Mondercange vs
F91 Dudelange• Cup, Luxembourg
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 8 Nov 07:41 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 11.0 | 6.00 | 1.23 | 7.1% |
| 1xBet | 12.0 | 5.65 | 1.18 | 10.8% |
| William Hill | 11.0 | 5.00 | 1.22 | 11.1% |
| Betano | 9.25 | 5.40 | 1.22 | 11.3% |
| Bet365 | 8.00 | 5.75 | 1.22 | 11.9% |
| Marathonbet | 11.3 | 5.65 | 1.17 | 12.1% |
| Pinnacle | 8.49 | 5.77 | 1.20 | 12.4% |
| Betfair | 10.5 | 6.00 | 1.15 | 13.1% |
| Best of all books | 12.0 | 6.00 | 1.23 | 6.3% |
| Average | 10.2 | 5.65 | 1.20 | 10.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 7 Nov 23:01 UTC
Mondercange
3W 0D 7L · goals 16:28 · per match 1.6 for, 2.8 against
| 20 Sep | A | Folschette | 4-1 | W |
| 9 Nov | H | Victoria Rosport | 2-3 | L |
| 21 Sep | A | Norden | 4-1 | W |
| 25 May | A | Progres Niederkorn | 2-7 | L |
| 18 May | H | US Mondorf-les-bains | 1-2 | L |
| 11 May | A | F91 Dudelange | 3-2 | W |
| 4 May | H | Fola Esch | 0-1 | L |
| 27 Apr | A | UNA Strassen | 0-5 | L |
| 18 Apr | H | Racing FC Union Luxembourg | 0-4 | L |
| 13 Apr | A | Wiltz | 0-2 | L |
F91 Dudelange
6W 1D 3L · goals 23:14 · per match 2.3 for, 1.4 against
| 31 Oct | H | Victoria Rosport | 3-0 | W |
| 25 Oct | A | FC Differdange 03 | 1-2 | L |
| 18 Oct | H | Swift Hesperange | 5-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | Etzella Ettelbruck | 3-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Young Boys | 3-1 | W |
| 16 Sep | H | UN Kaerjeng 97 | 2-4 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | US Hostert | 0-0 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | Racing FC Union Luxembourg | 1-3 | L |
| 30 Aug | A | Wiltz | 2-1 | W |
| 23 Aug | H | US Rumelange | 3-2 | W |
Head to head
6 meetings · goals 9:16 · last 6: 2W 0D 4L for Mondercange
| 11 May 2025National Division | National Division | F91 Dudelange2-3Mondercange |
| 30 Nov 2024National Division | National Division | Mondercange0-2F91 Dudelange |
| 25 Feb 2024National Division | National Division | F91 Dudelange4-2Mondercange |
| 27 Aug 2023National Division | National Division | Mondercange1-0F91 Dudelange |
| 23 Apr 2023National Division | National Division | F91 Dudelange5-1Mondercange |
| 13 Nov 2022National Division | National Division | Mondercange2-3F91 Dudelange |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.3% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 2.38 | 7.4% |
| Pinnacle | 1.36 | 2.73 | 10.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.35 | 2.74 | 10.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.34 | 2.78 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.53 | 2.78 | 1.3% |
| Average | 1.40 | 2.66 | 9.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.73 | 1.95 | 9.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.78 | 1.89 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.80 | 1.84 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 1.95 | 6.8% |
| Average | 1.77 | 1.89 | 9.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Mondercange at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and F91 Dudelange at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 10.19 | 5.65 | 1.20, which imply roughly 17.7% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Mondercange averaged 4 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; F91 Dudelange averaged 3 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or F91 Dudelange and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 10.2 | 5.65 | 1.20 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.69 | 1.04 | 1.10 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 7.37 | 1.08 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.77 | 1.89 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 8.03 | 2.73 | 1.60 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 7.88 | 3.41 | 1.42 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 15.7 | 21.7 | 20.0 |
| HT X | 17.8 | 8.58 | 4.13 |
| HT 2 | 62.0 | 20.7 | 1.72 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 3.85 | 16.8 | 1.27 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 19.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.10 | 6.00 |
| 2.5 | 1.40 | 2.66 |
| 3.5 | 1.93 | 1.75 |
| 4.5 | 3.06 | 1.29 |
| 5.5 | 5.00 | 1.12 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1.11 | 4.95 |
| 2.25 | 1.23 | 3.45 |
| 2.75 | 1.42 | 2.52 |
| 3 | 1.56 | 2.18 |
| 3.25 | 1.72 | 1.94 |
| 3.75 | 2.15 | 1.59 |
| 4 | 2.52 | 1.41 |
| 4.25 | 2.79 | 1.34 |
| 5 | 4.75 | 1.12 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +1.25 | 2.48 | 1.43 |
| +1.5 | 2.07 | 1.65 |
| +1.75 | 1.94 | 1.75 |
| +2 | 1.71 | 1.94 |
| +2.25 | 1.56 | 2.18 |
| +2.5 | 1.45 | 2.41 |
6 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.25 | 5.28 | 1.09 |
| +0.75 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| +1 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| +2.75 | 1.34 | 2.81 |
| +3 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| +3.5 | 1.15 | 4.18 |
Next Cup matches
| 8 Nov | Atert Bissen – FC Differdange 03 |
| 8 Nov | Mamer – US Mondorf-les-bains |