FAR Rabat vs
Raja Casablanca• Botola Pro, Morocco
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 4 Nov 01:10 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.74 | 3.40 | 4.70 | 8.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.70 | 3.41 | 4.93 | 8.4% |
| Betano | 1.75 | 3.30 | 4.60 | 9.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.70 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 9.3% |
| Betfair | 1.73 | 3.30 | 4.50 | 10.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.71 | 3.28 | 4.62 | 10.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.70 | 3.30 | 4.50 | 11.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.69 | 3.28 | 4.50 | 11.9% |
| William Hill | 1.70 | 3.10 | 4.60 | 12.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.75 | 3.41 | 4.93 | 6.8% |
| Average | 1.71 | 3.31 | 4.63 | 10.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 3 Nov 18:30 UTC
FAR Rabat
6W 4D 0L · goals 14:7 · per match 1.4 for, 0.7 against
| 1 Nov | A | CODM Meknès | 0-0 | D |
| 28 Oct | H | Ittihad Tanger | 2-0 | W |
| 25 Oct | H | Korhogo | 2-1 | W |
| 17 Oct | A | Korhogo | 0-0 | D |
| 12 Oct | A | Hassania Agadir | 2-2 | D |
| 8 Oct | H | Widad Témara | 1-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Widad Témara | 3-2 | W |
| 9 Sep | H | Difaa EL Jadida | 1-1 | D |
| 3 Sep | H | Olympique Safi | 1-0 | W |
| 8 Jul | H | Stade Marocain | 2-1 | W |
Raja Casablanca
4W 5D 1L · goals 12:7 · per match 1.2 for, 0.7 against
| 1 Nov | A | Renaissance Berkane | 0-2 | L |
| 28 Oct | H | Hassania Agadir | 1-1 | D |
| 23 Oct | H | El Kanemi Warriors | 2-0 | W |
| 18 Oct | A | El Kanemi Warriors | 2-2 | D |
| 13 Oct | A | FUS Rabat | 1-1 | D |
| 8 Oct | A | Maghreb Fès | 0-0 | D |
| 3 Oct | H | CR Khemis Zemamra | 1-0 | W |
| 5 Jul | A | Olympique Safi | 2-0 | W |
| 2 Jul | H | Hassania Agadir | 2-0 | W |
| 28 Jun | A | Ittihad Tanger | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
24 meetings · goals 24:26 · last 10: 2W 7D 1L for FAR Rabat
| 30 Apr 2026Botola Pro | Botola Pro | FAR Rabat2-1Raja Casablanca |
| 17 Sep 2025Botola Pro | Botola Pro | Raja Casablanca0-0FAR Rabat |
| 23 Feb 2025Botola Pro | Botola Pro | FAR Rabat0-0Raja Casablanca |
| 11 Jan 2025CAF Champions League | CAF Champions League | FAR Rabat1-1Raja Casablanca |
| 26 Nov 2024CAF Champions League | CAF Champions League | Raja Casablanca0-2FAR Rabat |
| 22 Oct 2024Botola Pro | Botola Pro | Raja Casablanca0-0FAR Rabat |
| 1 Jul 2024Cup | Cup | Raja Casablanca2-1FAR Rabat |
| 11 Feb 2024Botola Pro | Botola Pro | FAR Rabat1-1Raja Casablanca |
| 3 Sep 2023Botola Pro | Botola Pro | Raja Casablanca2-2FAR Rabat |
| 20 Jun 2023Botola Pro | Botola Pro | FAR Rabat0-0Raja Casablanca |
Botola Pro tableGNEF 1updated 3 Nov 18:30 UTC
In the Botola Pro table, FAR Rabat sit 6th with 8 points from 4 games, while Raja Casablanca are 13th with 6 points from 5.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kawkab Marrakech | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8:5 | +3 | 13 |
| 2 | CODM Meknès | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9:4 | +5 | 11 |
| 3 | Wydad AC | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6:4 | +2 | 11 |
| 4 | Ittihad Tanger | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8:7 | +1 | 10 |
| 5 | Widad Témara | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7:4 | +3 | 9 |
| 6 | FAR Rabat | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5:2 | +3 | 8 |
| 7 | Hassania Agadir | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12:10 | +2 | 8 |
| 8 | UTS Rabat | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4:4 | 0 | 8 |
| 9 | Difaa EL Jadida | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 13:13 | 0 | 8 |
| 10 | Maghreb Fès | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5:5 | 0 | 8 |
