Mamer vs
US Mondorf-les-bains• Cup, Luxembourg
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 8 Nov 07:41 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 6.80 | 4.70 | 1.41 | 6.9% |
| Betano | 6.00 | 4.35 | 1.40 | 11.1% |
| 1xBet | 7.01 | 4.50 | 1.34 | 11.1% |
| Bet365 | 6.25 | 4.50 | 1.36 | 11.8% |
| Pinnacle | 5.92 | 4.52 | 1.37 | 12.0% |
| Marathonbet | 6.65 | 4.50 | 1.33 | 12.4% |
| Betfair | 6.50 | 4.75 | 1.30 | 13.4% |
| William Hill | 6.50 | 4.00 | 1.36 | 13.9% |
| Best of all books | 7.01 | 4.75 | 1.41 | 6.2% |
| Average | 6.45 | 4.48 | 1.36 | 11.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 7 Nov 23:01 UTC
Mamer
2W 3D 5L · goals 9:24 · per match 0.9 for, 2.4 against
| 20 Sep | A | Red Star Merl-Belair | 4-0 | W |
| 26 Jul | A | Rodange 91 | 0-4 | L |
| 22 Jul | A | F91 Dudelange | 0-2 | L |
| 21 Jul | H | Green Boys | 2-1 | W |
| 19 Jul | H | Etzella Ettelbruck | 1-2 | L |
| 11 Jul | H | Résidence Walferdange | 1-6 | L |
| 4 Jul | A | Nancy | 0-8 | L |
| 31 May | H | Wiltz | 0-0 | D |
| 23 May | H | Jeunesse Canach | 0-0 | D |
| 17 May | A | Rodange 91 | 1-1 | D |
US Mondorf-les-bains
7W 0D 3L · goals 27:17 · per match 2.7 for, 1.7 against
| 31 Oct | H | US Hostert | 2-1 | W |
| 25 Oct | A | Racing FC Union Luxembourg | 0-6 | L |
| 18 Oct | H | Wiltz | 4-1 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | US Rumelange | 2-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Kischpelt Wilwerwiltz | 10-1 | W |
| 16 Sep | A | Résidence Walferdange | 1-2 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | UNA Strassen | 1-2 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | Atert Bissen | 2-1 | W |
| 30 Aug | H | Progres Niederkorn | 2-1 | W |
| 23 Aug | A | AS Jeunesse Esch | 3-1 | W |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 1:4 · last 2: 0W 0D 2L for Mamer
| 28 Feb 2026National Division | National Division | Mamer0-1US Mondorf-les-bains |
| 31 Aug 2025National Division | National Division | US Mondorf-les-bains3-1Mamer |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.2% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 2.38 | 7.4% |
| Pinnacle | 1.46 | 2.45 | 9.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.47 | 2.35 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.47 | 2.35 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.53 | 2.45 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.48 | 2.38 | 9.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.68 | 2.02 | 9.0% |
| William Hill | 1.62 | 2.10 | 9.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.68 | 1.99 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.68 | 2.10 | 7.1% |
| Average | 1.66 | 2.05 | 9.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Mamer at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and US Mondorf-les-bains at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 6.45 | 4.48 | 1.36, which imply roughly 22.3% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Mamer averaged 4 goals scored and 0 conceded per game; US Mondorf-les-bains averaged 10 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Winner : US Mondorf-les-bains and +4.5 goals (goal line signal: over 4.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 6.45 | 4.48 | 1.36 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.76 | 1.07 | 1.15 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 4.78 | 1.14 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.66 | 2.05 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.85 | 2.53 | 1.81 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.53 | 2.95 | 1.66 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 10.3 | 17.5 | 18.7 |
| HT X | 13.7 | 7.33 | 4.29 |
| HT 2 | 47.0 | 17.5 | 2.01 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 3.19 | 17.1 | 1.34 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 15.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.14 | 5.00 |
| 2.5 | 1.48 | 2.38 |
| 3.5 | 2.20 | 1.56 |
| 4.5 | 3.72 | 1.20 |
| 5.5 | 7.00 | 1.08 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1.17 | 3.94 |
| 2.25 | 1.32 | 2.90 |
| 2.75 | 1.58 | 2.16 |
| 3 | 1.75 | 1.90 |
| 3.25 | 1.97 | 1.69 |
| 3.75 | 2.53 | 1.41 |
| 4 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| 4.25 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 5 | 6.10 | 1.06 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.75 | 2.48 | 1.43 |
| +1 | 2.18 | 1.56 |
| +1.25 | 1.86 | 1.80 |
| +1.5 | 1.70 | 2.00 |
| +1.75 | 1.51 | 2.28 |
| +2 | 1.35 | 2.77 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 5.30 | 1.09 |
| +0.25 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| +0.5 | 2.79 | 1.35 |
| +2.25 | 1.28 | 3.05 |
| +2.5 | 1.24 | 3.34 |
| +3 | 1.08 | 5.65 |
| +3.5 | 1.06 | 6.30 |
Next Cup matches
| 8 Nov | Atert Bissen – FC Differdange 03 |
| 8 Nov | Mondercange – F91 Dudelange |