FC Lugano vs
Kauno Žalgiris• UEFA Europa Conference League, World
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 5 Nov 08:12 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.19 | 7.90 | 16.5 | 2.8% |
| Dafabet | 1.19 | 8.00 | 14.0 | 3.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.16 | 8.40 | 16.5 | 4.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.16 | 8.29 | 15.3 | 4.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.17 | 7.00 | 15.0 | 6.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.15 | 7.30 | 14.8 | 7.4% |
| William Hill | 1.17 | 7.00 | 13.0 | 7.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.14 | 7.50 | 15.0 | 7.7% |
| Betfair | 1.15 | 7.50 | 12.0 | 8.6% |
| SBO | 1.17 | 6.66 | 10.6 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.19 | 8.40 | 16.5 | 2.0% |
| Average | 1.17 | 7.55 | 14.3 | 6.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 00:02 UTC
FC Lugano
8W 1D 1L · goals 32:13 · per match 3.2 for, 1.3 against
| 1 Nov | H | FC Basel 1893 | 2-1 | W |
| 25 Oct | A | FC Thun | 3-2 | W |
| 22 Oct | A | Getafe | 5-2 | W |
| 18 Oct | A | Pully Football | 4-0 | W |
| 15 Oct | H | FK Crvena Zvezda | 3-2 | W |
| 10 Oct | H | FC Luzern | 4-0 | W |
| 2 Oct | H | Hellas Verona | 1-3 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Lausanne | 4-0 | W |
| 16 Sep | H | FC ST. Gallen | 4-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | BSC Young Boys | 2-2 | D |
Kauno Žalgiris
6W 1D 3L · goals 19:13 · per match 1.9 for, 1.3 against
| 31 Oct | A | Hegelmann Litauen | 4-1 | W |
| 26 Oct | H | FK Zalgiris Vilnius | 0-0 | D |
| 22 Oct | H | Brann | 1-4 | L |
| 19 Oct | A | Suduva Marijampole | 1-0 | W |
| 15 Oct | A | Brighton | 0-4 | L |
| 11 Oct | A | Minija | 3-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Šiauliai | 2-0 | W |
| 16 Sep | A | FK Zalgiris Vilnius | 2-3 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Panevėžys | 1-0 | W |
| 9 Sep | H | Suduva Marijampole | 5-1 | W |
Head to head
No previous meetings between FC Lugano and Kauno Žalgiris on record.
UEFA Europa Conference League tableUEFA Conference Leagueupdated 5 Nov 00:20 UTC
In the UEFA Europa Conference League table, FC Lugano sit 2nd with 6 points from 2 games, while Kauno Žalgiris are 36th with 0 points from 2.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Panathinaikos | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7:2 | +5 | 6 |
| 2 | FC Lugano | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8:4 | +4 | 6 |
| 3 | Brann | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:2 | +4 | 6 |
| 4 | Trabzonspor | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:2 | +4 | 6 |
| 5 | Twente | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 | 6 |
| 6 | Monaco | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 | 6 |
| 7 | St. Truiden | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 | 6 |
| 8 | HNK Hajduk Split | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 | 6 |
| 9 | Brighton | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 | 4 |
| 10 | FC Copenhagen | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5:2 | +3 | 4 |
| 11 | Universitatea Craiova | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 | 4 |
| 12 | Mjallby AIF | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 | 4 |
| 13 | Ajax | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 | 3 |
| 14 | Borac Banja Luka | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 | 3 |
| 15 | Atalanta | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | 3 |
| 16 | SC Braga | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | 3 |
| 17 | Gent | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | 3 |
| 18 | SC Freiburg | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:5 | -2 | 3 |
| 19 | FC Nordsjaelland | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3:3 | 0 | 2 |
| 20 | Egnatia Rrogozhinë | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 | 2 |
| 21 | Riga | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 | 2 |
| 22 | FK Crvena Zvezda | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4:5 | -1 | 1 |
| 23 | CSKA Sofia | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | 1 |
| 24 | FK Jablonec | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | 1 |
| 25 | FC Midtjylland | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | 1 |
| 26 | Aarhus | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | 1 |
| 27 | Pafos | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:4 | -2 | 1 |
| 28 | Heart Of Midlothian | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:3 | -2 | 1 |
| 29 | FC Iberia 1999 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:3 | -2 | 1 |
| 30 | Getafe | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3:6 | -3 | 1 |
| 31 | Kairat Almaty | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:6 | -4 | 1 |
| 32 | FC Thun | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:2 | -2 | 0 |
| 33 | Lincoln Red Imps FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:6 | -4 | 0 |
| 34 | KuPS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:6 | -4 | 0 |
| 35 | Inter Club d'Escaldes | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:5 | -4 | 0 |
| 36 | Kauno Žalgiris | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:8 | -7 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 2.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.38 | 3.10 | 4.7% |
| Bet365 | 1.36 | 3.10 | 5.8% |
| Betfair | 1.33 | 3.25 | 6.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.35 | 3.08 | 6.5% |
| Pinnacle | 1.32 | 3.17 | 7.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.30 | 3.20 | 8.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.30 | 2.97 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.38 | 3.25 | 3.2% |
| Average | 1.33 | 3.12 | 7.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.90 | 1.87 | 6.1% |
| Betano | 1.95 | 1.78 | 7.5% |
| Bet365 | 1.91 | 1.80 | 7.9% |
| William Hill | 1.85 | 1.85 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.88 | 1.82 | 8.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.90 | 1.80 | 8.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.88 | 1.80 | 8.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.95 | 1.87 | 4.8% |
| Average | 1.90 | 1.82 | 7.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates FC Lugano at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Kauno Žalgiris at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.16 | 7.54 | 14.24, which imply roughly 86.2% for a FC Lugano win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the UEFA Europa Conference League table: FC Lugano are 2nd (6 pts, 8-4 goals), Kauno Žalgiris 36th (0 pts, 1-8).
