Kabuscorp vs
Interclube• Girabola, Angola
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 19 Sep 19:54 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 2.57 | 2.82 | 2.72 | 11.1% |
| Bet365 | 2.50 | 2.80 | 2.80 | 11.4% |
| 1xBet | 2.53 | 2.83 | 2.68 | 12.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.53 | 2.83 | 2.68 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.57 | 2.83 | 2.80 | 10.0% |
| Average | 2.53 | 2.82 | 2.72 | 11.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 13 Oct 13:00 UTC
Kabuscorp
4W 4D 2L · goals 11:7 · per match 1.1 for, 0.7 against
| 10 Oct | H | Wiliete | 1-1 | D |
| 7 Oct | A | Sagrada Esperança | 0-1 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Interclube | 1-0 | W |
| 16 Sep | A | Bravos do Maquis FC | 0-1 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | UNAM | 3-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | UNAM | 2-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | H | CD Lunda-Sul | 1-1 | D |
| 23 Aug | A | 1º de Maio | 1-1 | D |
| 24 May | A | Recreativo do Libolo | 1-0 | W |
| 20 May | H | São Salvador | 1-1 | D |
Interclube
3W 4D 3L · goals 9:8 · per match 0.9 for, 0.8 against
| 20 Sep | A | Kabuscorp | 0-1 | L |
| 10 Sep | H | Académica do Lobito | 2-0 | W |
| 1 Sep | A | 1º de Agosto | 1-2 | L |
| 28 Aug | H | FC Luanda | 2-1 | W |
| 23 Aug | A | São Salvador | 1-0 | W |
| 24 May | A | Académica do Lobito | 0-0 | D |
| 20 May | H | Recreativo do Libolo | 1-1 | D |
| 17 May | A | São Salvador | 1-1 | D |
| 9 May | H | 1º de Agosto | 0-0 | D |
| 6 May | A | Wiliete | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
23 meetings · goals 23:20 · last 10: 5W 1D 4L for Kabuscorp
| 1 Mar 2026Girabola | Girabola | Kabuscorp0-2Interclube |
| 16 Sep 2025Girabola | Girabola | Interclube0-1Kabuscorp |
| 3 May 2025Girabola | Girabola | Interclube0-1Kabuscorp |
| 30 Nov 2024Girabola | Girabola | Kabuscorp2-0Interclube |
| 1 Jun 2024Girabola | Girabola | Kabuscorp1-1Interclube |
| 2 Mar 2024Girabola | Girabola | Interclube0-1Kabuscorp |
| 6 Mar 2022Girabola | Girabola | Kabuscorp0-1Interclube |
| 6 Nov 2021Girabola | Girabola | Interclube2-1Kabuscorp |
| 2 Mar 2019Girabola | Girabola | Interclube1-0Kabuscorp |
| 2 Nov 2018Girabola | Girabola | Kabuscorp2-1Interclube |
Girabola tableGirabolaupdated 12 Oct 18:31 UTC
In the Girabola table, Kabuscorp sit 10th with 6 points from 6 games, while Interclube are 5th with 10 points from 6.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wiliete | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 13:2 | +11 | 16 |
| 2 | 1º de Agosto | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10:6 | +4 | 14 |
| 3 | Bravos do Maquis FC | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9:4 | +5 | 13 |
| 4 | Petro de Luanda | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6:0 | +6 | 11 |
| 5 | Interclube | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7:5 | +2 | 10 |
| 6 | Desportivo Huíla | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5:4 | +1 | 10 |
| 7 | Recreativo do Libolo | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7:11 | -4 | 9 |
| 8 | 1º de Maio | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8:7 | +1 | 8 |
| 9 | Sagrada Esperança | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6:7 | -1 | 7 |
| 10 | Kabuscorp | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4:5 | -1 | 6 |
| 11 | CD Lunda-Sul | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4:5 | -1 | 6 |
| 12 | Recreativo da Caála | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5:7 | -2 | 5 |
| 13 | São Salvador | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2:5 | -3 | 5 |
| 14 | FC Luanda | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6:10 | -4 | 4 |
| 15 | Sporting de Cabinda | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3:8 | -5 | 3 |
| 16 | Académica do Lobito | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1:10 | -9 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.9% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.62 | 1.44 | 7.6% |
| 1xBet | 2.56 | 1.40 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 2.56 | 1.40 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 2.62 | 1.44 | 7.6% |
| Average | 2.58 | 1.41 | 9.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.13 | 1.61 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.13 | 1.59 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 2.13 | 1.61 | 9.1% |
| Average | 2.13 | 1.60 | 9.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Kabuscorp at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Interclube at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.55 | 2.78 | 2.74, which imply roughly 39.2% for a Kabuscorp win versus the model's 35%.
Form context from the Girabola table: Kabuscorp are 10th (6 pts, 4-5 goals), Interclube 5th (10 pts, 7-5).
Over their last five matches, Kabuscorp averaged 0.7 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Interclube averaged 1.5 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Kabuscorp or draw and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.53 | 2.82 | 2.72 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.35 | 1.40 | 1.33 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.78 | 1.88 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.13 | 1.60 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.36 | 1.85 | 3.60 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.06 | 5.65 | 2.20 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.07 | 5.80 |
| 1.5 | 1.53 | 2.27 |
| 2.5 | 2.58 | 1.41 |
| 3.5 | 5.05 | 1.10 |
8 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.10 | 5.25 |
| 1 | 1.13 | 4.60 |
| 1.25 | 1.33 | 2.90 |
| 1.75 | 1.67 | 1.98 |
| 2 | 1.94 | 1.71 |
| 2.25 | 2.28 | 1.52 |
| 2.75 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| 3 | 4.30 | 1.15 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 4.60 | 1.13 |
| -0.75 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| -0.25 | 2.13 | 1.59 |
| 0 | 1.79 | 1.92 |
| +0.25 | 1.52 | 2.24 |
| +0.75 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
4 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 5.65 | 1.08 |
| -1.25 | 5.10 | 1.10 |
| +1 | 1.10 | 5.05 |
| +1.5 | 1.06 | 6.05 |