Maghreb Fès vs
FUS Rabat• Botola Pro, Morocco
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 5 Nov 22:13 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.88 | 3.10 | 4.50 | 7.7% |
| Pinnacle | 1.86 | 3.03 | 4.58 | 8.6% |
| Betano | 1.90 | 3.00 | 4.40 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.78 | 3.05 | 4.62 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.76 | 3.05 | 4.50 | 11.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 3.00 | 4.33 | 12.0% |
| William Hill | 1.85 | 2.80 | 4.40 | 12.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.90 | 3.10 | 4.62 | 6.5% |
| Average | 1.83 | 3.00 | 4.48 | 10.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 00:30 UTC
Maghreb Fès
4W 4D 2L · goals 12:8 · per match 1.2 for, 0.8 against
| 1 Nov | A | Widad Témara | 0-1 | L |
| 29 Oct | H | Renaissance Berkane | 0-0 | D |
| 25 Oct | A | ASEC Mimosas | 2-1 | W |
| 18 Oct | H | ASEC Mimosas | 1-1 | D |
| 14 Oct | A | Ittihad Tanger | 1-2 | L |
| 8 Oct | H | Raja Casablanca | 0-0 | D |
| 3 Oct | A | Hassania Agadir | 2-1 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | CR Khemis Zemamra | 2-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Rahimo | 0-0 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | Rahimo | 4-1 | W |
FUS Rabat
3W 3D 4L · goals 7:9 · per match 0.7 for, 0.9 against
| 31 Oct | H | Hassania Agadir | 1-0 | W |
| 25 Oct | A | CR Khemis Zemamra | 1-0 | W |
| 13 Oct | H | Raja Casablanca | 1-1 | D |
| 9 Oct | A | Moghreb Tetouan | 0-0 | D |
| 2 Oct | H | Amal Tiznit | 0-1 | L |
| 26 Sep | A | UTS Rabat | 1-2 | L |
| 5 Jul | H | Yacoub El Mansour | 0-1 | L |
| 2 Jul | A | CR Khemis Zemamra | 1-1 | D |
| 28 Jun | H | Renaissance Berkane | 2-1 | W |
| 25 Jun | A | Kawkab Marrakech | 0-2 | L |
Head to head
14 meetings · goals 14:12 · last 10: 2W 7D 1L for Maghreb Fès
| 12 Jun 2026Botola Pro | Botola Pro | FUS Rabat1-1Maghreb Fès |
| 24 Jan 2026Botola Pro | Botola Pro | Maghreb Fès4-2FUS Rabat |
| 12 Apr 2025Botola Pro | Botola Pro | Maghreb Fès1-0FUS Rabat |
| 25 Nov 2024Botola Pro | Botola Pro | FUS Rabat1-1Maghreb Fès |
| 10 Feb 2024Botola Pro | Botola Pro | Maghreb Fès1-2FUS Rabat |
| 3 Sep 2023Botola Pro | Botola Pro | FUS Rabat0-0Maghreb Fès |
| 3 Mar 2023Botola Pro | Botola Pro | Maghreb Fès0-0FUS Rabat |
| 2 Oct 2022Botola Pro | Botola Pro | FUS Rabat0-0Maghreb Fès |
| 19 Feb 2022Botola Pro | Botola Pro | FUS Rabat1-1Maghreb Fès |
| 24 Sep 2021Botola Pro | Botola Pro | Maghreb Fès1-1FUS Rabat |
Botola Pro tableGNEF 1updated 5 Nov 18:31 UTC
In the Botola Pro table, Maghreb Fès sit 7th with 8 points from 6 games, while FUS Rabat are 8th with 8 points from 6.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kawkab Marrakech | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8:5 | +3 | 13 |
| 2 | CODM Meknès | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9:4 | +5 | 11 |
| 3 | Wydad AC | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6:4 | +2 | 11 |
| 4 | Ittihad Tanger | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8:7 | +1 | 10 |
| 5 | Widad Témara | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7:4 | +3 | 9 |
| 6 | Raja Casablanca | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5:5 | 0 | 9 |
| 7 | Maghreb Fès | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5:5 | 0 | 8 |
| 8 | FUS Rabat | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4:4 | 0 | 8 |
| 9 | UTS Rabat | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4:4 | 0 | 8 |
