OddsFilter
Live

Lyon W vs Inter Milano W• UEFA Champions League Women, World

#24.0:0.020:00Today · Groupama Stadium, Lyon1.3:1.0#6

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

11.08BTNX13.0B365226.0WHMargin at best4.1%Books9Markets101Rating49 · 51 levelExp. goals L53.1

Price board · 1X2captured 28 Oct 08:33 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Bet3651.0713.019.06.4%
Dafabet1.0711.023.06.9%
Pinnacle1.0611.722.67.3%
Betano1.089.2521.08.2%
Betfair1.0412.026.08.3%
William Hill1.069.5026.08.7%
BetVictor1.0610.022.08.9%
1xBet1.0111.524.011.9%
Marathonbet1.0111.524.011.9%
Best of all books1.0813.026.04.1%
Average1.0511.023.18.5%

Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

Lyon WInter Milano W
Last 10#2Table position#62.00Points per game2.0013Form pts · last 5114.0Goals for · last 51.30.0Goals against · last 51.062Attack rating38100Defence rating036Form rating640H2H rating00Goals model049Overall rating51

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 26 Oct 03:01 UTC

Lyon W

8W 1D 1L · goals 49:7 · per match 4.9 for, 0.7 against

24 OctHMarseille W5-0W
17 OctAParis Saint Germain W4-0W
3 OctHToulouse W5-0W
30 SepHChelsea W0-0D
23 SepAServette Chênois W8-0W
18 SepALe Havre W8-1W
12 SepHParis FC W7-1W
4 SepAFC Fleury 91 W7-1W
29 MayHParis FC W5-0W
23 MayABarcelona W0-4L

Inter Milano W

7W 2D 1L · goals 21:4 · per match 2.1 for, 0.4 against

24 OctANapoli W0-0D
18 OctHParma W3-0W
4 OctAComo W2-0W
1 OctAAustria Wien W1-1D
27 SepHFiorentina W2-0W
22 SepHHäcken W1-0W
12 SepAJuventus W0-1L
6 SepHLazio W3-1W
2 SepHVfL Wolfsburg W3-1W
30 AugHNapoli W6-0W

Head to head

No previous meetings between Lyon W and Inter Milano W on record.

UEFA Champions League Women tableChampions League Women: League phaseupdated 28 Oct 03:10 UTC

In the UEFA Champions League Women table, Lyon W sit 2nd with 4 points from 2 games, while Inter Milano W are 6th with 4 points from 2.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1Barcelona W220011:2+96
2Lyon W21108:0+84
3Paris Saint Germain W21106:1+54
4Bayern Munich W21105:2+34
5Arsenal W21103:2+14
6Inter Milano W21102:1+14
7Chelsea W21101:0+14
8Køge W21015:2+33
9Juventus W21014:2+23
10SL Benfica W21012:4-23
11Manchester City W20203:302
12Real Madrid W20202:202
13Austria Wien W20111:2-11
14Paris FC W20114:7-31
15OH Leuven W20110:5-51
16Roma W20110:6-61
17Häcken W20020:4-40
18Servette Chênois W20021:13-120

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg188%1.05X8%11.124%23.1

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.1% margin.

1X2 since open average price

26 Oct 03:0028 Oct 09:001 1.05X 11.12 23.1
11.08 → 1.05 -2.8%X9.04 → 11.1 +22.2%219.4 → 23.1 +19.2%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Bet3651.253.756.7%
Betfair1.174.507.7%
BetVictor1.204.107.7%
Betano1.243.658.0%
1xBet1.183.8410.8%
Marathonbet1.183.8410.8%
Best of all books1.254.502.2%
Average1.203.958.4%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Bet3652.501.506.7%
Betfair2.201.627.2%
Betano2.201.608.0%
BetVictor2.251.559.0%
William Hill2.101.629.3%
Marathonbet2.191.579.4%
Best of all books2.501.621.7%
Average2.241.588.1%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Lyon W 45%Draw 45%Inter Milano W 10%

The statistical model rates Lyon W at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Inter Milano W at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.05 | 11.05 | 23.06, which imply roughly 95.2% for a Lyon W win versus the model's 45%.

Form context from the UEFA Champions League Women table: Lyon W are 2nd (4 pts, 8-0 goals), Inter Milano W 6th (4 pts, 2-1).

Over their last five matches, Lyon W averaged 4 goals scored and 0 conceded per game; Inter Milano W averaged 1.3 scored and 1 conceded.

Statistical advice: Winner : Lyon W.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
1.0511.123.1

Double chance

1XX212
1.027.191.04

Draw no bet

12
1.0213.6

Both teams to score

YesNo
2.241.58

1st half

1X2
1.293.7914.0

2nd half

1X2
1.214.8113.7

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 11.3031.8102.2
HT X4.4416.242.2
HT 221.135.638.4

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.1337.55.38

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.5–20.5
1.51.048.60
2.51.203.95
3.51.582.23
4.52.291.56
5.53.721.23
6.56.401.08
7.59.311.04
8.513.51.01
9.519.0–
15 more lines
LineOverUnder
1.751.028.40
21.037.50
2.251.125.20
2.751.223.50
31.362.88
3.251.442.49
3.751.692.00
41.881.81
4.252.071.64
4.752.531.44
52.981.31
5.253.281.25
5.754.331.14
65.601.08
6.255.901.07

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-3.52.351.52
-3.252.151.62
-31.941.77
-2.751.731.98
-2.51.602.19
-2.251.472.46
20 more lines
LineHomeAway
-6.56.501.07
-65.701.09
-5.56.551.05
-56.051.09
-4.754.581.15
-4.53.771.21
-4.253.501.24
-43.231.28
-3.752.701.39
-21.362.91
-1.751.293.27
-1.51.223.72
-1.251.144.68
-11.067.00
-0.751.076.40
-0.51.126.25
-0.251.233.70
01.0123.0
+11.028.70
+1.51.019.50

Cards in match

LineOverUnder
3.52.181.60

Corners 2-Way

LineOverUnder
6.51.055.91
7.51.213.62
8.51.432.52
9.51.751.95
10.52.201.58
11.52.881.33
12.54.041.16
13.56.061.04
12 more lines
LineOverUnder
71.075.40
81.253.28
8.751.462.41
91.512.34
9.251.652.11
9.751.821.84
101.941.78
10.252.051.65
10.752.331.48
112.571.42
123.701.19
135.651.06

Next UEFA Champions League Women matches

28 OctChelsea W – Roma W
28 OctBayern Munich W – Real Madrid W
28 OctArsenal W – SL Benfica W
29 OctAustria Wien W – Juventus W
29 OctParis FC W – Häcken W
29 OctKøge W – Barcelona W

All UEFA Champions League Women fixtures and the table

Latest UEFA Champions League Women results

1 OctManchester City W 1-1 Real Madrid W
1 OctParis Saint Germain W 5-0 OH Leuven W
1 OctAustria Wien W 1-1 Inter Milano W
30 SepSL Benfica W 0-3 Bayern Munich W
30 SepLyon W 0-0 Chelsea W
30 SepRoma W 0-6 Barcelona W