Over their last five matches, FC Lugano averaged 2.6 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; Kauno Žalgiris averaged 0.5 scored and 4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Winner : FC Lugano and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.16 | 7.56 | 14.3 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.03 | 4.89 | 1.08 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.04 | 10.3 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.90 | 1.82 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.50 | 3.09 | 9.59 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.37 | 3.71 | 9.34 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 1.54 | 23.0 | 73.2 |
| HT X | 4.16 | 11.1 | 26.2 |
| HT 2 | 19.1 | 24.7 | 22.9 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.21 | 25.5 | 4.20 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 16.4 |
| 1.5 | 1.09 | 6.87 |
| 2.5 | 1.33 | 3.12 |
| 3.5 | 1.89 | 1.89 |
| 4.5 | 2.96 | 1.36 |
| 5.5 | 5.19 | 1.14 |
| 6.5 | 9.04 | 1.06 |
| 7.5 | 14.8 | 1.02 |
| 8.5 | 23.2 | 1.01 |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 9.80 |
| 1.75 | 1.08 | 6.01 |
| 2 | 1.10 | 5.54 |
| 2.25 | 1.21 | 3.83 |
| 2.75 | 1.39 | 2.72 |
| 3 | 1.50 | 2.48 |
| 3.25 | 1.69 | 2.11 |
| 3.75 | 2.07 | 1.71 |
| 4 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 4.25 | 2.59 | 1.43 |
| 4.75 | 3.33 | 1.27 |
| 5 | 4.28 | 1.17 |
| 5.25 | 4.54 | 1.14 |
| 6 | 8.00 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.75 | 2.50 | 1.48 |
| -2.5 | 2.22 | 1.63 |
| -2.25 | 1.99 | 1.79 |
| -2 | 1.76 | 2.03 |
| -1.75 | 1.59 | 2.27 |
| -1.5 | 1.49 | 2.53 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -4.5 | 6.31 | 1.07 |
| -4.25 | 6.60 | 1.11 |
| -4 | 5.89 | 1.10 |
| -3.75 | 4.36 | 1.17 |
| -3.5 | 3.60 | 1.25 |
| -3.25 | 3.33 | 1.29 |
| -3 | 3.07 | 1.35 |
| -1.25 | 1.35 | 3.01 |
| -1 | 1.21 | 4.01 |
| -0.75 | 1.18 | 4.34 |
| -0.5 | 1.18 | 4.80 |
| -0.25 | 1.08 | 6.41 |
| 0 | 1.01 | 11.6 |
Cards in match
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 2.05 | 1.72 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.01 | 8.90 |
| 6.5 | 1.10 | 5.20 |
| 7.5 | 1.26 | 3.38 |
| 8.5 | 1.49 | 2.43 |
| 9.5 | 1.86 | 1.89 |
| 10.5 | 2.38 | 1.52 |
| 11.5 | 3.19 | 1.29 |
| 12.5 | 4.47 | 1.14 |
| 13.5 | 6.70 | 1.05 |
16 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1.04 | 5.60 |
| 7 | 1.12 | 4.05 |
| 8 | 1.27 | 2.85 |
| 8.25 | 1.37 | 2.66 |
| 8.75 | 1.52 | 2.26 |
| 9 | 1.61 | 2.20 |
| 9.25 | 1.70 | 1.98 |
| 9.75 | 1.94 | 1.77 |
| 10 | 2.07 | 1.69 |
| 10.25 | 2.19 | 1.57 |
| 10.75 | 2.50 | 1.43 |
| 11 | 2.60 | 1.38 |
| 11.25 | 2.92 | 1.31 |
| 12 | 3.35 | 1.19 |
| 13 | 4.42 | 1.10 |
| 14 | 5.57 | 1.04 |
Next UEFA Europa Conference League matches
| 5 Nov | FC Thun – Heart Of Midlothian |
| 5 Nov | FC Midtjylland – Ajax |
| 5 Nov | Mjallby AIF – Borac Banja Luka |
| 5 Nov | Aarhus – SC Braga |
| 5 Nov | Trabzonspor – SC Freiburg |
| 5 Nov | Atalanta – Kairat Almaty |
Latest UEFA Europa Conference League results
| 22 Oct | Monaco 3-0 SC Freiburg |
| 22 Oct | SC Braga 2-0 Gent |
| 22 Oct | FC Midtjylland 0-1 St. Truiden |
| 22 Oct | Aarhus 1-1 Egnatia Rrogozhinë |
| 22 Oct | Ajax 2-0 Atalanta |
| 22 Oct | Borac Banja Luka 2-0 KuPS |