OddsFilter
Live

Manchester City W vs Paris Saint Germain W• UEFA Champions League Women, World

#131.5:1.520:00Today · Manchester Regional Arena, Manchester3.0:0.8#6

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

11.50B365X4.50DAF25.80DAFMargin at best6.1%Books9Markets86Rating33 · 68Exp. goals L53.4

Price board · 1X2captured 29 Oct 00:00 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Dafabet1.494.505.806.6%
Pinnacle1.494.435.747.1%
Bet3651.504.335.507.9%
Betano1.504.305.508.1%
BetVictor1.454.335.759.5%
1xBet1.454.205.6310.5%
Betfair1.444.335.5010.7%
Marathonbet1.444.205.4011.8%
William Hill1.443.805.0015.8%
Best of all books1.504.505.806.1%
Average1.474.275.549.7%

Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

Manchester City WParis Saint Germain W
Last 10#13Table position#61.00Points per game2.0011Form pts · last 5101.5Goals for · last 53.01.5Goals against · last 50.820Attack rating8050Defence rating5020Form rating800H2H rating040Goals model6033Overall rating68

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 26 Oct 06:00 UTC

Manchester City W

7W 3D 0L · goals 27:12 · per match 2.7 for, 1.2 against

25 OctAManchester United W1-1D
18 OctHBrighton W3-2W
4 OctHArsenal W4-2W
1 OctHReal Madrid W1-1D
26 SepACharlton Athletic W1-0W
22 SepABayern Munich W2-2D
18 SepHLiverpool W4-2W
13 SepAAston Villa W4-1W
6 SepHBirmingham City W3-1W
31 MayABrighton W4-0W

Paris Saint Germain W

7W 2D 1L · goals 21:8 · per match 2.1 for, 0.8 against

23 OctHMontpellier W1-0W
17 OctHLyon W0-4L
4 OctAFC Fleury 91 W3-1W
1 OctHOH Leuven W5-0W
22 SepAReal Madrid W1-1D
18 SepHNantes W1-0W
11 SepHStrasbourg W2-0W
5 SepALens W2-0W
2 SepHEintracht Frankfurt W5-1W
26 AugAEintracht Frankfurt W1-1D

Head to head

No previous meetings between Manchester City W and Paris Saint Germain W on record.

UEFA Champions League Women tableChampions League Women: League phaseupdated 29 Oct 00:04 UTC

In the UEFA Champions League Women table, Manchester City W sit 13th with 2 points from 2 games, while Paris Saint Germain W are 6th with 4 points from 2.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1Lyon W321014:0+147
2Arsenal W32106:2+47
3Chelsea W32103:0+37
4Barcelona W220011:2+96
5Bayern Munich W31207:4+35
6Paris Saint Germain W21106:1+54
7Inter Milano W31112:7-54
8Køge W21015:2+33
9Juventus W21014:2+23
10Real Madrid W30304:403
11SL Benfica W31022:7-53
12Servette Chênois W31026:14-83
13Manchester City W20203:302
14Austria Wien W20111:2-11
15Paris FC W20114:7-31
16Roma W30120:8-81
17OH Leuven W30121:10-91
18Häcken W20020:4-40

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg162%1.47X21%4.25216%5.53

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.1% margin.

1X2 since open average price

26 Oct 06:0028 Oct 07:301 1.47X 4.252 5.53
11.47 → 1.47 0.0%X4.20 → 4.25 +1.2%25.39 → 5.53 +2.6%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Bet3651.572.356.2%
Betano1.602.256.9%
Pinnacle1.572.317.0%
Betfair1.572.258.1%
BetVictor1.572.218.9%
1xBet1.572.209.1%
Marathonbet1.572.209.1%
Best of all books1.602.355.1%
Average1.572.257.9%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Betfair1.732.056.6%
Bet3651.732.007.8%
Betano1.722.008.1%
BetVictor1.672.058.7%
William Hill1.672.058.7%
Marathonbet1.682.019.3%
Best of all books1.732.056.6%
Average1.702.038.2%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Manchester City W 10%Draw 45%Paris Saint Germain W 45%

The statistical model rates Manchester City W at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Paris Saint Germain W at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.47 | 4.25 | 5.53, which imply roughly 23.5% for the draw versus the model's 45%.

Form context from the UEFA Champions League Women table: Manchester City W are 13th (2 pts, 3-3 goals), Paris Saint Germain W 6th (4 pts, 6-1).

Over their last five matches, Manchester City W averaged 1.5 goals scored and 1.5 conceded per game; Paris Saint Germain W averaged 3 scored and 0.8 conceded.

Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Paris Saint Germain W.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
1.474.275.54

Double chance

1XX212
1.112.461.17

Draw no bet

12
1.184.32

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.702.03

1st half

1X2
1.932.435.36

2nd half

1X2
1.802.795.05

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 12.1416.043.6
HT X4.276.8012.4
HT 220.016.39.37

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.4215.82.93

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.0211.8
1.51.164.42
2.51.572.25
3.52.431.49
4.54.331.18
5.57.771.05
6.511.91.02
7.517.0–
13 more lines
LineOverUnder
11.019.80
1.251.066.05
1.751.183.92
21.223.48
2.251.402.66
2.751.702.00
31.931.77
3.252.161.60
3.752.841.35
43.581.21
4.253.961.17
4.755.301.09
57.401.03

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-1.752.641.42
-1.52.271.56
-1.252.021.71
-11.771.96
-0.751.572.23
-0.51.482.53
13 more lines
LineHomeAway
-3.58.301.03
-37.271.05
-2.755.251.11
-2.54.201.18
-2.253.701.22
-23.381.27
-0.251.333.04
01.164.33
+0.251.134.91
+0.51.145.75
+0.751.066.97
+11.029.10
+1.51.0210.3

Cards in match

LineOverUnder
2.52.201.60

Corners 2-Way

LineOverUnder
6.51.085.24
7.51.233.41
8.51.472.45
9.51.801.90
10.52.291.54
11.53.071.29
12.54.541.12
13.56.991.02
21 more lines
LineOverUnder
6.751.095.00
71.104.76
7.251.173.86
7.751.273.14
81.312.96
8.251.412.61
8.751.562.24
91.612.17
9.251.751.96
9.751.961.75
102.051.68
10.252.231.57
10.752.561.42
112.861.34
11.253.001.30
11.753.561.21
124.181.14
12.254.361.13
12.755.321.07
136.561.03
13.256.771.02

Next UEFA Champions League Women matches

29 OctAustria Wien W – Juventus W
29 OctParis FC W – Häcken W
29 OctKøge W – Barcelona W

All UEFA Champions League Women fixtures and the table

Latest UEFA Champions League Women results

28 OctLyon W 6-0 Inter Milano W
28 OctArsenal W 3-0 SL Benfica W
28 OctBayern Munich W 2-2 Real Madrid W
28 OctServette Chênois W 5-1 OH Leuven W
28 OctChelsea W 2-0 Roma W
1 OctManchester City W 1-1 Real Madrid W