FC Santiago vs
Real Refineros• Liga Premier Serie A, Mexico
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 27 Oct 00:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.16 | 7.40 | 13.0 | 7.4% |
| William Hill | 1.17 | 6.50 | 13.0 | 8.5% |
| Betano | 1.19 | 5.80 | 12.5 | 9.3% |
| Bet365 | 1.17 | 6.50 | 11.0 | 9.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.10 | 7.50 | 13.0 | 11.9% |
| Betfair | 1.10 | 7.50 | 13.0 | 11.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.10 | 7.50 | 13.0 | 11.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.19 | 7.50 | 13.0 | 5.1% |
| Average | 1.14 | 6.96 | 12.6 | 9.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 07:00 UTC
FC Santiago
6W 1D 3L · goals 23:7 · per match 2.3 for, 0.7 against
| 31 Oct | A | Ciervos | 3-0 | W |
| 27 Oct | H | Real Refineros | 6-0 | W |
| 18 Oct | H | Real Apodaca | 3-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | La Tribu de Cd. Juarez | 2-0 | W |
| 4 Oct | H | Guerreros | 2-2 | D |
| 25 Sep | A | Acatlan | 0-1 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Atlético Saltillo | 4-1 | W |
| 11 Sep | A | Mineros de Fresnillo | 0-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Héroes de Zaci | 3-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | Vaqueros Reynosa | 0-1 | L |
Real Refineros
1W 4D 3L · goals 14:16 · per match 1.8 for, 2.0 against
| 17 Oct | H | Guerreros del Pacifico | 3-3 | D |
| 10 Oct | H | Halcones Negros | 2-3 | L |
| 4 Oct | A | Dragones de Oaxaca | 2-3 | L |
| 25 Sep | H | Ciervos | 3-3 | D |
| 20 Sep | A | Delfines Coatzacoalcos | 2-2 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | Calor de San Pedro | 0-0 | D |
| 6 Sep | A | Cañoneros Marina | 1-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | H | Artesanos Metepec | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
No previous meetings between FC Santiago and Real Refineros on record.
Liga Premier Serie A tableLiga Premier Serie Aupdated 7 Nov 04:01 UTC
In the Liga Premier Serie A table, FC Santiago sit 1st with 23 points from 11 games, while Real Refineros are 8th with 12 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Santiago | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 27:7 | +20 | 23 |
| 1 | Dragones de Oaxaca | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 27:8 | +19 | 25 |
| 2 | Acatlan | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24:17 | +7 | 23 |
| 2 | Artesanos Metepec | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 21:7 | +14 | 24 |
| 3 | La Tribu de Cd. Juarez | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 23:13 | +10 | 19 |
| 3 | Acambaro | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 31:12 | +19 | 23 |
| 4 | Mineros de Fresnillo | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 16:7 | +9 | 19 |
| 4 | Delfines Coatzacoalcos | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 15:11 | +4 | 18 |
| 5 | Correcaminos UAT II | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 16:12 | +4 | 18 |
| 5 | Halcones Negros | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 22:18 | +4 | 17 |
| 6 | Vaqueros Reynosa | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 17:16 | +1 | 17 |
| 6 | Guerreros del Pacifico | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 20:17 | +3 | 17 |
| 7 | Guerreros | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 14:16 | -2 | 12 |
| 7 | Calor de San Pedro | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 20:27 | -7 | 16 |
| 8 | Atlético Saltillo | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 12:24 | -12 | 8 |
| 8 | Real Refineros | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 17:24 | -7 | 12 |
| 9 | Real Apodaca | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 10:20 | -10 | 6 |
| 9 | Ciervos | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 11:33 | -22 | 5 |
| 10 | Héroes de Zaci | 10 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3:29 | -26 | 2 |
| 10 | Cañoneros Marina | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 5:33 | -28 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.40 | 2.75 | 7.8% |
| Betano | 1.50 | 2.37 | 8.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.38 | 2.65 | 10.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.22 | 3.50 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.22 | 3.50 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 3.50 | -4.8% |
| Average | 1.34 | 2.95 | 8.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.67 | 2.10 | 7.5% |
| Betano | 2.15 | 1.60 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.72 | 1.96 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.72 | 1.93 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.15 | 2.10 | -5.9% |
| Average | 1.81 | 1.90 | 7.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated FC Santiago at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Real Refineros at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.13 | 7.14 | 12.74, which imply roughly 88.5% for a FC Santiago win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Liga Premier Serie A table: FC Santiago are 1st (23 pts, 27-7 goals), Real Refineros 8th (12 pts, 17-24).
Over their last five matches, FC Santiago averaged 2.2 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; Real Refineros averaged 2.8 scored and 3 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : FC Santiago or draw and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.14 | 6.96 | 12.6 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.03 | 4.44 | 1.06 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.06 | 7.45 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.82 | 1.90 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.49 | 3.08 | 8.85 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.36 | 3.76 | 8.98 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 1.58 | 21.3 | 66.7 |
| HT X | 3.85 | 9.58 | 20.7 |
| HT 2 | 19.5 | 22.7 | 18.5 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.21 | 25.5 | 4.15 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 19.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.11 | 6.45 |
| 2.5 | 1.34 | 2.95 |
| 3.5 | 1.77 | 1.96 |
| 4.5 | 2.68 | 1.40 |
| 5.5 | 4.65 | 1.16 |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.15 | 4.70 |
| 2 | 1.04 | 6.90 |
| 2.25 | 1.29 | 3.18 |
| 2.75 | 1.28 | 3.09 |
| 3 | 1.42 | 2.68 |
| 3.25 | 1.46 | 2.37 |
| 3.75 | 1.76 | 1.89 |
| 4 | 1.95 | 1.68 |
| 4.25 | 2.18 | 1.54 |
| 4.75 | 2.74 | 1.35 |
| 5 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 5.25 | 3.50 | 1.26 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.75 | 2.34 | 1.50 |
| -2.5 | 2.09 | 1.63 |
| -2.25 | 1.90 | 1.78 |
| -2 | 1.71 | 2.01 |
| -1.75 | 1.54 | 2.25 |
| -1.5 | 1.45 | 2.47 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -4.5 | 6.80 | 1.06 |
| -4 | 5.42 | 1.11 |
| -3.75 | 4.22 | 1.20 |
| -3.5 | 3.39 | 1.26 |
| -3.25 | 3.13 | 1.30 |
| -3 | 2.80 | 1.36 |
| -1.25 | 1.34 | 2.89 |
| -1 | 1.22 | 3.74 |
| -0.75 | 1.22 | 3.80 |
| -0.5 | 1.24 | 3.90 |
| -0.25 | 1.15 | 5.50 |
| 0 | 1.04 | 7.65 |
Next Liga Premier Serie A matches
| 7 Nov | Mineros de Fresnillo – Acambaro |
| 8 Nov | Vaqueros Reynosa – Artesanos Metepec |