Sportivo Barracas vs
Leones de Rosario• Primera C, Argentina
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 2 Nov 04:11 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.75 | 2.90 | 2.75 | 7.2% |
| Betano | 2.82 | 2.75 | 2.55 | 11.0% |
| Bet365 | 2.80 | 2.75 | 2.55 | 11.3% |
| Betfair | 2.63 | 2.80 | 2.63 | 11.8% |
| 1xBet | 2.64 | 2.79 | 2.60 | 12.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.64 | 2.79 | 2.60 | 12.2% |
| BetVictor | 2.50 | 2.55 | 2.45 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.82 | 2.90 | 2.75 | 6.3% |
| Average | 2.68 | 2.76 | 2.59 | 12.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 2 Nov 00:10 UTC
Sportivo Barracas
1W 5D 4L · goals 4:8 · per match 0.4 for, 0.8 against
| 26 Oct | A | Sacachispas | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Oct | H | Sacachispas | 0-0 | D |
| 12 Oct | A | General Lamadrid | 0-0 | D |
| 5 Oct | H | Leones de Rosario | 0-2 | L |
| 27 Sep | A | Atletico Atlas | 1-1 | D |
| 21 Sep | H | Canuelas | 0-2 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Defensores de Cambaceres | 0-1 | L |
| 7 Sep | A | Deportivo Muñiz | 2-0 | W |
| 31 Aug | H | Deportivo Español | 0-1 | L |
| 26 Aug | A | Central Ballester | 0-0 | D |
Leones de Rosario
6W 2D 2L · goals 11:6 · per match 1.1 for, 0.6 against
| 26 Oct | H | Mercedes | 1-0 | W |
| 17 Oct | A | Mercedes | 1-2 | L |
| 12 Oct | H | Fénix | 2-1 | W |
| 5 Oct | A | Sportivo Barracas | 2-0 | W |
| 28 Sep | H | Lujan | 0-1 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | General Lamadrid | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Lugano | 0-0 | D |
| 4 Sep | A | Yupanqui | 1-0 | W |
| 31 Aug | H | Atletico Atlas | 1-0 | W |
| 25 Aug | H | Deportivo Muñiz | 2-1 | W |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 0:4 · last 2: 0W 0D 2L for Sportivo Barracas
| 5 Oct 2026Primera C | Primera C | Sportivo Barracas0-2Leones de Rosario |
| 6 Jun 2026Primera C | Primera C | Leones de Rosario2-0Sportivo Barracas |
Primera C tableGroup Bupdated 1 Nov 21:20 UTC
In the Primera C table, Sportivo Barracas sit 7th with 40 points from 32 games, while Leones de Rosario are 4th with 51 points from 32.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lujan | 32 | 19 | 7 | 6 | 46:22 | +24 | 64 |
| 2 | Canuelas | 32 | 17 | 10 | 5 | 43:22 | +21 | 61 |
| 3 | Deportivo Español | 32 | 12 | 16 | 4 | 26:16 | +10 | 52 |
| 4 | Leones de Rosario | 32 | 13 | 12 | 7 | 31:25 | +6 | 51 |
| 5 | Central Cordoba | 32 | 13 | 10 | 9 | 32:23 | +9 | 49 |
| 6 | General Lamadrid | 32 | 9 | 14 | 9 | 23:27 | -4 | 41 |
| 7 | Sportivo Barracas | 32 | 11 | 7 | 14 | 32:32 | 0 | 40 |
| 8 | El Porvenir | 32 | 8 | 16 | 8 | 28:32 | -4 | 40 |
| 9 | Central Ballester | 32 | 10 | 8 | 14 | 29:34 | -5 | 38 |
| 10 | Atletico Atlas | 32 | 9 | 10 | 13 | 24:29 | -5 | 37 |
| 11 | Claypole | 32 | 9 | 9 | 14 | 27:40 | -13 | 36 |
| 12 | Yupanqui | 32 | 8 | 11 | 13 | 33:36 | -3 | 35 |
| 13 | Fénix | 32 | 8 | 10 | 14 | 24:32 | -8 | 34 |
| 14 | Deportivo Muñiz | 32 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 23:38 | -15 | 29 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.3% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.75 | 1.40 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 2.70 | 1.36 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 2.70 | 1.36 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 2.75 | 1.40 | 7.8% |
| Average | 2.72 | 1.37 | 9.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.38 | 1.53 | 7.4% |
| 1xBet | 2.20 | 1.57 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.20 | 1.55 | 10.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.95 | 1.45 | 20.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.38 | 1.57 | 5.7% |
| Average | 2.18 | 1.53 | 11.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Sportivo Barracas at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Leones de Rosario at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.69 | 2.77 | 2.59, which imply roughly 36.1% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera C table: Sportivo Barracas are 7th (40 pts, 32-32 goals), Leones de Rosario 4th (51 pts, 31-25).
Over their last five matches, Sportivo Barracas averaged 0.6 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; Leones de Rosario averaged 1.4 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Leones de Rosario and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.68 | 2.76 | 2.59 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.40 | 1.35 | 1.35 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.84 | 1.73 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.18 | 1.53 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.63 | 1.80 | 3.45 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.20 | 2.07 | 3.09 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.78 | 16.8 | 40.3 |
| HT X | 6.07 | 3.63 | 5.63 |
| HT 2 | 41.0 | 16.3 | 4.38 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.17 | 5.78 | 2.07 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.08 | 5.87 |
| 1.5 | 1.55 | 2.15 |
| 2.5 | 2.72 | 1.37 |
| 3.5 | 5.67 | 1.09 |
| 4.5 | 11.5 | 1.03 |
| 5.5 | 17.0 | – |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.09 | 5.30 |
| 1 | 1.13 | 4.60 |
| 1.25 | 1.34 | 2.82 |
| 1.75 | 1.68 | 1.86 |
| 2 | 2.02 | 1.64 |
| 2.25 | 2.38 | 1.47 |
| 2.75 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 3 | 4.85 | 1.11 |
| 3.25 | 5.30 | 1.12 |
| 4 | 10.0 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.85 | 1.40 |
| -0.25 | 2.27 | 1.54 |
| 0 | 1.84 | 1.77 |
| +0.25 | 1.58 | 2.20 |
| +0.5 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| +0.75 | 1.27 | 3.29 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 6.63 | 1.07 |
| -1.25 | 5.98 | 1.11 |
| -1 | 5.45 | 1.11 |
| -0.75 | 3.41 | 1.25 |
| +1 | 1.13 | 5.07 |
| +1.25 | 1.10 | 5.70 |
| +1.5 | 1.07 | 6.30 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 1.74 | 2.01 |
| 8 | 2.00 | 1.80 |