Calor de San Pedro vs
Correcaminos UAT II• Liga Premier Serie A, Mexico
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 30 Oct 18:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.16 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 3.14 | 3.50 | 2.06 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.72 | 9.2% |
| Betfair | 4.00 | 3.70 | 1.73 | 9.8% |
| Bet365 | 4.75 | 3.50 | 1.62 | 11.4% |
| William Hill | 3.25 | 3.40 | 1.95 | 11.5% |
| Marathonbet | 2.13 | 3.28 | 2.88 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 3.25 | 3.70 | 2.72 | -5.4% |
| Average | 3.12 | 3.43 | 2.29 | 4.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 30 Oct 17:40 UTC
Calor de San Pedro
3W 1D 6L · goals 19:25 · per match 1.9 for, 2.5 against
| 25 Oct | A | Mineros de Fresnillo | 1-4 | L |
| 21 Oct | H | Guerreros del Pacifico | 2-4 | L |
| 16 Oct | H | Delfines Coatzacoalcos | 1-2 | L |
| 10 Oct | A | Cañoneros Marina | 7-1 | W |
| 2 Oct | H | Acambaro | 3-2 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Halcones Negros | 0-7 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Ciervos | 4-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Real Refineros | 0-0 | D |
| 5 Sep | A | Artesanos Metepec | 0-3 | L |
| 18 Apr | A | Deportiva Venados | 1-2 | L |
Correcaminos UAT II
5W 2D 3L · goals 16:12 · per match 1.6 for, 1.2 against
| 30 Oct | A | Calor de San Pedro | 4-1 | W |
| 24 Oct | H | Acambaro | 0-2 | L |
| 18 Oct | A | Vaqueros Reynosa | 4-2 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | Real Apodaca | 1-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | La Tribu de Cd. Juarez | 3-1 | W |
| 30 Sep | H | Héroes de Zaci | 3-0 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Guerreros | 0-3 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Acatlan | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Atlético Saltillo | 0-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Mineros de Fresnillo | 0-0 | D |
Head to head
4 meetings · goals 3:5 · last 4: 1W 1D 2L for Calor de San Pedro
| 14 Feb 2026Liga Premier Serie A | Liga Premier Serie A | Correcaminos UAT II0-1Calor de San Pedro |
| 30 Sep 2025Liga Premier Serie A | Liga Premier Serie A | Calor de San Pedro0-0Correcaminos UAT II |
| 6 Apr 2024Liga Premier Serie A | Liga Premier Serie A | Calor de San Pedro1-3Correcaminos UAT II |
| 3 Nov 2023Liga Premier Serie A | Liga Premier Serie A | Correcaminos UAT II2-1Calor de San Pedro |
Liga Premier Serie A tableLiga Premier Serie Aupdated 7 Nov 04:01 UTC
In the Liga Premier Serie A table, Calor de San Pedro sit 7th with 16 points from 11 games, while Correcaminos UAT II are 5th with 18 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Santiago | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 27:7 | +20 | 23 |
| 1 | Dragones de Oaxaca | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 27:8 | +19 | 25 |
| 2 | Acatlan | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24:17 | +7 | 23 |
| 2 | Artesanos Metepec | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 21:7 | +14 | 24 |
| 3 | La Tribu de Cd. Juarez | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 23:13 | +10 | 19 |
| 3 | Acambaro | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 31:12 | +19 | 23 |
| 4 | Mineros de Fresnillo | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 16:7 | +9 | 19 |
| 4 | Delfines Coatzacoalcos | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 15:11 | +4 | 18 |
| 5 | Correcaminos UAT II | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 16:12 | +4 | 18 |
| 5 | Halcones Negros | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 22:18 | +4 | 17 |
| 6 | Vaqueros Reynosa | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 17:16 | +1 | 17 |
| 6 | Guerreros del Pacifico | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 20:17 | +3 | 17 |
| 7 | Guerreros | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 14:16 | -2 | 12 |
| 7 | Calor de San Pedro | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 20:27 | -7 | 16 |
| 8 | Atlético Saltillo | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 12:24 | -12 | 8 |
| 8 | Real Refineros | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 17:24 | -7 | 12 |
| 9 | Real Apodaca | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 10:20 | -10 | 6 |
| 9 | Ciervos | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 11:33 | -22 | 5 |
| 10 | Héroes de Zaci | 10 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3:29 | -26 | 2 |
| 10 | Cañoneros Marina | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 5:33 | -28 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.9% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 2.08 | 5.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.64 | 2.12 | 8.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.85 | 1.82 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.83 | 1.83 | 9.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.55 | 2.23 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.85 | 2.23 | -1.1% |
| Average | 1.72 | 2.02 | 7.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.53 | 2.37 | 7.6% |
| William Hill | 1.55 | 2.30 | 8.0% |
| Betano | 1.67 | 2.05 | 8.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.67 | 2.00 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 2.37 | 2.1% |
| Average | 1.60 | 2.18 | 8.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Calor de San Pedro at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Correcaminos UAT II at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.12 | 3.43 | 2.29, which imply roughly 29.2% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Liga Premier Serie A table: Calor de San Pedro are 7th (16 pts, 20-27 goals), Correcaminos UAT II 5th (18 pts, 16-12).
Over their last five matches, Calor de San Pedro averaged 2.8 goals scored and 2.6 conceded per game; Correcaminos UAT II averaged 2.2 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Correcaminos UAT II and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.12 | 3.43 | 2.29 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.61 | 1.40 | 1.26 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.57 | 2.23 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.61 | 2.18 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.23 | 2.26 | 2.99 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.90 | 2.55 | 2.79 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.25 | 12.8 | 24.5 |
| HT X | 6.20 | 5.30 | 5.65 |
| HT 2 | 24.5 | 12.5 | 3.88 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.77 | 11.8 | 2.12 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.06 | 6.90 |
| 1.5 | 1.22 | 3.71 |
| 2.5 | 1.72 | 2.02 |
| 3.5 | 2.73 | 1.39 |
| 4.5 | 4.55 | 1.15 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 8.90 |
| 1.75 | 1.25 | 3.59 |
| 2 | 1.29 | 3.20 |
| 2.25 | 1.46 | 2.50 |
| 2.75 | 1.82 | 1.89 |
| 3 | 2.11 | 1.67 |
| 3.25 | 2.39 | 1.51 |
| 3.75 | 3.18 | 1.30 |
| 4 | 3.96 | 1.22 |
| 4.25 | 3.80 | 1.22 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.13 | 1.67 |
| -0.25 | 2.36 | 1.60 |
| 0 | 1.96 | 1.87 |
| +0.25 | 1.75 | 2.13 |
| +0.5 | 1.60 | 2.45 |
| +0.75 | 1.44 | 2.87 |
15 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.15 | 1.02 |
| -2 | 8.27 | 1.04 |
| -1.75 | 4.80 | 1.18 |
| -1.5 | 4.88 | 1.15 |
| -1.25 | 4.28 | 1.20 |
| -1 | 4.07 | 1.22 |
| -0.75 | 3.07 | 1.37 |
| +1 | 1.29 | 3.91 |
| +1.25 | 1.30 | 3.76 |
| +1.5 | 1.22 | 4.55 |
| +1.75 | 1.23 | 3.70 |
| +2 | 1.12 | 5.00 |
| +2.25 | 1.15 | 4.80 |
| +2.5 | 1.08 | 5.90 |
| +3.5 | 1.01 | 10.0 |