Puerto Cabello vs
Deportivo Tachira FC• Primera División, Venezuela
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 31 Oct 16:18 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.33 | 3.15 | 3.00 | 8.0% |
| Pinnacle | 2.35 | 3.13 | 2.94 | 8.5% |
| Betano | 2.32 | 3.15 | 2.95 | 8.7% |
| William Hill | 2.40 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 9.6% |
| BetVictor | 2.25 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 10.2% |
| 1xBet | 2.24 | 3.08 | 2.97 | 10.8% |
| Bet365 | 2.20 | 3.20 | 2.88 | 11.4% |
| Betfair | 2.20 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 11.9% |
| Marathonbet | 2.22 | 3.08 | 2.89 | 12.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.40 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 5.8% |
| Average | 2.28 | 3.15 | 2.90 | 10.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 2 Nov 01:00 UTC
Puerto Cabello
4W 3D 3L · goals 12:11 · per match 1.2 for, 1.1 against
| 31 Oct | H | Deportivo Tachira FC | 0-1 | L |
| 27 Oct | H | Caracas FC | 0-1 | L |
| 24 Oct | A | Monagas SC | 2-1 | W |
| 21 Oct | H | Rayo Zuliano | 3-1 | W |
| 18 Oct | H | Monagas SC | 3-3 | D |
| 11 Oct | A | Trujillanos FC | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Portuguesa FC | 2-1 | W |
| 15 Sep | A | Deportivo Tachira FC | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | Carabobo FC | 0-2 | L |
| 7 Sep | A | UCV | 0-0 | D |
Deportivo Tachira FC
6W 3D 1L · goals 20:11 · per match 2.0 for, 1.1 against
| 31 Oct | A | Puerto Cabello | 1-0 | W |
| 27 Oct | H | Monagas SC | 2-0 | W |
| 24 Oct | A | Caracas FC | 2-1 | W |
| 21 Oct | H | Monagas SC | 1-1 | D |
| 17 Oct | A | Carabobo FC | 2-2 | D |
| 10 Oct | H | UCV | 4-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Deportivo La Guaira | 4-2 | W |
| 15 Sep | H | Puerto Cabello | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Estudiantes de Merida FC | 0-2 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Rayo Zuliano | 3-1 | W |
Head to head
21 meetings · goals 15:22 · last 10: 2W 3D 5L for Puerto Cabello
| 15 Sep 2026Primera División | Primera División | Deportivo Tachira FC1-1Puerto Cabello |
| 4 Apr 2026Primera División | Primera División | Puerto Cabello1-2Deportivo Tachira FC |
| 21 Sep 2025Primera División | Primera División | Deportivo Tachira FC0-0Puerto Cabello |
| 7 Jun 2025Primera División | Primera División | Deportivo Tachira FC2-0Puerto Cabello |
| 3 May 2025Primera División | Primera División | Puerto Cabello1-2Deportivo Tachira FC |
| 14 Apr 2025Primera División | Primera División | Puerto Cabello3-2Deportivo Tachira FC |
| 29 Aug 2024Primera División | Primera División | Puerto Cabello0-0Deportivo Tachira FC |
| 8 Mar 2024Primera División | Primera División | Deportivo Tachira FC0-1Puerto Cabello |
| 4 Nov 2023Primera División | Primera División | Deportivo Tachira FC2-1Puerto Cabello |
| 29 Oct 2023Primera División | Primera División | Puerto Cabello0-1Deportivo Tachira FC |
Primera División tablePrimera Division: Tabla Anualupdated 3 Nov 03:40 UTC
In the Primera División table, Puerto Cabello sit 5th with 40 points from 26 games, while Deportivo Tachira FC are 2nd with 51 points from 26.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Metropolitanos FC | 26 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 47:21 | +26 | 57 |
| 2 | Deportivo Tachira FC | 26 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 47:29 | +18 | 51 |
| 3 | Deportivo La Guaira | 26 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 37:24 | +13 | 44 |
| 4 | Carabobo FC | 26 | 10 | 11 | 5 | 38:24 | +14 | 41 |
| 5 | Puerto Cabello | 26 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 35:26 | +9 | 40 |
| 6 | Portuguesa FC | 26 | 9 | 12 | 5 | 34:24 | +10 | 39 |
| 7 | UCV | 26 | 11 | 6 | 9 | 37:35 | +2 | 39 |
| 8 | Estudiantes de Merida FC | 26 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 36:34 | +2 | 37 |
| 9 | Caracas FC | 26 | 7 | 11 | 8 | 30:33 | -3 | 32 |
| 10 | Monagas SC | 26 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 31:39 | -8 | 29 |
| 11 | Zamora FC | 26 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 26:41 | -15 | 25 |
| 12 | Rayo Zuliano | 26 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 31:52 | -21 | 25 |
| 13 | Trujillanos FC | 26 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 23:46 | -23 | 18 |
| 14 | Anzoátegui FC | 26 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 23:47 | -24 | 17 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 5.6% |
| Pinnacle | 1.97 | 1.82 | 5.7% |
| Betano | 1.98 | 1.75 | 7.6% |
| Betfair | 1.95 | 1.75 | 8.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.92 | 1.76 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.93 | 1.75 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.93 | 1.75 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.00 | 1.82 | 4.9% |
| Average | 1.95 | 1.77 | 7.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.75 | 2.00 | 7.1% |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 2.00 | 7.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.72 | 1.96 | 9.2% |
| Betano | 1.72 | 1.95 | 9.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.72 | 1.93 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.75 | 2.00 | 7.1% |
| Average | 1.73 | 1.98 | 8.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Puerto Cabello at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Deportivo Tachira FC at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.24 | 3.14 | 3.03, which imply roughly 31.8% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera División table: Puerto Cabello are 5th (40 pts, 35-26 goals), Deportivo Tachira FC 2nd (51 pts, 47-29).
