FC Thun vs
Heart Of Midlothian• UEFA Europa Conference League, World
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 4 Nov 08:15 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.33 | 3.65 | 3.00 | 3.6% |
| Dafabet | 2.28 | 3.70 | 3.00 | 4.2% |
| Betano | 2.30 | 3.55 | 3.00 | 5.0% |
| Pinnacle | 2.28 | 3.61 | 2.97 | 5.2% |
| Betfair | 2.25 | 3.70 | 2.88 | 6.2% |
| Bet365 | 2.20 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 6.6% |
| Marathonbet | 2.25 | 3.52 | 2.89 | 7.5% |
| BetVictor | 2.20 | 3.70 | 2.75 | 8.8% |
| William Hill | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 9.6% |
| SBO | 2.04 | 3.37 | 2.76 | 14.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.33 | 3.70 | 3.00 | 3.3% |
| Average | 2.24 | 3.58 | 2.91 | 7.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 2 Nov 00:01 UTC
FC Thun
3W 1D 6L · goals 17:21 · per match 1.7 for, 2.1 against
| 1 Nov | A | Lausanne | 5-4 | W |
| 25 Oct | H | FC Lugano | 2-3 | L |
| 22 Oct | H | HNK Hajduk Split | 0-1 | L |
| 18 Oct | A | FC Schaffhausen | 2-2 | D |
| 15 Oct | A | Twente | 0-1 | L |
| 10 Oct | A | FC Zurich | 2-4 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | SC Kriens | 2-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | FC Vaduz | 2-1 | W |
| 16 Sep | H | Servette FC | 2-4 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Grasshoppers | 0-1 | L |
Heart Of Midlothian
3W 3D 4L · goals 17:17 · per match 1.7 for, 1.7 against
| 1 Nov | H | Hibernian | 1-2 | L |
| 28 Oct | H | Rangers | 2-2 | D |
| 25 Oct | A | Motherwell | 2-0 | W |
| 22 Oct | A | Trabzonspor | 0-2 | L |
| 18 Oct | A | Celtic | 1-7 | L |
| 15 Oct | H | FC Nordsjaelland | 1-1 | D |
| 10 Oct | H | ST Mirren | 5-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Kilmarnock | 1-1 | D |
| 15 Sep | A | Falkirk | 1-2 | L |
| 11 Sep | A | Stenhousemuir | 3-0 | W |
Head to head
No previous meetings between FC Thun and Heart Of Midlothian on record.
UEFA Europa Conference League tableUEFA Conference Leagueupdated 4 Nov 00:10 UTC
In the UEFA Europa Conference League table, FC Thun sit 32nd with 0 points from 2 games, while Heart Of Midlothian are 28th with 1 points from 2.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Panathinaikos | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7:2 | +5 | 6 |
| 2 | FC Lugano | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8:4 | +4 | 6 |
| 3 | Brann | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:2 | +4 | 6 |
| 4 | Trabzonspor | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:2 | +4 | 6 |
| 5 | Twente | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 | 6 |
| 6 | Monaco | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 | 6 |
| 7 | St. Truiden | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 | 6 |
| 8 | HNK Hajduk Split | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 | 6 |
| 9 | Brighton | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 | 4 |
| 10 | FC Copenhagen | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5:2 | +3 | 4 |
| 11 | Universitatea Craiova | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 | 4 |
| 12 | Mjallby AIF | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 | 4 |
| 13 | Ajax | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 | 3 |
| 14 | Borac Banja Luka | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 | 3 |
| 15 | Atalanta | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | 3 |
| 16 | SC Braga | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | 3 |
| 17 | Gent | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | 3 |
| 18 | SC Freiburg | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:5 | -2 | 3 |
| 19 | FC Nordsjaelland | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3:3 | 0 | 2 |
| 20 | Egnatia Rrogozhinë | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 | 2 |
| 21 | Riga | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 | 2 |
| 22 | FK Crvena Zvezda | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4:5 | -1 | 1 |
| 23 | CSKA Sofia | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | 1 |
| 24 | FK Jablonec | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | 1 |
| 25 | FC Midtjylland | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | 1 |
| 26 | Aarhus | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | 1 |
| 27 | Pafos | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:4 | -2 | 1 |
| 28 | Heart Of Midlothian | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:3 | -2 | 1 |
| 29 | FC Iberia 1999 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:3 | -2 | 1 |
| 30 | Getafe | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3:6 | -3 | 1 |
| 31 | Kairat Almaty | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:6 | -4 | 1 |
| 32 | FC Thun | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:2 | -2 | 0 |
| 33 | Lincoln Red Imps FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:6 | -4 | 0 |
| 34 | KuPS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:6 | -4 | 0 |
| 35 | Inter Club d'Escaldes | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:5 | -4 | 0 |
| 36 | Kauno Žalgiris | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:8 | -7 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.3% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.55 | 2.55 | 3.7% |
| Pinnacle | 1.53 | 2.50 | 5.4% |
| Betfair | 1.50 | 2.55 | 5.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.53 | 2.44 | 6.3% |
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 2.40 | 7.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.50 | 2.36 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.47 | 2.35 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.55 | 2.55 | 3.7% |
| Average | 1.52 | 2.45 | 6.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.44 | 2.70 | 6.5% |
| Betano | 1.42 | 2.70 | 7.5% |
| Bet365 | 1.44 | 2.62 | 7.6% |
| William Hill | 1.44 | 2.60 | 7.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.43 | 2.63 | 8.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.43 | 2.58 | 8.7% |
| BetVictor | 1.40 | 2.63 | 9.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.44 | 2.70 | 6.5% |
| Average | 1.43 | 2.64 | 7.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates FC Thun at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Heart Of Midlothian at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.23 | 3.58 | 2.91, which imply roughly 27.9% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the UEFA Europa Conference League table: FC Thun are 32nd (0 pts, 0-2 goals), Heart Of Midlothian 28th (1 pts, 1-3).
