OddsFilter
Live

Roma W vs Barcelona W• UEFA Champions League Women, World

#160.0:0.00-6FT30/09 · Stadio Tre Fontane, Rome5.0:2.0#1

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

124.0MARX15.0B36521.07BTNMargin at best4.3%Books8Markets85Rating17 · 83Exp. goals L53.5

Price board · 1X2captured 28 Sep 00:30 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Bet36529.015.01.055.4%
Pinnacle20.112.81.067.1%
William Hill36.010.01.058.0%
Betfair23.013.01.048.2%
Betano20.010.31.078.2%
BetVictor21.011.01.059.1%
1xBet36.012.51.019.8%
Marathonbet23.013.0––
Best of all books29.015.01.073.6%
Average26.012.21.057.5%

Best price per column is highlighted. These prices were captured 2 days before kickoff and were not refreshed later; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

Roma WBarcelona W
Last 10#16Table position#10.50Points per game3.008Form pts · last 5120.0Goals for · last 55.00.0Goals against · last 52.00Attack rating100100Defence rating025Form rating750H2H rating1000Goals model017Overall rating83

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 18:20 UTC

Roma W

6W 2D 2L · goals 21:12 · per match 2.1 for, 1.2 against

3 OctHLazio W3-1W
30 SepHBarcelona W0-6L
27 SepASassuolo W3-1W
23 SepAOH Leuven W0-0D
19 SepAJuventus W2-2D
13 SepASassuolo W7-1W
5 SepHFiorentina W3-0W
30 AugHSassuolo W0-1L
22 AugATernana W2-0W
24 MayAJuventus W1-0W

Barcelona W

9W 0D 1L · goals 44:6 · per match 4.4 for, 0.6 against

18 OctAReal Sociedad W1-2L
4 OctHReal Madrid W7-0W
30 SepARoma W6-0W
26 SepAEdf Logrono W2-0W
23 SepHParis FC W5-2W
18 SepADeportivo Alavés W6-0W
12 SepHAtletico Madrid W4-2W
5 SepASevilla W4-0W
30 AugHGranad. Tenerife W5-0W
31 MayAMadrid CFF W4-0W

Head to head

0Roma W wins
0draws
3Barcelona W wins

3 meetings · goals 1:10 · last 3: 0W 0D 3L for Roma W

15 Oct 2025UEFA Champions League WomenUEFA Champions League WomenRoma W0-4Barcelona W
29 Mar 2023UEFA Champions League WomenUEFA Champions League WomenBarcelona W5-1Roma W
21 Mar 2023UEFA Champions League WomenUEFA Champions League WomenRoma W0-1Barcelona W

UEFA Champions League Women tableChampions League Women: League phaseupdated 1 Oct 20:41 UTC

In the UEFA Champions League Women table, Roma W sit 16th with 1 points from 2 games, while Barcelona W are 1st with 6 points from 2.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1Barcelona W220011:2+96
2Lyon W21108:0+84
3Bayern Munich W21105:2+34
4Arsenal W21103:2+14
5Inter Milano W21102:1+14
6Chelsea W21101:0+14
7Køge W21015:2+33
8Juventus W21014:2+23
9SL Benfica W21012:4-23
10Manchester City W10102:201
11Paris Saint Germain W10101:101
12Real Madrid W10101:101
13OH Leuven W10100:001
14Austria Wien W20111:2-11
15Paris FC W20114:7-31
16Roma W20110:6-61
17Häcken W20020:4-40
18Servette Chênois W20021:13-120

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg14%24.8X7%12.5289%1.05

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.3% margin.

1X2 since open average price

28 Sep 03:1130 Sep 14:011 24.6X 12.32 1.05
126.0 → 24.6 -5.3%X12.2 → 12.3 +0.7%21.05 → 1.05 0.0%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Bet3651.087.006.9%
Betano1.115.707.6%
BetVictor1.077.007.7%
1xBet1.066.1510.6%
Marathonbet1.066.1510.6%
Best of all books1.117.004.4%
Average1.086.408.6%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Bet3651.732.007.8%
Betano1.652.108.2%
William Hill1.751.958.4%
BetVictor1.731.959.1%
Marathonbet1.731.959.1%
Best of all books1.752.104.8%
Average1.721.998.5%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Roma W 10%Draw 45%Barcelona W 45%

The statistical model rated Roma W at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Barcelona W at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 24.84 | 12.52 | 1.05, which imply roughly 8% for the draw versus the model's 45%.

