Monaco vs
FC Nordsjaelland• UEFA Europa Conference League, World
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 5 Nov 08:12 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.47 | 5.20 | 6.60 | 2.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.44 | 5.06 | 6.99 | 3.5% |
| Dafabet | 1.42 | 5.40 | 6.60 | 4.1% |
| Pinnacle | 1.40 | 5.25 | 6.87 | 5.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.40 | 5.25 | 6.50 | 5.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.39 | 4.85 | 6.70 | 7.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 7.8% |
| Betfair | 1.36 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 8.9% |
| William Hill | 1.40 | 4.60 | 6.00 | 9.8% |
| SBO | 1.38 | 4.68 | 5.99 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.47 | 5.40 | 7.00 | 0.8% |
| Average | 1.40 | 5.00 | 6.63 | 6.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 00:02 UTC
Monaco
5W 3D 2L · goals 16:11 · per match 1.6 for, 1.1 against
| 1 Nov | A | Paris FC | 1-3 | L |
| 25 Oct | H | Lille | 1-1 | D |
| 22 Oct | H | SC Freiburg | 3-0 | W |
| 18 Oct | A | Lorient | 0-1 | L |
| 15 Oct | A | CSKA Sofia | 2-1 | W |
| 10 Oct | H | Toulouse | 2-2 | D |
| 3 Oct | H | Pisa | 2-0 | W |
| 18 Sep | H | Lens | 2-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Strasbourg | 1-1 | D |
| 4 Sep | A | Paris Saint Germain | 2-1 | W |
FC Nordsjaelland
2W 5D 3L · goals 14:17 · per match 1.4 for, 1.7 against
| 1 Nov | H | FC Midtjylland | 2-3 | L |
| 28 Oct | A | Esbjerg | 1-0 | W |
| 25 Oct | A | Silkeborg | 1-1 | D |
| 22 Oct | H | CSKA Sofia | 2-2 | D |
| 18 Oct | A | Lyngby | 3-3 | D |
| 15 Oct | A | Heart Of Midlothian | 1-1 | D |
| 9 Oct | H | Odense | 0-0 | D |
| 3 Oct | A | Malmo FF | 0-3 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Viborg | 1-4 | L |
| 16 Sep | A | Vatanspor | 3-0 | W |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Monaco and FC Nordsjaelland on record.
UEFA Europa Conference League tableUEFA Conference Leagueupdated 5 Nov 00:20 UTC
In the UEFA Europa Conference League table, Monaco sit 6th with 6 points from 2 games, while FC Nordsjaelland are 19th with 2 points from 2.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Panathinaikos | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7:2 | +5 | 6 |
| 2 | FC Lugano | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8:4 | +4 | 6 |
| 3 | Brann | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:2 | +4 | 6 |
| 4 | Trabzonspor | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:2 | +4 | 6 |
| 5 | Twente | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 | 6 |
| 6 | Monaco | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 | 6 |
| 7 | St. Truiden | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 | 6 |
| 8 | HNK Hajduk Split | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 | 6 |
| 9 | Brighton | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 | 4 |
| 10 | FC Copenhagen | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5:2 | +3 | 4 |
| 11 | Universitatea Craiova | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 | 4 |
| 12 | Mjallby AIF | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 | 4 |
| 13 | Ajax | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 | 3 |
| 14 | Borac Banja Luka | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 | 3 |
| 15 | Atalanta | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | 3 |
| 16 | SC Braga | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | 3 |
| 17 | Gent | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | 3 |
| 18 | SC Freiburg | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:5 | -2 | 3 |
| 19 | FC Nordsjaelland | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3:3 | 0 | 2 |
| 20 | Egnatia Rrogozhinë | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 | 2 |
| 21 | Riga | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 | 2 |
| 22 | FK Crvena Zvezda | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4:5 | -1 | 1 |
| 23 | CSKA Sofia | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | 1 |
| 24 | FK Jablonec | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | 1 |
| 25 | FC Midtjylland | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | 1 |
| 26 | Aarhus | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | 1 |
| 27 | Pafos | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:4 | -2 | 1 |
| 28 | Heart Of Midlothian | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:3 | -2 | 1 |
| 29 | FC Iberia 1999 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:3 | -2 | 1 |
| 30 | Getafe | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3:6 | -3 | 1 |
| 31 | Kairat Almaty | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:6 | -4 | 1 |
| 32 | FC Thun | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:2 | -2 | 0 |
| 33 | Lincoln Red Imps FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:6 | -4 | 0 |
| 34 | KuPS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:6 | -4 | 0 |
| 35 | Inter Club d'Escaldes | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:5 | -4 | 0 |
| 36 | Kauno Žalgiris | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:8 | -7 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 0.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.47 | 2.80 | 3.7% |
| Pinnacle | 1.42 | 2.86 | 5.4% |
| Betfair | 1.40 | 2.88 | 6.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.44 | 2.70 | 6.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.42 | 2.77 | 6.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.41 | 2.62 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.37 | 2.66 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.47 | 2.88 | 2.7% |
| Average | 1.42 | 2.76 | 6.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.57 | 2.38 | 5.7% |
| Betano | 1.60 | 2.25 | 6.9% |
| William Hill | 1.57 | 2.30 | 7.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.57 | 2.26 | 7.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.57 | 2.22 | 8.7% |
| BetVictor | 1.55 | 2.25 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.60 | 2.38 | 4.5% |
| Average | 1.57 | 2.27 | 7.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Monaco at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and FC Nordsjaelland at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.40 | 5.00 | 6.63, which imply roughly 71.4% for a Monaco win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the UEFA Europa Conference League table: Monaco are 6th (6 pts, 5-1 goals), FC Nordsjaelland 19th (2 pts, 3-3).