| 10 | Hassania Agadir | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12:10 | +2 | 8 |
| 11 | FAR Rabat | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6:4 | +2 | 8 |
| 12 | Difaa EL Jadida | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 13:13 | 0 | 8 |
| 13 | Renaissance Berkane | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 | 7 |
| 14 | Amal Tiznit | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6:12 | -6 | 4 |
| 15 | Moghreb Tetouan | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2:9 | -7 | 3 |
| 16 | CR Khemis Zemamra | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5:12 | -7 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.5% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.70 | 1.44 | 6.5% |
| Pinnacle | 2.67 | 1.43 | 7.4% |
| Betano | 2.62 | 1.42 | 8.6% |
| 1xBet | 2.52 | 1.44 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.52 | 1.44 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.70 | 1.44 | 6.5% |
| Average | 2.61 | 1.43 | 8.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.38 | 1.53 | 7.4% |
| 1xBet | 2.25 | 1.56 | 8.5% |
| Betano | 2.30 | 1.53 | 8.8% |
| William Hill | 2.20 | 1.57 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.25 | 1.54 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 2.38 | 1.57 | 5.7% |
| Average | 2.28 | 1.55 | 8.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Maghreb Fès at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and FUS Rabat at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.83 | 3.00 | 4.48, which imply roughly 54.6% for a Maghreb Fès win versus the model's 35%.
Form context from the Botola Pro table: Maghreb Fès are 7th (8 pts, 5-5 goals), FUS Rabat 8th (8 pts, 4-4).
Over their last five matches, Maghreb Fès averaged 0.6 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; FUS Rabat averaged 0.6 scored and 0.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Maghreb Fès or draw and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.83 | 3.00 | 4.48 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.16 | 1.83 | 1.32 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.33 | 3.02 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.28 | 1.55 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.54 | 1.89 | 5.48 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.28 | 2.13 | 4.75 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.95 | 16.3 | 53.0 |
| HT X | 4.26 | 3.99 | 8.84 |
| HT 2 | 32.5 | 17.1 | 7.85 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.67 | 6.13 | 2.87 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.09 | 5.85 |
| 1.5 | 1.53 | 2.30 |
| 2.5 | 2.61 | 1.43 |
| 3.5 | 5.16 | 1.12 |
| 4.5 | 10.1 | 1.03 |
| 5.5 | 29.0 | 1.01 |
11 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.08 | 5.60 |
| 1 | 1.11 | 4.90 |
| 1.25 | 1.32 | 2.98 |
| 1.75 | 1.65 | 2.06 |
| 2 | 1.94 | 1.75 |
| 2.25 | 2.23 | 1.55 |
| 2.75 | 3.11 | 1.29 |
| 3 | 4.15 | 1.16 |
| 3.25 | 4.55 | 1.13 |
| 3.75 | 6.40 | 1.05 |
| 4 | 8.40 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 3.17 | 1.30 |
| -1 | 2.73 | 1.39 |
| -0.75 | 2.12 | 1.64 |
| -0.5 | 1.85 | 1.91 |
| -0.25 | 1.57 | 2.25 |
| 0 | 1.31 | 3.16 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 7.80 | 1.02 |
| -2.25 | 7.30 | 1.03 |
| -2 | 6.80 | 1.04 |
| -1.75 | 4.75 | 1.14 |
| -1.5 | 3.55 | 1.24 |
| +0.25 | 1.22 | 3.72 |
| +0.5 | 1.22 | 4.15 |
| +0.75 | 1.09 | 5.85 |
| +1 | 1.02 | 9.10 |
| +1.25 | 1.01 | 8.65 |