Over their last five matches, Puerto Cabello averaged 1.6 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Deportivo Tachira FC averaged 2.8 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Deportivo Tachira FC.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
Starting Lineups
Puerto Cabello
4-3-3Coach: E. Saragó
Goalkeeper
- 55L. Romero
Defence
- 30L. Casiani
- 26J. Ramos
- 14G. Bortagaray
- 4F. Baptista
Midfield
- 77M. Isah
- 20J. Marchán
- 8J. Moreno
- 70R. Flores
Attack
- 11E. Pernía
- 19J. Castillo
Substitutes (12)
- 32Jesus Camacho
- 15D. Saggiomo
- 24H. Contreras
- 41L. Cova
- 1J. Graterol
- 6P. Lima
- 27Heiber Eduardo Linares Martínez
- 17J. Martínez
- 36Jose Mendoza
- 28D. Osorio
- 9A. Ponce
- 38Cassu Angel
Deportivo Tachira FC
4-2-3-1Coach: Á. Recoba
Goalkeeper
- 1A. Araque
Defence
- 45F. Provenzano
- 41W. Wilches
- 13P. Camacho
- 2J. Sánchez
Midfield
- 25A. Pérez
- 24J. Caraballo
- 10C. Sosa
Attack
- 27L. Zúñiga
- 11A. Woiski
- 21V. Adamo
Substitutes (10)
- 44E. Tamiche
- 19A. Rondon
- 70H. Ramírez
- 14B. Palmezano
- 31C. Méndez
- 38G. Lozano
- 23Ó. Hernández
- 37J. Duarte
- 20C. Calzadilla
- 30Edwin Vargas
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.28 | 3.15 | 2.90 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.33 | 1.54 | 1.30 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.66 | 2.11 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.73 | 1.98 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.88 | 2.07 | 3.56 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.66 | 2.35 | 3.20 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.65 | 13.3 | 31.0 |
| HT X | 5.40 | 4.75 | 6.78 |
| HT 2 | 26.6 | 14.1 | 4.94 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.88 | 8.75 | 2.13 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 8.90 |
| 1.5 | 1.29 | 3.24 |
| 2.5 | 1.95 | 1.77 |
| 3.5 | 3.38 | 1.27 |
| 4.5 | 6.56 | 1.08 |
| 5.5 | 14.2 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 29.0 | 1.01 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.02 | 7.90 |
| 1 | 1.03 | 7.20 |
| 1.25 | 1.15 | 4.21 |
| 1.75 | 1.35 | 2.85 |
| 2 | 1.45 | 2.46 |
| 2.25 | 1.71 | 1.99 |
| 2.75 | 2.20 | 1.58 |
| 3 | 2.64 | 1.40 |
| 3.25 | 2.99 | 1.32 |
| 3.75 | 4.11 | 1.16 |
| 4 | 5.65 | 1.08 |
| 4.25 | 6.05 | 1.06 |
| 5 | 9.80 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.68 | 1.41 |
| -0.5 | 2.25 | 1.60 |
| -0.25 | 1.95 | 1.77 |
| 0 | 1.64 | 2.11 |
| +0.25 | 1.46 | 2.51 |
| +0.5 | 1.38 | 2.93 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.80 | 1.02 |
| -2 | 8.70 | 1.01 |
| -1.75 | 5.80 | 1.09 |
| -1.5 | 4.40 | 1.16 |
| -1.25 | 3.96 | 1.19 |
| -1 | 3.56 | 1.24 |
| +0.75 | 1.24 | 3.58 |
| +1 | 1.11 | 5.37 |
| +1.25 | 1.09 | 5.80 |
| +1.5 | 1.08 | 6.30 |
| +1.75 | 1.01 | 8.30 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 11.0 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.08 | 5.15 |
| 6.5 | 1.27 | 3.18 |
| 7.5 | 1.56 | 2.25 |
| 8.5 | 1.99 | 1.74 |
| 9.5 | 2.57 | 1.42 |
| 10.5 | 3.62 | 1.20 |
| 11.5 | 5.50 | 1.06 |
6 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1.11 | 4.63 |
| 7 | 1.35 | 2.81 |
| 8 | 1.73 | 1.99 |
| 9 | 2.29 | 1.54 |
| 10 | 3.26 | 1.25 |
| 11 | 5.07 | 1.08 |
Next Primera División matches
| 3 Nov | Monagas SC – Caracas FC |
| 3 Nov | Deportivo Tachira FC – Puerto Cabello |
| 4 Nov | Portuguesa FC – Deportivo La Guaira |
| 4 Nov | Metropolitanos FC – Carabobo FC |