OddsFilter
Live

Grenada vs Bonaire• CONCACAF Nations League, World

1.0:2.71-4FT06/10 · Hasely Crawford Stadium, Port of Spain1.0:2.3

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

11.53BTNX4.35BTN26.00BVCMargin at best5.0%Books8Markets63Rating52 · 48 levelExp. goals L53.5

Price board · 1X2captured 4 Oct 16:55 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
1xBet1.344.857.858.0%
Betano1.394.557.008.2%
Marathonbet1.334.857.808.6%
William Hill1.364.507.509.1%
BetVictor1.304.808.509.5%
Betfair1.334.607.5010.3%
Bet3651.404.206.2511.2%
Pinnacle1.274.326.5117.2%
Best of all books1.404.858.503.8%
Average1.344.587.3610.0%

Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

GrenadaBonaire
Last 103Form pts · last 501.0Goals for · last 51.02.7Goals against · last 52.350Attack rating5047Defence rating53100Form rating0100H2H rating00Goals model052Overall rating48

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Oct 01:41 UTC

Grenada

4W 0D 6L · goals 13:23 · per match 1.3 for, 2.3 against

3 OctABonaire3-2W
29 SepASt. Kitts and Nevis0-3L
25 SepHCuba0-3L
16 MayARep. Of Ireland0-5L
30 MarHKenya0-3L
27 MarARwanda0-4L
18 JanHJamaica0-1L
15 NovHUS Virgin Islands4-1W
11 OctHCuba2-0W
8 OctHBritish Virgin Islands4-1W

Bonaire

1W 0D 9L · goals 10:22 · per match 1.0 for, 2.2 against

3 OctHGrenada2-3L
28 SepACuba0-2L
26 SepHSt. Kitts and Nevis1-2L
6 JunABritish Virgin Islands0-2L
30 MarHSaint Martin0-3L
27 MarHSt. Vincent / Grenadines3-1W
15 NovAGuyana1-2L
12 NovABarbados2-3L
17 NovASt. Vincent / Grenadines1-3L
15 NovHEl Salvador0-1L

Head to head

No previous meetings between Grenada and Bonaire on record.

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg161%1.49X21%4.30218%4.97

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.0% margin.

1X2 since open average price

4 Oct 18:515 Oct 22:411 1.47X 4.162 5.54
11.34 → 1.47 +9.7%X4.58 → 4.16 -9.2%27.36 → 5.54 -24.7%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Bet3651.752.055.9%
Betfair1.652.206.1%
1xBet1.642.167.3%
Marathonbet1.642.167.3%
Betano1.672.107.5%
BetVictor1.632.109.0%
Pinnacle1.542.1311.9%
Best of all books1.752.202.6%
Average1.652.137.7%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
William Hill1.911.837.0%
Bet3651.911.807.9%
Betfair1.911.807.9%
1xBet1.921.797.9%
Betano1.931.788.0%
BetVictor1.951.758.4%
Marathonbet1.921.778.6%
Best of all books1.951.835.9%
Average1.921.798.0%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Grenada 45%Draw 45%Bonaire 10%

The statistical model rated Grenada at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Bonaire at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.49 | 4.30 | 4.97, which imply roughly 67.1% for a Grenada win versus the model's 45%.

Over their last five matches, Grenada averaged 1 goals scored and 2.7 conceded per game; Bonaire averaged 1 scored and 2.3 conceded.

Statistical advice: Double chance : Grenada or draw.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

Starting Lineups

Grenada

4-2-3-1

Coach: S. John

Goalkeeper

  • 1Jason Belfon

Defence

  • 2benjamin ettienne
  • 5Kayden Harrack
  • 16A. Paterson
  • 13greg sandiford
  • 11Shavon Owner John-Brown

Midfield

  • 21Patrick josh gabriel
  • 17Deon phillip
  • 15J. Francis

Attack

  • 20C. Redhead

Squad

  • 6Sawan mark
Substitutes (12)
  • 8M. Hippolyte
  • 7D. Johnson
  • 14parish muirhead
  • 12Chad phillip
  • 4Dorrel denzil pierre
  • 23Deondre Smith
  • 22Trishawn thomas
  • 18jamal gittens
  • 3Jabari De Coteau
  • 10Rickell Charles
  • 9L. Akins
  • 19Joshua isaac

Bonaire

4-4-2

Coach: Mauricio Tobón

Goalkeeper

  • 1Denyor Cicilia

Defence

  • 2Jaydelmar Jansen
  • 18Jevairo Pengel
  • 4railey martijn
  • 6Suerainy Coffy
  • 8berry sonnenschein
  • 19Robin Cijntje
  • 15Shedwin Martina

Attack

  • 17M. Bostdorp
  • 9ayrton cicilia

Squad

  • 23Devin Koorn
Substitutes (9)
  • 13Rayvion Simon
  • 12Sammir Ramos
  • 3M. Pourier
  • 16S. Martina
  • 21Rayginio Martina
  • 7Rowendley Martijn
  • 11Fabio Hierck
  • 5Mouro Cicilia
  • 14milan blanken

Match Statistics

GrenadaBonaire
309Passes accurate269
7Shots insidebox6
5Shots outsidebox6
5Blocked Shots2
12Free Kicks9
2Shots on Goal6
2Goalkeeper Saves1
5Shots off Goal4
383Total passes331
12Total Shots12
2Yellow Cards1
10Corner Kicks3
0Offsides2
9Fouls12
0Red Cards0
54%Ball Possession46%

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
1.344.587.36

Double chance

1XX212
1.073.001.14

Draw no bet

12
1.125.75

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.921.79

1st half

1X2
1.832.456.78

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.3015.33.62

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.0212.3
1.51.194.12
2.51.652.13
3.52.571.42
4.54.751.15
5.58.751.04
6.518.71.01
7.550.5–
13 more lines
LineOverUnder
11.019.50
1.251.085.55
1.751.213.58
21.243.24
2.251.452.49
2.751.781.90
32.011.67
3.252.261.52
3.752.861.32
43.761.19
4.254.101.16
4.755.451.08
57.401.03

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-22.771.36
-1.752.281.55
-1.52.001.73
-1.251.761.92
-11.522.31
-0.751.412.61
13 more lines
LineHomeAway
-49.901.01
-3.756.901.04
-3.56.151.06
-3.255.801.07
-35.501.08
-2.754.451.17
-2.53.521.24
-2.253.071.29
-0.51.382.91
-0.251.223.71
01.105.65
+0.251.086.17
+0.51.126.40

Corners 2-Way

LineOverUnder
7.51.472.50
8.51.841.84
9.52.421.50

Latest CONCACAF Nations League results

7 OctFrench Guyana 1-0 Belize
6 OctAntigua and Barbuda 3-2 Aruba
6 OctSt. Vincent / Grenadines 4-0 Sint Maarten
6 OctSaint Martin 6-0 Bahamas
6 OctMontserrat 4-1 Turks and Caicos Islands
6 OctHonduras 1-1 Jamaica