UTS Rabat vs
Amal Tiznit• Botola Pro, Morocco
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 10:29 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.04 | 2.95 | 3.95 | 8.2% |
| BetVictor | 2.00 | 3.00 | 3.90 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 2.05 | 2.95 | 3.80 | 9.0% |
| Pinnacle | 2.05 | 2.67 | 4.38 | 9.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.98 | 2.79 | 4.12 | 10.6% |
| Betfair | 1.91 | 2.90 | 4.20 | 10.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.90 | 2.88 | 4.10 | 11.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.96 | 2.79 | 4.00 | 11.9% |
| William Hill | 2.00 | 2.75 | 3.80 | 12.7% |
| Best of all books | 2.05 | 3.00 | 4.38 | 4.9% |
| Average | 1.99 | 2.85 | 4.03 | 10.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 18:31 UTC
UTS Rabat
5W 3D 2L · goals 11:6 · per match 1.1 for, 0.6 against
| 30 Oct | A | Difaa EL Jadida | 1-1 | D |
| 24 Oct | H | Wydad AC | 0-1 | L |
| 17 Oct | A | CODM Meknès | 0-1 | L |
| 8 Oct | H | Renaissance Berkane | 0-0 | D |
| 2 Oct | A | Widad Témara | 1-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | FUS Rabat | 2-1 | W |
| 21 Jul | H | El Massira | 3-0 | W |
| 17 Jul | A | El Massira | 1-1 | D |
| 5 Jul | A | Wydad AC | 2-1 | W |
| 2 Jul | H | Ittihad Tanger | 1-0 | W |
Amal Tiznit
2W 4D 4L · goals 9:14 · per match 0.9 for, 1.4 against
| 31 Oct | H | Kawkab Marrakech | 0-1 | L |
| 24 Oct | H | CODM Meknès | 1-2 | L |
| 18 Oct | A | Wydad AC | 1-1 | D |
| 10 Oct | H | Difaa EL Jadida | 2-5 | L |
| 2 Oct | A | FUS Rabat | 1-0 | W |
| 24 Sep | H | Ittihad Tanger | 1-3 | L |
| 21 Jul | A | Olympique Dcheïra | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Jul | H | Olympique Dcheïra | 0-0 | D |
| 5 Jul | A | Chabab Atl. Khenifra | 1-0 | W |
| 27 Jun | H | Mouloudia Oujda | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
No previous meetings between UTS Rabat and Amal Tiznit on record.
Botola Pro tableGNEF 1updated 5 Nov 18:31 UTC
In the Botola Pro table, UTS Rabat sit 9th with 8 points from 6 games, while Amal Tiznit are 14th with 4 points from 6.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kawkab Marrakech | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8:5 | +3 | 13 |
| 2 | CODM Meknès | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9:4 | +5 | 11 |
| 3 | Wydad AC | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6:4 | +2 | 11 |
| 4 | Ittihad Tanger | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8:7 | +1 | 10 |
| 5 | Widad Témara | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7:4 | +3 | 9 |
| 6 | Raja Casablanca | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5:5 | 0 | 9 |
| 7 | Maghreb Fès | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5:5 | 0 | 8 |
| 8 | FUS Rabat | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4:4 | 0 | 8 |
| 9 | UTS Rabat | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4:4 | 0 | 8 |
| 10 | Hassania Agadir | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12:10 | +2 | 8 |
| 11 | FAR Rabat | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6:4 | +2 | 8 |
| 12 | Difaa EL Jadida | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 13:13 | 0 | 8 |
| 13 | Renaissance Berkane | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 | 7 |
| 14 | Amal Tiznit | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6:12 | -6 | 4 |
| 15 | Moghreb Tetouan | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2:9 | -7 | 3 |
| 16 | CR Khemis Zemamra | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5:12 | -7 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.9% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.70 | 1.44 | 6.5% |
| Betfair | 2.75 | 1.40 | 7.8% |
| Pinnacle | 2.67 | 1.42 | 7.9% |
| Betano | 2.50 | 1.45 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 2.50 | 1.45 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 2.55 | 1.43 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.55 | 1.43 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.75 | 1.45 | 5.3% |
| Average | 2.60 | 1.43 | 8.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.38 | 1.53 | 7.4% |
| Betfair | 2.20 | 1.60 | 8.0% |
| BetVictor | 2.25 | 1.57 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 2.17 | 1.60 | 8.6% |
| Betano | 2.15 | 1.60 | 9.0% |
| William Hill | 2.15 | 1.60 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.17 | 1.58 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 2.38 | 1.60 | 4.5% |
| Average | 2.21 | 1.58 | 8.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates UTS Rabat at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Amal Tiznit at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.01 | 2.85 | 3.94, which imply roughly 35.1% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Botola Pro table: UTS Rabat are 9th (8 pts, 4-4 goals), Amal Tiznit 14th (4 pts, 6-12).
Over their last five matches, UTS Rabat averaged 0.4 goals scored and 0.6 conceded per game; Amal Tiznit averaged 1 scored and 1.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Amal Tiznit and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.99 | 2.85 | 4.03 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.19 | 1.72 | 1.34 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.39 | 2.75 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.21 | 1.58 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.71 | 1.87 | 4.87 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.43 | 2.12 | 4.29 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.24 | 14.9 | 47.6 |
| HT X | 4.47 | 3.87 | 8.16 |
| HT 2 | 32.0 | 15.7 | 7.26 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.73 | 5.85 | 2.76 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.09 | 6.17 |
| 1.5 | 1.51 | 2.34 |
| 2.5 | 2.60 | 1.43 |
| 3.5 | 5.12 | 1.12 |
| 4.5 | 10.4 | 1.02 |
| 5.5 | 26.0 | 1.01 |
11 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.10 | 5.10 |
| 1 | 1.13 | 4.50 |
| 1.25 | 1.32 | 2.94 |
| 1.75 | 1.66 | 2.05 |
| 2 | 1.93 | 1.76 |
| 2.25 | 2.25 | 1.54 |
| 2.75 | 3.11 | 1.29 |
| 3 | 4.10 | 1.16 |
| 3.25 | 4.50 | 1.13 |
| 3.75 | 6.35 | 1.06 |
| 4 | 7.70 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 3.11 | 1.31 |
| -0.75 | 2.33 | 1.52 |
| -0.5 | 2.00 | 1.75 |
| -0.25 | 1.67 | 2.05 |
| 0 | 1.36 | 2.83 |
| +0.25 | 1.25 | 3.43 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.70 | 1.01 |
| -2.25 | 8.30 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 7.90 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 5.15 | 1.12 |
| -1.5 | 3.91 | 1.20 |
| -1.25 | 3.53 | 1.24 |
| +0.5 | 1.22 | 4.15 |
| +0.75 | 1.11 | 5.42 |
| +1 | 1.01 | 8.80 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 9.90 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.88 | 1.90 |