Form context from the UEFA Champions League Women table: Roma W are 16th (1 pts, 0-6 goals), Barcelona W 1st (6 pts, 11-2).

Over their last five matches, Roma W averaged 0 goals scored and 0 conceded per game; Barcelona W averaged 5 scored and 2 conceded.

Statistical advice: Winner : Barcelona W.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

Starting Lineups

Roma W

4-3-3

Coach: Luca Rossettini

Goalkeeper

  • 24Rachele Baldi

Defence

  • 25F. Thøgersen
  • 5M. Antoine
  • 19S. Oladipo
  • 13E. Oliviero

Midfield

  • 10M. Giugliano
  • 29A. Rieke
  • 20G. Greggi

Attack

  • 14Giada Cimò
  • 18M. Piemonte
  • 23V. Bergamaschi
Substitutes (12)
  • 6M. Doms
  • 4W. Heatley
  • 16A. Corelli
  • 30R. Babajide
  • 7Sofia Jahnukainen
  • 1O. Lukášová
  • 12E. Ottey
  • 22M. Pandini
  • 78Magda Piekarska
  • 36V. Soggiu
  • 32B. Vergani
  • 8K. van Dooren

Barcelona W

4-3-3

Coach: Pere Romeu

Goalkeeper

  • 13Cata Coll

Defence

  • 6S. Schertenleib
  • 2Irene Paredes
  • 24Martina Fernández
  • 22E. Brugts

Midfield

  • 16Clara Serrajordi
  • 12Patri Guijarro
  • 7Kerolin

Attack

  • 10C. Graham Hansen
  • 17Ewa Pajor
  • 9Clàudia Pina
Substitutes (11)
  • 27Rosalía Dominguez
  • 28L. Arufe
  • 14Aitana Bonmatí
  • 23A. Camara
  • 29C. Ferrera
  • 1Gemma Font
  • 39Noa Jiménez Olivares
  • 21C. J. Martinez
  • 25T. McCamey
  • 8Marta Torrejón
  • 3R. van Asten

Match Statistics

Roma WBarcelona W
212Passes accurate797
2Shots insidebox15
2Shots outsidebox5
3Blocked Shots6
3Free Kicks7
5Goalkeeper Saves0
1Shots off Goal3
5Offsides0
289Total passes882
4Total Shots20
2Corner Kicks6
0Shots on Goal11
0Yellow Cards1
7Fouls3
0Red Cards0
25%Ball Possession75%

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
26.012.21.05

Double chance

1XX212
8.621.021.03

Draw no bet

12
15.41.02

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.721.99

1st half

1X2
12.74.431.24

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
5.5034.01.14

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.5–34.0
1.51.0113.0
2.51.086.40
3.51.263.41
4.51.642.12
5.52.271.55
6.53.511.25
7.55.501.12
8.57.771.06
9.510.51.02
10.515.01.01
11.521.0–
13 more lines
LineOverUnder
2.751.075.80
31.095.40
3.251.173.96
3.751.312.92
41.362.76
4.251.522.31
4.751.771.93
51.941.75
5.252.121.62
5.752.491.45
63.081.28
6.253.341.24
75.351.09

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
+2.752.361.52
+32.151.62
+3.251.921.79
+3.51.771.96
+3.751.622.16
+41.502.40
14 more lines
LineHomeAway
015.01.01
+1.54.531.16
+1.754.141.18
+23.801.21
+2.253.101.31
+2.52.591.43
+4.251.432.58
+4.51.422.68
+4.751.333.06
+51.203.98
+5.251.174.27
+5.51.154.52
+61.037.40
+6.51.105.60

Corners 2-Way

LineOverUnder
7.51.065.56
8.51.213.57
9.51.442.56
10.51.741.99
11.52.161.62
12.52.761.36
13.53.761.18
14.55.461.07
7 more lines
LineOverUnder
81.085.10
91.263.22
101.542.29
111.941.82
122.491.45
133.451.22
145.091.08

Latest UEFA Champions League Women results

1 OctManchester City W 1-1 Real Madrid W
1 OctParis Saint Germain W 5-0 OH Leuven W
1 OctAustria Wien W 1-1 Inter Milano W
30 SepSL Benfica W 0-3 Bayern Munich W
30 SepLyon W 0-0 Chelsea W
30 SepParis FC W 2-2 Arsenal W