Universitatea Craiova vs
Egnatia Rrogozhinë• UEFA Europa Conference League, World
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 5 Nov 08:12 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.42 | 4.90 | 8.50 | 2.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.45 | 4.70 | 7.50 | 3.6% |
| Dafabet | 1.41 | 5.00 | 7.60 | 4.1% |
| Pinnacle | 1.41 | 4.67 | 7.92 | 5.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.40 | 4.75 | 7.50 | 5.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.40 | 4.50 | 7.20 | 7.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.36 | 4.60 | 8.00 | 7.8% |
| Betfair | 1.36 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 8.3% |
| William Hill | 1.40 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 8.8% |
| SBO | 1.36 | 4.36 | 6.95 | 10.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.45 | 5.00 | 8.50 | 0.7% |
| Average | 1.40 | 4.63 | 7.62 | 6.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 00:03 UTC
Universitatea Craiova
8W 2D 0L · goals 25:4 · per match 2.5 for, 0.4 against
| 1 Nov | H | FC Botosani | 2-1 | W |
| 29 Oct | A | FC Voluntari | 1-1 | D |
| 26 Oct | A | Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe | 5-0 | W |
| 22 Oct | A | Inter Club d'Escaldes | 3-1 | W |
| 18 Oct | H | Farul Constanta | 2-0 | W |
| 15 Oct | H | Getafe | 1-1 | D |
| 11 Oct | A | Csikszereda | 1-0 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | Slatina | 4-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | FCSB | 5-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Corvinul Hunedoara | 1-0 | W |
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
6W 2D 2L · goals 16:10 · per match 1.6 for, 1.0 against
| 1 Nov | A | Tirana | 2-1 | W |
| 29 Oct | H | Teuta Durrës | 1-0 | W |
| 25 Oct | A | Dinamo Tirana | 1-2 | L |
| 22 Oct | A | Aarhus | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Oct | H | Vllaznia Shkodër | 3-1 | W |
| 15 Oct | H | FC Midtjylland | 1-1 | D |
| 11 Oct | A | Laci | 2-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Partizani | 2-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | AF Elbasani | 1-2 | L |
| 4 Sep | H | Skenderbeu Korce | 2-1 | W |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Universitatea Craiova and Egnatia Rrogozhinë on record.
UEFA Europa Conference League tableUEFA Conference Leagueupdated 5 Nov 00:20 UTC
In the UEFA Europa Conference League table, Universitatea Craiova sit 11th with 4 points from 2 games, while Egnatia Rrogozhinë are 20th with 2 points from 2.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Panathinaikos | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7:2 | +5 | 6 |
| 2 | FC Lugano | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8:4 | +4 | 6 |
| 3 | Brann | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:2 | +4 | 6 |
| 4 | Trabzonspor | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:2 | +4 | 6 |
| 5 | Twente | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 | 6 |
| 6 | Monaco | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 | 6 |
| 7 | St. Truiden | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 | 6 |
| 8 | HNK Hajduk Split | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 | 6 |
| 9 | Brighton | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 | 4 |
| 10 | FC Copenhagen | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5:2 | +3 | 4 |
| 11 | Universitatea Craiova | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 | 4 |
| 12 | Mjallby AIF | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 | 4 |
| 13 | Ajax | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 | 3 |
| 14 | Borac Banja Luka | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 | 3 |
| 15 | Atalanta | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | 3 |
| 16 | SC Braga | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | 3 |
| 17 | Gent | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | 3 |
| 18 | SC Freiburg | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:5 | -2 | 3 |
| 19 | FC Nordsjaelland | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3:3 | 0 | 2 |
| 20 | Egnatia Rrogozhinë | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 | 2 |
| 21 | Riga | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 | 2 |
| 22 | FK Crvena Zvezda | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4:5 | -1 | 1 |
| 23 | CSKA Sofia | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | 1 |
| 24 | FK Jablonec | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | 1 |
| 25 | FC Midtjylland | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | 1 |
| 26 | Aarhus | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | 1 |
| 27 | Pafos | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:4 | -2 | 1 |
| 28 | Heart Of Midlothian | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:3 | -2 | 1 |
| 29 | FC Iberia 1999 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:3 | -2 | 1 |
| 30 | Getafe | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3:6 | -3 | 1 |
| 31 | Kairat Almaty | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:6 | -4 | 1 |
| 32 | FC Thun | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:2 | -2 | 0 |
| 33 | Lincoln Red Imps FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:6 | -4 | 0 |
| 34 | KuPS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:6 | -4 | 0 |
| 35 | Inter Club d'Escaldes | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:5 | -4 | 0 |
| 36 | Kauno Žalgiris | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:8 | -7 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 0.7% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.75 | 2.15 | 3.7% |
| Betano | 1.75 | 2.15 | 3.7% |
| Pinnacle | 1.71 | 2.15 | 5.0% |
| SBO | 1.69 | 2.17 | 5.3% |
| Betfair | 1.67 | 2.15 | 6.4% |
| Bet365 | 1.70 | 2.10 | 6.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.70 | 2.08 | 6.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.67 | 2.03 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.75 | 2.17 | 3.2% |
| Average | 1.70 | 2.12 | 5.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.90 | 1.90 | 5.3% |
| Betano | 1.95 | 1.80 | 6.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.91 | 1.80 | 7.9% |
| William Hill | 1.85 | 1.85 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.89 | 1.81 | 8.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.89 | 1.79 | 8.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.90 | 1.78 | 8.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.95 | 1.90 | 3.9% |
| Average | 1.90 | 1.82 | 7.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Universitatea Craiova at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Egnatia Rrogozhinë at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.40 | 4.63 | 7.62, which imply roughly 71.4% for a Universitatea Craiova win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the UEFA Europa Conference League table: Universitatea Craiova are 11th (4 pts, 4-2 goals), Egnatia Rrogozhinë 20th (2 pts, 2-2).
