St. Truiden vs
Brann• UEFA Europa Conference League, World
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 5 Nov 08:12 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.72 | 4.40 | 4.65 | 2.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.72 | 4.20 | 4.61 | 3.6% |
| Dafabet | 1.73 | 4.20 | 4.50 | 3.8% |
| Pinnacle | 1.68 | 4.22 | 4.65 | 4.7% |
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 4.20 | 4.33 | 6.8% |
| Betfair | 1.62 | 4.20 | 4.60 | 7.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.67 | 4.10 | 4.33 | 7.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.66 | 4.05 | 4.45 | 7.4% |
| William Hill | 1.67 | 3.90 | 4.33 | 8.6% |
| SBO | 1.66 | 3.92 | 4.00 | 10.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 4.40 | 4.65 | 2.0% |
| Average | 1.68 | 4.14 | 4.45 | 6.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 00:02 UTC
St. Truiden
4W 0D 6L · goals 17:17 · per match 1.7 for, 1.7 against
| 1 Nov | H | OH Leuven | 1-2 | L |
| 25 Oct | A | Club Brugge KV | 2-3 | L |
| 22 Oct | A | FC Midtjylland | 1-0 | W |
| 18 Oct | H | Lommel United | 4-1 | W |
| 15 Oct | H | FC Iberia 1999 | 2-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | KV Mechelen | 3-4 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | KVC Westerlo | 0-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | SK Beveren | 0-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | RAAL La Louvière | 4-0 | W |
| 2 Sep | H | Union St. Gilloise | 0-3 | L |
Brann
6W 0D 4L · goals 19:16 · per match 1.9 for, 1.6 against
| 1 Nov | H | Molde | 3-2 | W |
| 28 Oct | A | Grorud | 2-0 | W |
| 25 Oct | A | Lillestrom | 2-3 | L |
| 22 Oct | A | Kauno Žalgiris | 4-1 | W |
| 18 Oct | A | Valerenga | 1-3 | L |
| 15 Oct | H | Lincoln Red Imps FC | 2-1 | W |
| 9 Oct | H | Viking | 0-2 | L |
| 2 Oct | A | Start | 1-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Bodo/Glimt | 2-1 | W |
| 16 Sep | A | Os | 2-1 | W |
Head to head
No previous meetings between St. Truiden and Brann on record.
UEFA Europa Conference League tableUEFA Conference Leagueupdated 5 Nov 00:20 UTC
In the UEFA Europa Conference League table, St. Truiden sit 7th with 6 points from 2 games, while Brann are 3rd with 6 points from 2.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Panathinaikos | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7:2 | +5 | 6 |
| 2 | FC Lugano | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8:4 | +4 | 6 |
| 3 | Brann | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:2 | +4 | 6 |
| 4 | Trabzonspor | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:2 | +4 | 6 |
| 5 | Twente | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 | 6 |
| 6 | Monaco | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 | 6 |
| 7 | St. Truiden | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 | 6 |
| 8 | HNK Hajduk Split | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 | 6 |
| 9 | Brighton | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 | 4 |
| 10 | FC Copenhagen | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5:2 | +3 | 4 |
| 11 | Universitatea Craiova | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 | 4 |
| 12 | Mjallby AIF | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 | 4 |
| 13 | Ajax | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 | 3 |
| 14 | Borac Banja Luka | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 | 3 |
| 15 | Atalanta | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | 3 |
| 16 | SC Braga | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | 3 |
| 17 | Gent | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | 3 |
| 18 | SC Freiburg | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:5 | -2 | 3 |
| 19 | FC Nordsjaelland | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3:3 | 0 | 2 |
| 20 | Egnatia Rrogozhinë | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 | 2 |
| 21 | Riga | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 | 2 |
| 22 | FK Crvena Zvezda | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4:5 | -1 | 1 |
| 23 | CSKA Sofia | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | 1 |
| 24 | FK Jablonec | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | 1 |
| 25 | FC Midtjylland | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | 1 |
| 26 | Aarhus | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | 1 |
| 27 | Pafos | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:4 | -2 | 1 |
| 28 | Heart Of Midlothian | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:3 | -2 | 1 |
| 29 | FC Iberia 1999 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:3 | -2 | 1 |
| 30 | Getafe | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3:6 | -3 | 1 |
| 31 | Kairat Almaty | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:6 | -4 | 1 |
| 32 | FC Thun | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:2 | -2 | 0 |
| 33 | Lincoln Red Imps FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:6 | -4 | 0 |
| 34 | KuPS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:6 | -4 | 0 |
| 35 | Inter Club d'Escaldes | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:5 | -4 | 0 |
| 36 | Kauno Žalgiris | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:8 | -7 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 1.6% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.52 | 2.62 | 4.0% |
| Pinnacle | 1.49 | 2.64 | 5.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.48 | 2.60 | 6.0% |
| Betfair | 1.47 | 2.63 | 6.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.50 | 2.53 | 6.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.46 | 2.46 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.44 | 2.43 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.52 | 2.64 | 3.7% |
| Average | 1.48 | 2.56 | 6.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.53 | 2.45 | 6.2% |
| William Hill | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| Betano | 1.53 | 2.40 | 7.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 2.38 | 7.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.49 | 2.44 | 8.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.49 | 2.40 | 8.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.45 | 2.50 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.53 | 2.50 | 5.4% |
| Average | 1.50 | 2.44 | 7.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates St. Truiden at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Brann at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.68 | 4.11 | 4.44, which imply roughly 59.5% for a St. Truiden win versus the model's 35%.