| 11 | FUS Rabat | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4:4 | 0 | 8 |
| 12 | Renaissance Berkane | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 | 7 |
| 13 | Raja Casablanca | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | 6 |
| 14 | Amal Tiznit | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6:12 | -6 | 4 |
| 15 | Moghreb Tetouan | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2:9 | -7 | 3 |
| 16 | CR Khemis Zemamra | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5:12 | -7 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.25 | 1.62 | 6.2% |
| Pinnacle | 2.07 | 1.72 | 6.4% |
| Betfair | 2.10 | 1.65 | 8.2% |
| Betano | 2.15 | 1.62 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 2.05 | 1.66 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.05 | 1.66 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 2.03 | 1.67 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.25 | 1.72 | 2.6% |
| Average | 2.10 | 1.66 | 8.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.10 | 1.67 | 7.5% |
| Betfair | 1.95 | 1.75 | 8.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.95 | 1.75 | 8.4% |
| William Hill | 1.95 | 1.75 | 8.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.93 | 1.76 | 8.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.93 | 1.74 | 9.3% |
| Betano | 1.98 | 1.70 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 2.10 | 1.76 | 4.4% |
| Average | 1.97 | 1.73 | 8.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates FAR Rabat at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Raja Casablanca at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.71 | 3.31 | 4.63, which imply roughly 58.5% for a FAR Rabat win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Botola Pro table: FAR Rabat are 6th (8 pts, 5-2 goals), Raja Casablanca 13th (6 pts, 3-4).
Over their last five matches, FAR Rabat averaged 1.3 goals scored and 0.5 conceded per game; Raja Casablanca averaged 0.6 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : FAR Rabat or draw and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.71 | 3.31 | 4.63 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.16 | 1.97 | 1.27 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.29 | 3.29 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.97 | 1.73 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.34 | 2.05 | 5.16 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.14 | 2.34 | 4.54 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.75 | 15.0 | 45.8 |
| HT X | 4.37 | 4.72 | 9.28 |
| HT 2 | 26.0 | 15.2 | 7.78 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.59 | 7.70 | 2.76 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.05 | 7.63 |
| 1.5 | 1.34 | 2.93 |
| 2.5 | 2.10 | 1.66 |
| 3.5 | 3.82 | 1.21 |
| 4.5 | 7.72 | 1.05 |
| 5.5 | 16.7 | 1.01 |
| 6.5 | 51.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.03 | 7.20 |
| 1 | 1.05 | 6.55 |
| 1.25 | 1.18 | 3.88 |
| 1.75 | 1.41 | 2.62 |
| 2 | 1.56 | 2.24 |
| 2.25 | 1.80 | 1.88 |
| 2.75 | 2.35 | 1.51 |
| 3 | 2.94 | 1.32 |
| 3.25 | 3.29 | 1.25 |
| 3.75 | 4.56 | 1.13 |
| 4 | 6.40 | 1.05 |
| 4.25 | 6.75 | 1.04 |
| 5 | 9.30 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 3.05 | 1.32 |
| -1.25 | 2.71 | 1.39 |
| -1 | 2.34 | 1.52 |
| -0.75 | 1.93 | 1.78 |
| -0.5 | 1.71 | 2.05 |
| -0.25 | 1.48 | 2.43 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.75 | 8.30 | 1.01 |
| -2.5 | 6.47 | 1.07 |
| -2.25 | 6.07 | 1.09 |
| -2 | 5.60 | 1.10 |
| -1.75 | 3.85 | 1.20 |
| 0 | 1.27 | 3.43 |
| +0.25 | 1.21 | 3.77 |
| +0.5 | 1.20 | 4.40 |
| +0.75 | 1.09 | 5.90 |
| +1 | 1.01 | 8.95 |
| +1.25 | 1.01 | 8.78 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 8.80 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.85 | 1.85 |