Over their last five matches, Universitatea Craiova averaged 2 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Egnatia Rrogozhinë averaged 1 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Universitatea Craiova or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.40 | 4.63 | 7.62 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.09 | 2.85 | 1.17 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.11 | 5.81 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.90 | 1.82 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.87 | 2.42 | 6.71 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.71 | 2.80 | 6.00 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.00 | 16.9 | 51.1 |
| HT X | 4.10 | 6.78 | 14.7 |
| HT 2 | 21.2 | 18.4 | 12.8 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.38 | 13.4 | 3.27 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 12.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.21 | 4.07 |
| 2.5 | 1.70 | 2.12 |
| 3.5 | 2.72 | 1.43 |
| 4.5 | 5.05 | 1.15 |
| 5.5 | 9.71 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 14.9 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 26.3 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 9.10 |
| 1.25 | 1.11 | 5.25 |
| 1.75 | 1.25 | 3.47 |
| 2 | 1.34 | 3.10 |
| 2.25 | 1.51 | 2.44 |
| 2.75 | 1.89 | 1.89 |
| 3 | 2.16 | 1.66 |
| 3.25 | 2.41 | 1.52 |
| 3.75 | 3.13 | 1.30 |
| 4 | 4.07 | 1.19 |
| 4.25 | 4.39 | 1.15 |
| 4.75 | 5.81 | 1.08 |
| 5 | 8.00 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 2.44 | 1.51 |
| -1.5 | 2.13 | 1.68 |
| -1.25 | 1.89 | 1.90 |
| -1 | 1.63 | 2.25 |
| -0.75 | 1.48 | 2.55 |
| -0.5 | 1.39 | 2.95 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 7.28 | 1.05 |
| -3 | 6.45 | 1.08 |
| -2.75 | 4.58 | 1.15 |
| -2.5 | 3.75 | 1.23 |
| -2.25 | 3.40 | 1.29 |
| -2 | 3.06 | 1.35 |
| -0.25 | 1.26 | 3.57 |
| 0 | 1.13 | 5.34 |
| +0.25 | 1.10 | 6.01 |
| +0.5 | 1.10 | 7.00 |
| +0.75 | 1.02 | 8.38 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 12.0 |
Cards in match
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 1.62 | 2.20 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.03 | 7.60 |
| 6.5 | 1.14 | 4.50 |
| 7.5 | 1.32 | 3.01 |
| 8.5 | 1.61 | 2.19 |
| 9.5 | 2.03 | 1.72 |
| 10.5 | 2.67 | 1.40 |
| 11.5 | 3.66 | 1.22 |
| 12.5 | 5.28 | 1.10 |
| 13.5 | 8.10 | 1.02 |
15 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1.06 | 5.27 |
| 7 | 1.15 | 3.75 |
| 7.75 | 1.34 | 2.78 |
| 8 | 1.39 | 2.71 |
| 8.25 | 1.49 | 2.34 |
| 8.75 | 1.66 | 2.03 |
| 9 | 1.76 | 1.98 |
| 9.25 | 1.90 | 1.80 |
| 9.75 | 2.15 | 1.59 |
| 10 | 2.27 | 1.57 |
| 10.25 | 2.49 | 1.43 |
| 10.75 | 2.88 | 1.32 |
| 11 | 2.82 | 1.32 |
| 12 | 3.65 | 1.16 |
| 13 | 4.79 | 1.08 |
Next UEFA Europa Conference League matches
| 5 Nov | FC Thun – Heart Of Midlothian |
| 5 Nov | FC Midtjylland – Ajax |
| 5 Nov | Mjallby AIF – Borac Banja Luka |
| 5 Nov | Aarhus – SC Braga |
| 5 Nov | Trabzonspor – SC Freiburg |
| 5 Nov | Atalanta – Kairat Almaty |
Latest UEFA Europa Conference League results
| 22 Oct | Monaco 3-0 SC Freiburg |
| 22 Oct | SC Braga 2-0 Gent |
| 22 Oct | FC Midtjylland 0-1 St. Truiden |
| 22 Oct | Aarhus 1-1 Egnatia Rrogozhinë |
| 22 Oct | Ajax 2-0 Atalanta |
| 22 Oct | Borac Banja Luka 2-0 KuPS |