FC Santiago vs
Halcones Negros• Liga Premier Serie A, Mexico
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 19:35 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.89 | 3.55 | 3.70 | 8.1% |
| Betano | 1.75 | 3.55 | 4.15 | 9.4% |
| Betfair | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 10.4% |
| Bet365 | 1.91 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 10.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.89 | 3.36 | 3.54 | 10.9% |
| William Hill | 1.95 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 11.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.87 | 3.36 | 3.45 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.95 | 3.55 | 4.15 | 3.5% |
| Average | 1.87 | 3.40 | 3.65 | 10.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 07:00 UTC
FC Santiago
6W 1D 3L · goals 23:7 · per match 2.3 for, 0.7 against
| 31 Oct | A | Ciervos | 3-0 | W |
| 27 Oct | H | Real Refineros | 6-0 | W |
| 18 Oct | H | Real Apodaca | 3-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | La Tribu de Cd. Juarez | 2-0 | W |
| 4 Oct | H | Guerreros | 2-2 | D |
| 25 Sep | A | Acatlan | 0-1 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Atlético Saltillo | 4-1 | W |
| 11 Sep | A | Mineros de Fresnillo | 0-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Héroes de Zaci | 3-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | Vaqueros Reynosa | 0-1 | L |
Halcones Negros
5W 1D 4L · goals 22:14 · per match 2.2 for, 1.4 against
| 3 Nov | H | Real Apodaca | 1-0 | W |
| 25 Oct | A | Guerreros | 1-2 | L |
| 18 Oct | H | Acambaro | 0-6 | L |
| 10 Oct | A | Real Refineros | 3-2 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Ciervos | 5-0 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | Calor de San Pedro | 7-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Artesanos Metepec | 1-2 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Guerreros del Pacifico | 3-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Dragones de Oaxaca | 1-2 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Delfines Coatzacoalcos | 0-0 | D |
Head to head
No previous meetings between FC Santiago and Halcones Negros on record.
Liga Premier Serie A tableLiga Premier Serie Aupdated 7 Nov 04:01 UTC
In the Liga Premier Serie A table, FC Santiago sit 1st with 23 points from 11 games, while Halcones Negros are 5th with 17 points from 11.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Santiago | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 27:7 | +20 | 23 |
| 1 | Dragones de Oaxaca | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 27:8 | +19 | 25 |
| 2 | Acatlan | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24:17 | +7 | 23 |
| 2 | Artesanos Metepec | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 21:7 | +14 | 24 |
| 3 | La Tribu de Cd. Juarez | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 23:13 | +10 | 19 |
| 3 | Acambaro | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 31:12 | +19 | 23 |
| 4 | Mineros de Fresnillo | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 16:7 | +9 | 19 |
| 4 | Delfines Coatzacoalcos | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 15:11 | +4 | 18 |
| 5 | Correcaminos UAT II | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 16:12 | +4 | 18 |
| 5 | Halcones Negros | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 22:18 | +4 | 17 |
| 6 | Vaqueros Reynosa | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 17:16 | +1 | 17 |
| 6 | Guerreros del Pacifico | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 20:17 | +3 | 17 |
| 7 | Guerreros | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 14:16 | -2 | 12 |
| 7 | Calor de San Pedro | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 20:27 | -7 | 16 |
| 8 | Atlético Saltillo | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 12:24 | -12 | 8 |
| 8 | Real Refineros | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 17:24 | -7 | 12 |
| 9 | Real Apodaca | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 10:20 | -10 | 6 |
| 9 | Ciervos | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 11:33 | -22 | 5 |
| 10 | Héroes de Zaci | 10 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3:29 | -26 | 2 |
| 10 | Cañoneros Marina | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 5:33 | -28 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.85 | 1.86 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.75 | 1.93 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.75 | 1.93 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.75 | 1.93 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.85 | 1.95 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.79 | 1.92 | 7.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.70 | 2.05 | 7.6% |
| Betano | 1.62 | 2.12 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.64 | 2.08 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.64 | 2.04 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.70 | 2.12 | 6.0% |
| Average | 1.65 | 2.07 | 8.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated FC Santiago at 50% to win, the draw at 50% and Halcones Negros at 0% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.43 | 4.07 | 6.11, which imply roughly 69.9% for a FC Santiago win versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the Liga Premier Serie A table: FC Santiago are 1st (23 pts, 27-7 goals), Halcones Negros 5th (17 pts, 22-18).
Over their last five matches, FC Santiago averaged 3.2 goals scored and 0.4 conceded per game; Halcones Negros averaged 2 scored and 2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : FC Santiago or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.87 | 3.40 | 3.65 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.22 | 1.80 | 1.25 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.39 | 2.79 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.65 | 2.07 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.47 | 2.17 | 3.97 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.28 | 2.51 | 3.60 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.03 | 13.8 | 30.7 |
| HT X | 5.20 | 5.73 | 8.07 |
| HT 2 | 21.3 | 15.0 | 5.53 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.66 | 9.30 | 2.42 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 9.65 |
| 1.5 | 1.22 | 3.57 |
| 2.5 | 1.79 | 1.92 |
| 3.5 | 2.72 | 1.37 |
| 4.5 | 4.72 | 1.14 |
| 5.5 | 9.85 | 1.05 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 8.30 |
| 1.75 | 1.28 | 3.10 |
| 2 | 1.36 | 2.74 |
| 2.25 | 1.57 | 2.19 |
| 2.75 | 1.97 | 1.70 |
| 3 | 2.31 | 1.50 |
| 3.25 | 2.58 | 1.40 |
| 3.75 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 4 | 4.45 | 1.14 |
| 4.25 | 4.70 | 1.15 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 2.92 | 1.33 |
| -1 | 2.60 | 1.41 |
| -0.75 | 2.14 | 1.62 |
| -0.5 | 1.91 | 1.83 |
| -0.25 | 1.65 | 2.08 |
| 0 | 1.42 | 2.61 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 6.37 | 1.08 |
| -2.25 | 5.75 | 1.14 |
| -2 | 5.68 | 1.10 |
| -1.75 | 3.80 | 1.25 |
| -1.5 | 3.22 | 1.28 |
| +0.25 | 1.32 | 3.03 |
| +0.5 | 1.27 | 3.55 |
| +0.75 | 1.16 | 4.37 |
| +1 | 1.08 | 6.43 |
| +1.25 | 1.10 | 7.00 |
| +1.5 | 1.05 | 7.07 |