OddsFilter
Live

Sportivo Luqueno vs Nacional Asuncion• Division Profesional - Clausura, Paraguay

#91.0:2.022:30Tomorrow · Luque1.0:0.6#4

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

13.90BFRX3.64PIN21.93BTNMargin at best4.9%Books6Markets47Rating33 · 68Exp. goals L52.3

Price board · 1X2captured 28 Oct 02:18 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Betano3.853.451.936.8%
1xBet3.863.501.907.1%
Pinnacle3.803.621.887.1%
Betfair3.803.501.878.4%
William Hill3.803.401.859.8%
Marathonbet3.703.351.8211.8%
Best of all books3.863.621.935.3%
Average3.803.471.888.5%

Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

Sportivo LuquenoNacional Asuncion
Last 10#9Table position#41.00Points per game1.813Form pts · last 581.0Goals for · last 51.02.0Goals against · last 50.650Attack rating5023Defence rating7727Form rating7329H2H rating7126Goals model7433Overall rating68

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 29 Oct 01:30 UTC

Sportivo Luqueno

2W 1D 7L · goals 8:18 · per match 0.8 for, 1.8 against

28 OctHDeportivo Recoleta0-2L
23 OctALibertad Asuncion0-1L
18 OctHClub Sp. San Lorenzo3-2W
10 OctHCerro Porteno0-3L
5 OctASportivo Trinidense2-3L
1 OctAOlimpia1-1D
25 SepHClub Guarani0-1L
20 SepHDeportivo Recoleta1-0W
13 SepAOlimpia0-3L
6 SepHSportivo Ameliano1-2L

Nacional Asuncion

5W 3D 2L · goals 14:6 · per match 1.4 for, 0.6 against

24 OctHSportivo Trinidense0-1L
17 OctAClub Guarani2-0W
12 OctHDeportivo Recoleta1-0W
6 OctAOlimpia1-1D
30 SepAIndependiente F.b.c.2-2D
25 SepHSportivo Ameliano1-1D
18 SepH2 de Mayo3-0W
13 SepARubio NU1-0W
7 SepACerro Porteno0-1L
2 SepHLibertad Asuncion3-0W

Head to head

14Sportivo Luqueno wins
13draws
13Nacional Asuncion wins

40 meetings · goals 44:49 · last 10: 3W 2D 5L for Sportivo Luqueno

24 Aug 2026Division Profesional - ClausuraDivision Profesional - ClausuraNacional Asuncion2-0Sportivo Luqueno
27 Mar 2026Division Profesional - AperturaDivision Profesional - AperturaNacional Asuncion3-2Sportivo Luqueno
27 Jan 2026Division Profesional - AperturaDivision Profesional - AperturaSportivo Luqueno1-2Nacional Asuncion
12 Oct 2025Division Profesional - ClausuraDivision Profesional - ClausuraNacional Asuncion1-1Sportivo Luqueno
29 Jul 2025Division Profesional - ClausuraDivision Profesional - ClausuraSportivo Luqueno2-1Nacional Asuncion
17 May 2025Division Profesional - AperturaDivision Profesional - AperturaNacional Asuncion4-0Sportivo Luqueno
10 Mar 2025Division Profesional - AperturaDivision Profesional - AperturaSportivo Luqueno2-1Nacional Asuncion
21 Oct 2024Division Profesional - ClausuraDivision Profesional - ClausuraSportivo Luqueno2-2Nacional Asuncion
13 Aug 2024Division Profesional - ClausuraDivision Profesional - ClausuraNacional Asuncion1-0Sportivo Luqueno
4 May 2024Division Profesional - AperturaDivision Profesional - AperturaNacional Asuncion0-1Sportivo Luqueno

Division Profesional - Clausura tablePrimera Division: Clausuraupdated 30 Oct 06:20 UTC

In the Division Profesional - Clausura table, Sportivo Luqueno sit 9th with 16 points from 16 games, while Nacional Asuncion are 4th with 29 points from 16.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1Olimpia16103328:12+1633
2Sportivo Trinidense1693426:14+1230
3Libertad Asuncion1693424:17+730
4Nacional Asuncion1685323:9+1429
52 de Mayo1685318:17+129
6Club Guarani1667318:14+425
7Cerro Porteno1673623:17+624
8Sportivo Ameliano1647519:21-219
9Sportivo Luqueno16511017:30-1316
10Rubio NU1634915:27-1213
11Deportivo Recoleta16331016:28-1212
12Club Sp. San Lorenzo1604128:29-214

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg124%3.83X27%3.47249%1.87

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.9% margin.

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Pinnacle1.951.845.6%
Betano2.021.785.7%
1xBet1.991.767.1%
Betfair1.951.758.4%
Marathonbet1.951.739.1%
Best of all books2.021.843.9%
Average1.971.777.1%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Betfair1.871.906.1%
William Hill1.831.917.0%
Betano1.851.858.1%
1xBet1.811.888.4%
Marathonbet1.811.859.3%
Best of all books1.871.915.8%
Average1.831.887.8%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Sportivo Luqueno 10%Draw 45%Nacional Asuncion 45%

The statistical model rates Sportivo Luqueno at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Nacional Asuncion at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.83 | 3.47 | 1.87, which imply roughly 28.8% for the draw versus the model's 45%.

Form context from the Division Profesional - Clausura table: Sportivo Luqueno are 9th (16 pts, 17-30 goals), Nacional Asuncion 4th (29 pts, 23-9).

Over their last five matches, Sportivo Luqueno averaged 1 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Nacional Asuncion averaged 1 scored and 0.6 conceded.

Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Nacional Asuncion.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
3.803.471.88

Double chance

1XX212
1.831.241.27

Draw no bet

12
2.731.41

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.831.88

1st half

1X2
4.342.122.48

2nd half

1X2
3.952.422.24

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 16.3814.625.3
HT X8.395.004.75
HT 239.314.62.92

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
2.558.901.64

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.038.74
1.51.303.20
2.51.971.77
3.53.411.27
4.56.541.07
5.512.11.02
12 more lines
LineOverUnder
0.751.028.30
11.037.58
1.251.154.22
1.751.372.81
21.492.46
2.251.722.02
2.752.221.58
32.711.40
3.253.071.29
3.754.211.15
45.861.08
4.256.251.06

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
02.801.39
+0.252.161.63
+0.51.901.90
+0.751.642.13
+11.422.68
+1.251.313.06
11 more lines
LineHomeAway
-1.58.601.01
-1.258.101.02
-17.931.03
-0.754.771.12
-0.53.761.26
-0.253.211.29
+1.51.263.39
+1.751.154.34
+21.066.41
+2.251.046.80
+2.51.037.20

Next Division Profesional - Clausura matches

30 OctClub Guarani – 2 de Mayo
30 OctSportivo Trinidense – Rubio NU
31 OctDeportivo Recoleta – Sportivo Ameliano
31 OctClub Sp. San Lorenzo – Libertad Asuncion
1 NovCerro Porteno – Olimpia

All Division Profesional - Clausura fixtures and the table

Latest Division Profesional - Clausura results

25 OctClub Sp. San Lorenzo 1-3 Cerro Porteno
25 OctSportivo Ameliano 2-3 Olimpia
24 Oct2 de Mayo 1-1 Deportivo Recoleta
24 OctNacional Asuncion 0-1 Sportivo Trinidense
23 OctLibertad Asuncion 1-0 Sportivo Luqueno
23 OctRubio NU 0-2 Club Guarani