Form context from the UEFA Europa Conference League table: St. Truiden are 7th (6 pts, 3-0 goals), Brann 3rd (6 pts, 6-2).
Over their last five matches, St. Truiden averaged 1.5 goals scored and 0 conceded per game; Brann averaged 2.8 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : St. Truiden or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.68 | 4.14 | 4.44 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.20 | 2.14 | 1.21 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.28 | 3.42 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.50 | 2.44 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.13 | 2.49 | 4.47 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.96 | 2.84 | 4.08 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.46 | 14.0 | 33.6 |
| HT X | 4.76 | 6.82 | 10.0 |
| HT 2 | 19.0 | 14.8 | 7.35 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.52 | 18.3 | 2.50 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 15.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.13 | 5.48 |
| 2.5 | 1.48 | 2.56 |
| 3.5 | 2.21 | 1.65 |
| 4.5 | 3.74 | 1.25 |
| 5.5 | 7.05 | 1.08 |
| 6.5 | 11.9 | 1.03 |
| 7.5 | 17.1 | 1.02 |
| 8.5 | 31.3 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 9.80 |
| 1.25 | 1.05 | 6.87 |
| 1.75 | 1.13 | 4.74 |
| 2 | 1.17 | 4.31 |
| 2.25 | 1.34 | 2.93 |
| 2.75 | 1.59 | 2.26 |
| 3 | 1.75 | 2.04 |
| 3.25 | 1.97 | 1.81 |
| 3.75 | 2.51 | 1.49 |
| 4 | 3.06 | 1.35 |
| 4.25 | 3.34 | 1.27 |
| 4.75 | 4.56 | 1.15 |
| 5 | 6.15 | 1.08 |
| 5.25 | 6.46 | 1.06 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.69 | 1.44 |
| -1.25 | 2.39 | 1.54 |
| -1 | 2.13 | 1.70 |
| -0.75 | 1.84 | 1.95 |
| -0.5 | 1.67 | 2.19 |
| -0.25 | 1.47 | 2.55 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 10.6 | 1.04 |
| -3 | 9.60 | 1.02 |
| -2.75 | 6.34 | 1.09 |
| -2.5 | 4.97 | 1.14 |
| -2.25 | 4.54 | 1.16 |
| -2 | 4.21 | 1.20 |
| -1.75 | 3.22 | 1.32 |
| 0 | 1.29 | 3.37 |
| +0.25 | 1.23 | 3.86 |
| +0.5 | 1.22 | 4.15 |
| +0.75 | 1.11 | 5.57 |
| +1 | 1.02 | 8.80 |
| +1.5 | 1.04 | 10.6 |
Cards in match
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 1.26 | 3.60 |
| 3.5 | 1.60 | 2.27 |
| 4 | 1.85 | 1.93 |
| 4.5 | 2.15 | 1.65 |
| 5.5 | 3.10 | 1.34 |
| 6.5 | 4.65 | 1.17 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 1.01 | 14.0 |
| 4.5 | 1.02 | 11.5 |
| 5.5 | 1.05 | 8.50 |
| 6.5 | 1.09 | 6.10 |
| 7.5 | 1.19 | 3.94 |
| 8.5 | 1.38 | 2.75 |
| 9.5 | 1.68 | 2.07 |
| 10.5 | 2.13 | 1.65 |
| 11.5 | 2.79 | 1.38 |
| 12.5 | 3.84 | 1.20 |
| 13.5 | 5.40 | 1.10 |
| 14.5 | 7.65 | 1.05 |
| 15.5 | 9.25 | 1.04 |
| 16.5 | 11.3 | 1.02 |
| 17.5 | 13.0 | 1.01 |
15 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1.09 | 4.65 |
| 8 | 1.20 | 3.30 |
| 8.75 | 1.41 | 2.52 |
| 9 | 1.47 | 2.47 |
| 9.25 | 1.56 | 2.18 |
| 9.75 | 1.75 | 1.92 |
| 10 | 1.89 | 1.89 |
| 10.25 | 2.00 | 1.72 |
| 10.75 | 2.27 | 1.53 |
| 11 | 2.37 | 1.51 |
| 11.25 | 2.62 | 1.39 |
| 11.75 | 3.04 | 1.29 |
| 12 | 2.85 | 1.27 |
| 13 | 3.79 | 1.15 |
| 14 | 4.90 | 1.07 |
Next UEFA Europa Conference League matches
| 5 Nov | FC Thun – Heart Of Midlothian |
| 5 Nov | FC Midtjylland – Ajax |
| 5 Nov | Mjallby AIF – Borac Banja Luka |
| 5 Nov | Aarhus – SC Braga |
| 5 Nov | Trabzonspor – SC Freiburg |
| 5 Nov | Atalanta – Kairat Almaty |
Latest UEFA Europa Conference League results
| 22 Oct | Monaco 3-0 SC Freiburg |
| 22 Oct | SC Braga 2-0 Gent |
| 22 Oct | FC Midtjylland 0-1 St. Truiden |
| 22 Oct | Aarhus 1-1 Egnatia Rrogozhinë |
| 22 Oct | Ajax 2-0 Atalanta |
| 22 Oct | Borac Banja Luka 2-0 KuPS |