Over their last five matches, FC Thun averaged 0 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Heart Of Midlothian averaged 1.5 scored and 1.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Winner : Heart Of Midlothian and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.24 | 3.58 | 2.91 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.38 | 1.61 | 1.27 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.65 | 2.15 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.43 | 2.64 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.68 | 2.36 | 3.28 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.48 | 2.72 | 2.97 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.51 | 12.8 | 24.0 |
| HT X | 5.83 | 6.08 | 7.14 |
| HT 2 | 20.9 | 12.9 | 4.72 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.77 | 16.8 | 2.05 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 14.3 |
| 1.5 | 1.14 | 5.15 |
| 2.5 | 1.52 | 2.45 |
| 3.5 | 2.27 | 1.62 |
| 4.5 | 3.83 | 1.24 |
| 5.5 | 7.05 | 1.08 |
| 6.5 | 12.4 | 1.03 |
| 7.5 | 18.1 | 1.02 |
| 8.5 | 31.3 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 9.80 |
| 1.75 | 1.15 | 4.34 |
| 2 | 1.20 | 3.94 |
| 2.25 | 1.36 | 2.85 |
| 2.75 | 1.62 | 2.18 |
| 3 | 1.80 | 1.97 |
| 3.25 | 2.03 | 1.75 |
| 3.75 | 2.53 | 1.46 |
| 4 | 3.09 | 1.33 |
| 4.25 | 3.34 | 1.27 |
| 4.75 | 4.40 | 1.15 |
| 5 | 5.80 | 1.10 |
| 5.25 | 6.06 | 1.07 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.55 | 1.47 |
| -0.5 | 2.21 | 1.65 |
| -0.25 | 1.95 | 1.83 |
| 0 | 1.66 | 2.17 |
| +0.25 | 1.49 | 2.49 |
| +0.5 | 1.40 | 2.91 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 7.68 | 1.04 |
| -2 | 6.68 | 1.07 |
| -1.75 | 4.86 | 1.14 |
| -1.5 | 3.91 | 1.21 |
| -1.25 | 3.57 | 1.26 |
| -1 | 3.25 | 1.32 |
| +0.75 | 1.28 | 3.37 |
| +1 | 1.18 | 4.64 |
| +1.25 | 1.14 | 5.07 |
| +1.5 | 1.12 | 5.47 |
| +1.75 | 1.06 | 6.61 |
| +2 | 1.02 | 9.50 |
| +2.5 | 1.03 | 10.4 |
Cards in match
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 1.23 | 3.85 |
| 3.5 | 1.52 | 2.42 |
| 4.5 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 5.5 | 2.85 | 1.39 |
| 6.5 | 4.15 | 1.21 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 1.01 | 14.0 |
| 4.5 | 1.02 | 11.3 |
| 5.5 | 1.06 | 8.00 |
| 6.5 | 1.10 | 5.30 |
| 7.5 | 1.21 | 3.61 |
| 8.5 | 1.41 | 2.61 |
| 9.5 | 1.72 | 2.01 |
| 10.5 | 2.17 | 1.60 |
| 11.5 | 2.82 | 1.35 |
| 12.5 | 3.80 | 1.19 |
| 13.5 | 4.97 | 1.12 |
| 14.5 | 6.43 | 1.06 |
| 15.5 | 9.75 | 1.03 |
| 16.5 | 11.8 | 1.02 |
| 17.5 | 13.0 | 1.01 |
15 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1.10 | 4.37 |
| 8 | 1.23 | 3.10 |
| 8.25 | 1.32 | 2.88 |
| 8.75 | 1.44 | 2.46 |
| 9 | 1.47 | 2.31 |
| 9.25 | 1.61 | 2.13 |
| 9.75 | 1.80 | 1.84 |
| 10 | 1.97 | 1.82 |
| 10.25 | 2.04 | 1.64 |
| 10.75 | 2.33 | 1.48 |
| 11 | 2.39 | 1.44 |
| 11.25 | 2.70 | 1.36 |
| 12 | 3.07 | 1.23 |
| 13 | 4.07 | 1.12 |
| 14 | 5.20 | 1.06 |
Next UEFA Europa Conference League matches
| 5 Nov | KuPS – Gent |
| 5 Nov | Trabzonspor – SC Freiburg |
| 5 Nov | Aarhus – SC Braga |
| 5 Nov | FC Midtjylland – Ajax |
| 5 Nov | Mjallby AIF – Borac Banja Luka |
| 5 Nov | Lincoln Red Imps FC – HNK Hajduk Split |
Latest UEFA Europa Conference League results
| 22 Oct | FC Midtjylland 0-1 St. Truiden |
| 22 Oct | Borac Banja Luka 2-0 KuPS |
| 22 Oct | Monaco 3-0 SC Freiburg |
| 22 Oct | SC Braga 2-0 Gent |
| 22 Oct | Aarhus 1-1 Egnatia Rrogozhinë |
| 22 Oct | Ajax 2-0 Atalanta |