Atert Bissen vs
FC Differdange 03• Cup, Luxembourg
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 8 Nov 07:41 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 3.60 | 3.65 | 1.93 | 7.0% |
| Betfair | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 9.8% |
| 1xBet | 3.57 | 3.50 | 1.84 | 10.9% |
| Betano | 3.45 | 3.50 | 1.87 | 11.0% |
| Bet365 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 11.5% |
| Pinnacle | 3.64 | 3.46 | 1.80 | 11.9% |
| Marathonbet | 3.48 | 3.50 | 1.82 | 12.3% |
| William Hill | 3.50 | 3.25 | 1.85 | 13.4% |
| Best of all books | 3.64 | 3.65 | 1.93 | 6.7% |
| Average | 3.50 | 3.48 | 1.86 | 10.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 7 Nov 23:01 UTC
Atert Bissen
6W 2D 2L · goals 31:14 · per match 3.1 for, 1.4 against
| 31 Oct | H | Etzella Ettelbruck | 5-1 | W |
| 25 Oct | A | UN Kaerjeng 97 | 2-1 | W |
| 18 Oct | H | US Hostert | 5-1 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | Racing FC Union Luxembourg | 2-2 | D |
| 1 Oct | H | Liège | 2-2 | D |
| 20 Sep | A | ALSS Luxembourg | 3-1 | W |
| 16 Sep | H | Wiltz | 4-2 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | US Rumelange | 6-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | US Mondorf-les-bains | 1-2 | L |
| 30 Aug | A | UNA Strassen | 1-2 | L |
FC Differdange 03
10W 0D 0L · goals 34:6 · per match 3.4 for, 0.6 against
| 31 Oct | A | AS Jeunesse Esch | 3-0 | W |
| 25 Oct | H | F91 Dudelange | 2-1 | W |
| 18 Oct | A | Victoria Rosport | 5-3 | W |
| 11 Oct | H | Résidence Walferdange | 6-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Jeunesse Useldange | 5-1 | W |
| 16 Sep | H | Swift Hesperange | 3-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Etzella Ettelbruck | 1-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | UN Kaerjeng 97 | 4-1 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | US Hostert | 2-0 | W |
| 23 Aug | H | Racing FC Union Luxembourg | 3-0 | W |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 1:1 · last 2: 1W 0D 1L for Atert Bissen
| 23 May 2026National Division | National Division | Atert Bissen1-0FC Differdange 03 |
| 3 Aug 2025National Division | National Division | FC Differdange 031-0Atert Bissen |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.7% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.65 | 2.20 | 6.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.58 | 2.18 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.58 | 2.18 | 9.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.56 | 2.21 | 9.4% |
| Betano | 1.60 | 2.12 | 9.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.65 | 2.21 | 5.9% |
| Average | 1.59 | 2.18 | 8.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.52 | 2.32 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.52 | 2.27 | 9.8% |
| William Hill | 1.50 | 2.30 | 10.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.52 | 2.32 | 8.9% |
| Average | 1.51 | 2.30 | 9.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Atert Bissen at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and FC Differdange 03 at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.51 | 3.48 | 1.86, which imply roughly 28.7% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Atert Bissen averaged 3 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; FC Differdange 03 averaged 5 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Winner : FC Differdange 03 and +2.5 goals (goal line signal: over 2.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.51 | 3.48 | 1.86 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.74 | 1.24 | 1.24 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.62 | 1.42 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.51 | 2.30 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.87 | 2.30 | 2.36 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.60 | 2.61 | 2.16 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 5.47 | 13.3 | 21.3 |
| HT X | 8.17 | 6.07 | 5.10 |
| HT 2 | 30.0 | 13.5 | 2.87 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.21 | 13.9 | 1.71 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 13.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.15 | 4.25 |
| 2.5 | 1.59 | 2.18 |
| 3.5 | 2.38 | 1.47 |
| 4.5 | 4.10 | 1.16 |
| 5.5 | 8.00 | 1.06 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | 9.30 |
| 1.75 | 1.18 | 3.84 |
| 2 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
| 2.25 | 1.40 | 2.59 |
| 2.75 | 1.70 | 1.97 |
| 3 | 1.92 | 1.74 |
| 3.25 | 2.15 | 1.59 |
| 3.75 | 2.77 | 1.35 |
| 4 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 2.67 | 1.39 |
| +0.25 | 2.06 | 1.69 |
| +0.5 | 1.84 | 1.86 |
| +0.75 | 1.66 | 2.03 |
| +1 | 1.45 | 2.43 |
| +1.25 | 1.35 | 2.74 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 7.10 | 1.04 |
| -1 | 6.25 | 1.06 |
| -0.75 | 4.30 | 1.15 |
| -0.25 | 3.04 | 1.30 |
| +1.5 | 1.28 | 3.08 |
| +2 | 1.10 | 5.20 |
| +2.5 | 1.07 | 5.85 |
Next Cup matches
| 8 Nov | Mamer – US Mondorf-les-bains |
| 8 Nov | Mondercange – F91 Dudelange |