Panathinaikos vs
CSKA Sofia• UEFA Europa Conference League, World
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 5 Nov 08:12 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.45 | 4.90 | 7.50 | 2.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.48 | 4.62 | 6.85 | 3.8% |
| Dafabet | 1.45 | 4.90 | 6.80 | 4.1% |
| Pinnacle | 1.44 | 4.88 | 6.72 | 4.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.42 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 5.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.40 | 4.60 | 7.00 | 7.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.43 | 4.45 | 6.60 | 7.6% |
| Betfair | 1.40 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 7.9% |
| William Hill | 1.44 | 4.40 | 6.00 | 8.8% |
| SBO | 1.38 | 4.38 | 6.47 | 10.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.48 | 4.90 | 7.50 | 1.3% |
| Average | 1.43 | 4.64 | 6.79 | 6.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 00:03 UTC
Panathinaikos
9W 0D 1L · goals 23:5 · per match 2.3 for, 0.5 against
| 1 Nov | H | AEK Athens FC | 2-0 | W |
| 28 Oct | H | Aris Thessalonikis | 2-1 | W |
| 25 Oct | A | Volos NFC | 1-0 | W |
| 22 Oct | A | Kairat Almaty | 5-1 | W |
| 18 Oct | H | Asteras Tripolis | 5-1 | W |
| 15 Oct | H | Borac Banja Luka | 2-1 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | Olympiakos Piraeus | 0-1 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Kalamata | 1-0 | W |
| 16 Sep | A | Kifisia | 2-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Panetolikos | 3-0 | W |
CSKA Sofia
6W 3D 1L · goals 21:10 · per match 2.1 for, 1.0 against
| 31 Oct | H | Slavia Sofia | 0-0 | D |
| 26 Oct | H | Ludogorets | 2-0 | W |
| 22 Oct | A | FC Nordsjaelland | 2-2 | D |
| 18 Oct | A | Nesebar | 2-0 | W |
| 15 Oct | H | Monaco | 1-2 | L |
| 11 Oct | A | CSKA 1948 | 3-2 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | 1-1 | D |
| 16 Sep | A | Lokomotiv Sofia | 2-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Arda Kardzhali | 4-1 | W |
| 9 Sep | A | Levski Sofia | 4-2 | W |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Panathinaikos and CSKA Sofia on record.
UEFA Europa Conference League tableUEFA Conference Leagueupdated 5 Nov 00:20 UTC
In the UEFA Europa Conference League table, Panathinaikos sit 1st with 6 points from 2 games, while CSKA Sofia are 23rd with 1 points from 2.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Panathinaikos | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7:2 | +5 | 6 |
| 2 | FC Lugano | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8:4 | +4 | 6 |
| 3 | Brann | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:2 | +4 | 6 |
| 4 | Trabzonspor | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:2 | +4 | 6 |
| 5 | Twente | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 | 6 |
| 6 | Monaco | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 | 6 |
| 7 | St. Truiden | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 | 6 |
| 8 | HNK Hajduk Split | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 | 6 |
| 9 | Brighton | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 | 4 |
| 10 | FC Copenhagen | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5:2 | +3 | 4 |
| 11 | Universitatea Craiova | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 | 4 |
| 12 | Mjallby AIF | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 | 4 |
| 13 | Ajax | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 | 3 |
| 14 | Borac Banja Luka | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 | 3 |
| 15 | Atalanta | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | 3 |
| 16 | SC Braga | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | 3 |
| 17 | Gent | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | 3 |
| 18 | SC Freiburg | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:5 | -2 | 3 |
| 19 | FC Nordsjaelland | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3:3 | 0 | 2 |
| 20 | Egnatia Rrogozhinë | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 | 2 |
| 21 | Riga | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 | 2 |
| 22 | FK Crvena Zvezda | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4:5 | -1 | 1 |
| 23 | CSKA Sofia | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | 1 |
| 24 | FK Jablonec | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | 1 |
| 25 | FC Midtjylland | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | 1 |
| 26 | Aarhus | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | 1 |
| 27 | Pafos | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:4 | -2 | 1 |
| 28 | Heart Of Midlothian | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:3 | -2 | 1 |
| 29 | FC Iberia 1999 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:3 | -2 | 1 |
| 30 | Getafe | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3:6 | -3 | 1 |
| 31 | Kairat Almaty | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:6 | -4 | 1 |
| 32 | FC Thun | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:2 | -2 | 0 |
| 33 | Lincoln Red Imps FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:6 | -4 | 0 |
| 34 | KuPS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:6 | -4 | 0 |
| 35 | Inter Club d'Escaldes | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:5 | -4 | 0 |
| 36 | Kauno Žalgiris | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:8 | -7 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 1.3% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.72 | 2.20 | 3.6% |
| Betano | 1.67 | 2.27 | 3.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.65 | 2.26 | 4.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.65 | 2.20 | 6.1% |
| Betfair | 1.65 | 2.20 | 6.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.67 | 2.13 | 6.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.62 | 2.12 | 8.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.72 | 2.27 | 2.2% |
| Average | 1.66 | 2.20 | 5.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.87 | 1.90 | 6.1% |
| Betano | 1.83 | 1.91 | 7.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.83 | 1.87 | 8.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.80 | 1.90 | 8.2% |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.83 | 1.85 | 8.7% |
| Bet365 | 1.83 | 1.83 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.87 | 1.95 | 4.8% |
| Average | 1.82 | 1.89 | 7.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Panathinaikos at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and CSKA Sofia at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.43 | 4.64 | 6.79, which imply roughly 69.9% for a Panathinaikos win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the UEFA Europa Conference League table: Panathinaikos are 1st (6 pts, 7-2 goals), CSKA Sofia 23rd (1 pts, 3-4).