Over their last five matches, Monaco averaged 3 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; FC Nordsjaelland averaged 2.4 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Monaco or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.40 | 5.00 | 6.63 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.10 | 2.82 | 1.16 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.15 | 5.00 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.57 | 2.27 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.82 | 2.68 | 5.80 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.69 | 3.07 | 5.24 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 1.98 | 16.0 | 44.4 |
| HT X | 4.46 | 8.03 | 14.1 |
| HT 2 | 18.1 | 16.9 | 10.9 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.38 | 21.5 | 2.95 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 15.4 |
| 1.5 | 1.11 | 5.98 |
| 2.5 | 1.42 | 2.76 |
| 3.5 | 2.07 | 1.74 |
| 4.5 | 3.37 | 1.30 |
| 5.5 | 6.16 | 1.11 |
| 6.5 | 10.9 | 1.04 |
| 7.5 | 15.9 | 1.02 |
| 8.5 | 31.3 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 9.80 |
| 1.75 | 1.11 | 5.20 |
| 2 | 1.14 | 4.78 |
| 2.25 | 1.27 | 3.33 |
| 2.75 | 1.50 | 2.46 |
| 3 | 1.63 | 2.21 |
| 3.25 | 1.85 | 1.93 |
| 3.75 | 2.29 | 1.58 |
| 4 | 2.73 | 1.42 |
| 4.25 | 2.97 | 1.34 |
| 4.75 | 3.90 | 1.19 |
| 5 | 5.14 | 1.12 |
| 5.25 | 5.40 | 1.10 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2 | 2.81 | 1.41 |
| -1.75 | 2.29 | 1.58 |
| -1.5 | 2.07 | 1.73 |
| -1.25 | 1.82 | 1.97 |
| -1 | 1.60 | 2.28 |
| -0.75 | 1.47 | 2.59 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 6.25 | 1.08 |
| -3.25 | 6.25 | 1.12 |
| -3 | 5.54 | 1.12 |
| -2.75 | 4.06 | 1.19 |
| -2.5 | 3.37 | 1.28 |
| -2.25 | 3.08 | 1.34 |
| -0.5 | 1.40 | 2.91 |
| -0.25 | 1.26 | 3.59 |
| 0 | 1.13 | 5.15 |
| +0.25 | 1.11 | 5.63 |
| +0.5 | 1.12 | 6.25 |
| +0.75 | 1.03 | 7.98 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 12.0 |
Cards in match
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 1.37 | 2.95 |
| 4.5 | 1.75 | 2.02 |
| 5 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 5.5 | 2.35 | 1.55 |
| 6.5 | 3.35 | 1.30 |
| 7.5 | 4.90 | 1.16 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 1.01 | 14.0 |
| 4.5 | 1.02 | 11.5 |
| 5.5 | 1.03 | 8.90 |
| 6.5 | 1.10 | 5.57 |
| 7.5 | 1.22 | 3.66 |
| 8.5 | 1.44 | 2.59 |
| 9.5 | 1.76 | 1.99 |
| 10.5 | 2.25 | 1.58 |
| 11.5 | 2.99 | 1.33 |
| 12.5 | 4.17 | 1.18 |
| 13.5 | 5.85 | 1.10 |
| 14.5 | 7.25 | 1.06 |
| 15.5 | 9.00 | 1.04 |
| 16.5 | 11.0 | 1.02 |
| 17.5 | 12.5 | 1.01 |
15 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1.09 | 4.65 |
| 8 | 1.20 | 3.30 |
| 8.25 | 1.36 | 2.70 |
| 8.75 | 1.50 | 2.33 |
| 9 | 1.52 | 2.37 |
| 9.25 | 1.70 | 2.03 |
| 9.75 | 1.88 | 1.78 |
| 10 | 1.91 | 1.86 |
| 10.25 | 2.14 | 1.58 |
| 10.75 | 2.47 | 1.44 |
| 11 | 2.24 | 1.51 |
| 11.25 | 2.88 | 1.32 |
| 12 | 2.85 | 1.27 |
| 13 | 3.79 | 1.15 |
| 14 | 4.90 | 1.07 |
Next UEFA Europa Conference League matches
| 5 Nov | FC Thun – Heart Of Midlothian |
| 5 Nov | FC Midtjylland – Ajax |
| 5 Nov | Mjallby AIF – Borac Banja Luka |
| 5 Nov | Aarhus – SC Braga |
| 5 Nov | Trabzonspor – SC Freiburg |
| 5 Nov | Atalanta – Kairat Almaty |
Latest UEFA Europa Conference League results
| 22 Oct | Monaco 3-0 SC Freiburg |
| 22 Oct | SC Braga 2-0 Gent |
| 22 Oct | FC Midtjylland 0-1 St. Truiden |
| 22 Oct | Aarhus 1-1 Egnatia Rrogozhinë |
| 22 Oct | Ajax 2-0 Atalanta |
| 22 Oct | Borac Banja Luka 2-0 KuPS |