 32 | 8 | 16 | 8 | 28:32 | -4 | 40 |
| 9 | Central Ballester | 32 | 10 | 8 | 14 | 29:34 | -5 | 38 |
| 10 | Atletico Atlas | 32 | 9 | 10 | 13 | 24:29 | -5 | 37 |
| 11 | Claypole | 32 | 9 | 9 | 14 | 27:40 | -13 | 36 |
| 12 | Yupanqui | 32 | 8 | 11 | 13 | 33:36 | -3 | 35 |
| 13 | Fénix | 32 | 8 | 10 | 14 | 24:32 | -8 | 34 |
| 14 | Deportivo Muñiz | 32 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 23:38 | -15 | 29 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.6% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.75 | 1.40 | 7.8% |
| Pinnacle | 2.91 | 1.33 | 9.6% |
| 1xBet | 2.78 | 1.34 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 2.78 | 1.34 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 2.91 | 1.40 | 5.8% |
| Average | 2.80 | 1.35 | 9.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.25 | 1.57 | 8.1% |
| William Hill | 2.25 | 1.57 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 2.22 | 1.56 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.22 | 1.54 | 10.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.95 | 1.44 | 20.7% |
| Best of all books | 2.25 | 1.57 | 8.1% |
| Average | 2.18 | 1.54 | 11.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Central Cordoba at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Canuelas at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.70 | 2.56 | 2.80, which imply roughly 39.1% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera C table: Central Cordoba are 5th (49 pts, 32-23 goals), Canuelas 2nd (61 pts, 43-22).
Over their last five matches, Central Cordoba averaged 1.2 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; Canuelas averaged 1.8 scored and 0.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Canuelas.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.64 | 2.67 | 2.72 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.36 | 1.39 | 1.37 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.74 | 1.87 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.18 | 1.54 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.54 | 1.79 | 3.64 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.13 | 2.05 | 3.20 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.28 | 16.7 | 42.7 |
| HT X | 5.53 | 3.72 | 6.13 |
| HT 2 | 39.7 | 16.7 | 4.88 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.10 | 5.40 | 2.20 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.10 | 5.37 |
| 1.5 | 1.56 | 2.14 |
| 2.5 | 2.81 | 1.35 |
| 3.5 | 5.60 | 1.09 |
| 4.5 | 11.0 | 1.03 |
| 5.5 | 17.0 | – |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.12 | 4.70 |
| 1 | 1.17 | 4.01 |
| 1.25 | 1.37 | 2.68 |
| 1.75 | 1.74 | 1.85 |
| 2 | 2.09 | 1.61 |
| 2.25 | 2.47 | 1.44 |
| 2.75 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| 3 | 4.80 | 1.11 |
| 3.25 | 5.00 | 1.13 |
| 4 | 9.40 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 3.35 | 1.26 |
| -0.5 | 2.61 | 1.44 |
| -0.25 | 2.24 | 1.57 |
| 0 | 1.79 | 1.84 |
| +0.25 | 1.54 | 2.28 |
| +0.5 | 1.40 | 2.75 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 6.20 | 1.08 |
| -1.25 | 5.20 | 1.13 |
| -1 | 5.05 | 1.12 |
| +0.75 | 1.25 | 3.43 |
| +1 | 1.11 | 5.38 |
| +1.25 | 1.09 | 5.92 |
| +1.5 | 1.07 | 6.47 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 1.92 | 1.81 |
Next Primera C matches
| 2 Nov | Sportivo Barracas – Leones de Rosario |