OddsFilter
Live

Virtus vs San Marino Academy• Campionato, San-Marino

#11.5:0.55-0FT11/100.3:1.3#15

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

11.12B365X9.52PIN222.0MARMargin at best4.3%Books6Markets45Rating80 · 20Exp. goals L51.8

Price board · 1X2captured 11 Oct 07:16 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
William Hill1.088.5029.07.8%
Bet3651.127.0019.08.8%
Pinnacle1.069.5218.410.3%
Dafabet1.087.8020.010.4%
Betano1.106.5020.011.3%
Marathonbet1.057.9022.012.4%
Best of all books1.129.5222.04.3%
Average1.087.8721.49.8%

Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

VirtusSan Marino Academy
Last 10#1Table position#152.67Points per game0.3315Form pts · last 521.5Goals for · last 50.30.5Goals against · last 51.386Attack rating1471Defence rating2983Form rating17100H2H rating0100Goals model080Overall rating20

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 27 Oct 16:00 UTC

Virtus

7W 1D 2L · goals 19:8 · per match 1.9 for, 0.8 against

23 OctAJuvenes / Dogana1-0W
11 OctHSan Marino Academy5-0W
18 SepATre Fiori3-2W
12 SepHLibertas2-0W
9 SepAMurata3-0W
4 SepAFiorentino1-0W
30 AugHLa Fiorita0-0D
16 JulHDila1-0W
9 JulADila1-3L
30 JunHVardar Skopje2-3L

San Marino Academy

0W 4D 6L · goals 2:18 · per match 0.2 for, 1.8 against

11 OctAVirtus0-5L
19 SepAFolgore0-2L
13 SepHFaetano0-0D
6 SepALa Fiorita1-1D
28 AugHFiorentino0-2L
25 AprHCailungo1-1D
19 AprAFolgore0-3L
11 AprASan Giovanni0-1L
7 AprHFiorentino0-3L
22 MarAJuvenes / Dogana0-0D

Head to head

6Virtus wins
0draws
0San Marino Academy wins

6 meetings · goals 16:3 · last 6: 6W 0D 0L for Virtus

8 Feb 2026CampionatoCampionatoVirtus3-0San Marino Academy
4 Oct 2025CampionatoCampionatoSan Marino Academy0-2Virtus
9 Mar 2025CampionatoCampionatoVirtus2-0San Marino Academy
9 Nov 2024CampionatoCampionatoSan Marino Academy1-3Virtus
17 Feb 2024CampionatoCampionatoVirtus3-2San Marino Academy
22 Oct 2023CampionatoCampionatoSan Marino Academy0-3Virtus

Campionato tableCampionatoupdated 25 Oct 14:41 UTC

In the Campionato table, Virtus sit 1st with 16 points from 6 games, while San Marino Academy are 15th with 2 points from 6.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1Virtus651012:2+1016
2Tre Penne651011:2+916
3Folgore550015:2+1315
4Tre Fiori641115:5+1013
5Cosmos641114:4+1013
6La Fiorita52307:3+49
7Fiorentino622211:6+58
8Libertas52216:608
9Domagnano62139:10-17
10Cailungo61146:8-24
11San Giovanni61146:13-74
12Murata61146:15-94
13Pennarossa611410:23-134
14Juvenes / Dogana61056:8-23
15San Marino Academy60241:14-132
16Faetano50231:15-142

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg186%1.06X10%9.3224%21.6

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.3% margin.

1X2 since open average price

10 Oct 01:3011 Oct 08:101 1.08X 7.872 21.4
11.10 → 1.08 -1.8%X7.50 → 7.87 +4.9%223.0 → 21.4 -7.0%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Bet3651.672.156.4%
Pinnacle1.602.159.0%
Betano1.602.1010.1%
Marathonbet1.612.0710.4%
Best of all books1.672.156.4%
Average1.622.129.0%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
William Hill3.501.258.6%
Marathonbet3.981.189.9%
Best of all books3.981.255.1%
Average3.741.219.0%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Virtus 50%Draw 50%San Marino Academy 0%

The statistical model rated Virtus at 50% to win, the draw at 50% and San Marino Academy at 0% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.06 | 9.32 | 21.63, which imply roughly 94.3% for a Virtus win versus the model's 50%.

Form context from the Campionato table: Virtus are 1st (16 pts, 12-2 goals), San Marino Academy 15th (2 pts, 1-14).

Over their last five matches, Virtus averaged 1.5 goals scored and 0.5 conceded per game; San Marino Academy averaged 0.3 scored and 1.3 conceded.

Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Virtus or draw and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
1.087.8721.4

Double chance

1XX212
1.025.581.07

Draw no bet

12
1.029.63

Both teams to score

YesNo
3.741.21

1st half

1X2
1.432.7418.6

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.1212.47.20

Match goals

LineOverUnder
2.51.622.12
3.52.541.42
4.54.451.14
9 more lines
LineOverUnder
21.273.12
2.251.442.45
2.751.771.90
31.991.68
3.252.261.52
3.752.971.30
43.801.19
4.254.101.16
57.601.03

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-2.752.291.51
-2.51.991.67
-2.251.841.86
-21.592.13
-1.751.442.47
-1.51.352.76
8 more lines
LineHomeAway
-45.451.08
-3.53.281.25
-3.252.971.30
-32.791.35
-1.251.233.42
-11.105.05
-0.751.263.20
01.037.50

Latest Campionato results

25 OctFaetano 0-0 La Fiorita
25 OctLibertas 1-2 Folgore
24 OctFiorentino 1-1 Cailungo
24 OctMurata 2-2 Domagnano
23 OctTre Penne 0-0 Tre Fiori
23 OctPennarossa 2-2 San Giovanni