Over their last five matches, Panathinaikos averaged 2.6 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; CSKA Sofia averaged 1.5 scored and 2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Panathinaikos or draw and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.43 | 4.64 | 6.79 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.10 | 2.74 | 1.17 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.14 | 5.17 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.82 | 1.89 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.90 | 2.45 | 6.18 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.73 | 2.84 | 5.70 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.04 | 16.2 | 49.4 |
| HT X | 4.22 | 6.87 | 13.5 |
| HT 2 | 20.5 | 17.9 | 11.6 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.38 | 14.8 | 3.16 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 13.2 |
| 1.5 | 1.20 | 4.31 |
| 2.5 | 1.66 | 2.20 |
| 3.5 | 2.61 | 1.46 |
| 4.5 | 4.72 | 1.17 |
| 5.5 | 8.84 | 1.05 |
| 6.5 | 13.9 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 26.3 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 9.65 |
| 1.25 | 1.10 | 5.40 |
| 1.75 | 1.23 | 3.55 |
| 2 | 1.31 | 3.23 |
| 2.25 | 1.47 | 2.54 |
| 2.75 | 1.82 | 1.96 |
| 3 | 2.06 | 1.74 |
| 3.25 | 2.31 | 1.56 |
| 3.75 | 3.09 | 1.31 |
| 4 | 3.95 | 1.20 |
| 4.25 | 4.25 | 1.17 |
| 4.75 | 5.65 | 1.09 |
| 5 | 7.80 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 2.50 | 1.48 |
| -1.5 | 2.16 | 1.66 |
| -1.25 | 1.92 | 1.87 |
| -1 | 1.67 | 2.17 |
| -0.75 | 1.50 | 2.47 |
| -0.5 | 1.41 | 2.86 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 7.28 | 1.05 |
| -3 | 6.65 | 1.08 |
| -2.75 | 4.71 | 1.15 |
| -2.5 | 3.77 | 1.23 |
| -2.25 | 3.53 | 1.27 |
| -2 | 3.15 | 1.34 |
| -0.25 | 1.28 | 3.42 |
| 0 | 1.14 | 5.06 |
| +0.25 | 1.11 | 5.58 |
| +0.5 | 1.11 | 6.60 |
| +0.75 | 1.05 | 7.50 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 13.0 |
Cards in match
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 1.19 | 4.30 |
| 3.5 | 1.45 | 2.62 |
| 4 | 1.91 | 1.87 |
| 4.5 | 1.91 | 1.87 |
| 5.5 | 2.62 | 1.45 |
| 6.5 | 3.85 | 1.24 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 1.01 | 12.5 |
| 4.5 | 1.03 | 10.0 |
| 5.5 | 1.05 | 7.60 |
| 6.5 | 1.13 | 4.80 |
| 7.5 | 1.29 | 3.15 |
| 8.5 | 1.55 | 2.30 |
| 9.5 | 1.95 | 1.78 |
| 10.5 | 2.54 | 1.46 |
| 11.5 | 3.46 | 1.25 |
| 12.5 | 4.90 | 1.13 |
| 13.5 | 7.10 | 1.06 |
| 14.5 | 9.00 | 1.04 |
| 15.5 | 11.0 | 1.02 |
| 16.5 | 12.5 | 1.01 |
| 17.5 | 15.0 | 1.01 |
15 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1.06 | 5.20 |
| 7 | 1.16 | 3.67 |
| 7.75 | 1.29 | 3.04 |
| 8 | 1.36 | 2.68 |
| 8.25 | 1.43 | 2.50 |
| 8.75 | 1.57 | 2.16 |
| 9 | 1.76 | 2.02 |
| 9.25 | 1.78 | 1.88 |
| 9.75 | 2.02 | 1.69 |
| 10 | 2.22 | 1.59 |
| 10.25 | 2.31 | 1.50 |
| 10.75 | 2.66 | 1.37 |
| 11 | 2.88 | 1.31 |
| 12 | 3.72 | 1.15 |
| 13 | 4.87 | 1.07 |
Next UEFA Europa Conference League matches
| 5 Nov | FC Thun – Heart Of Midlothian |
| 5 Nov | FC Midtjylland – Ajax |
| 5 Nov | Mjallby AIF – Borac Banja Luka |
| 5 Nov | Aarhus – SC Braga |
| 5 Nov | Trabzonspor – SC Freiburg |
| 5 Nov | Atalanta – Kairat Almaty |
Latest UEFA Europa Conference League results
| 22 Oct | Monaco 3-0 SC Freiburg |
| 22 Oct | SC Braga 2-0 Gent |
| 22 Oct | FC Midtjylland 0-1 St. Truiden |
| 22 Oct | Aarhus 1-1 Egnatia Rrogozhinë |
| 22 Oct | Ajax 2-0 Atalanta |
| 22 Oct | Borac Banja Luka 2-0 KuPS |