FC Santa Coloma vs
Ordino• 1a Divisió, Andorra
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 15:38 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.17 | 6.20 | 11.0 | 10.7% |
| Betfair | 1.12 | 7.00 | 14.0 | 10.7% |
| Betano | 1.18 | 5.90 | 11.0 | 10.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.17 | 6.50 | 10.0 | 10.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.12 | 6.20 | 14.8 | 12.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.12 | 6.20 | 14.7 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.18 | 7.00 | 14.8 | 5.8% |
| Average | 1.15 | 6.33 | 12.6 | 11.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 7 Nov 10:01 UTC
FC Santa Coloma
7W 1D 2L · goals 28:12 · per match 2.8 for, 1.2 against
| 1 Nov | A | Ranger's | 2-0 | W |
| 25 Oct | H | Inter Club d'Escaldes | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Oct | A | Esperança d'Andorra | 2-1 | W |
| 11 Oct | H | Casa de Portugal | 5-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Sporting Escaldes | 5-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Penya Encarnada | 4-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Carroi | 3-0 | W |
| 29 Jul | A | Rapid Vienna | 2-6 | L |
| 23 Jul | H | Rapid Vienna | 1-3 | L |
| 16 Jul | H | Penybont | 3-0 | W |
Ordino
5W 1D 4L · goals 12:18 · per match 1.2 for, 1.8 against
| 1 Nov | H | Atlètic Club d'Escaldes | 0-2 | L |
| 25 Oct | H | Carroi | 3-2 | W |
| 17 Oct | A | Ranger's | 1-0 | W |
| 10 Oct | H | Inter Club d'Escaldes | 0-4 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Esperança d'Andorra | 0-4 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Casa de Portugal | 3-2 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Sporting Escaldes | 2-1 | W |
| 16 May | H | Esperança d'Andorra | 2-2 | D |
| 10 May | A | FC Santa Coloma | 1-0 | W |
| 26 Apr | H | Penya Encarnada | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
34 meetings · goals 71:24 · last 10: 6W 1D 3L for FC Santa Coloma
| 10 May 20261a Divisió | 1a Divisió | FC Santa Coloma0-1Ordino |
| 15 Feb 20261a Divisió | 1a Divisió | Ordino2-1FC Santa Coloma |
| 23 Nov 20251a Divisió | 1a Divisió | FC Santa Coloma3-1Ordino |
| 30 Mar 20251a Divisió | 1a Divisió | FC Santa Coloma0-1Ordino |
| 8 Dec 20241a Divisió | 1a Divisió | Ordino0-1FC Santa Coloma |
| 24 Nov 20241a Divisió | 1a Divisió | FC Santa Coloma3-1Ordino |
| 28 Apr 20241a Divisió | 1a Divisió | FC Santa Coloma2-0Ordino |
| 27 Jan 20241a Divisió | 1a Divisió | Ordino1-1FC Santa Coloma |
| 26 Nov 20231a Divisió | 1a Divisió | FC Santa Coloma2-0Ordino |
| 30 Apr 20231a Divisió | 1a Divisió | FC Santa Coloma3-1Ordino |
1a Divisió tablePrimera Divisionupdated 7 Nov 02:50 UTC
In the 1a Divisió table, FC Santa Coloma sit 1st with 19 points from 7 games, while Ordino are 4th with 12 points from 7.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Santa Coloma | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 22:3 | +19 | 19 |
| 2 | Inter Club d'Escaldes | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 18:3 | +15 | 17 |
| 3 | Atlètic Club d'Escaldes | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 14:8 | +6 | 12 |
| 4 | Ordino | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 9:15 | -6 | 12 |
| 5 | Esperança d'Andorra | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 13:9 | +4 | 10 |
| 6 | Ranger's | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7:9 | -2 | 8 |
| 7 | Casa de Portugal | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10:13 | -3 | 8 |
| 8 | Penya Encarnada | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5:11 | -6 | 6 |
| 9 | Sporting Escaldes | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6:19 | -13 | 4 |
| 10 | Carroi | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4:18 | -14 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.44 | 2.62 | 7.6% |
| Betfair | 1.40 | 2.75 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.40 | 2.56 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.40 | 2.56 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.44 | 2.75 | 5.8% |
| Average | 1.41 | 2.62 | 9.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 2.10 | 1.65 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 2.09 | 1.63 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.09 | 1.61 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.10 | 1.65 | 8.2% |
| Average | 2.09 | 1.63 | 9.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates FC Santa Coloma at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Ordino at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.15 | 6.33 | 12.58, which imply roughly 87% for a FC Santa Coloma win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the 1a Divisió table: FC Santa Coloma are 1st (19 pts, 22-3 goals), Ordino 4th (12 pts, 9-15).
Over their last five matches, FC Santa Coloma averaged 3 goals scored and 0.6 conceded per game; Ordino averaged 0.8 scored and 2.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : FC Santa Coloma.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.15 | 6.33 | 12.6 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.03 | 4.17 | 1.06 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.06 | 7.45 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.09 | 1.63 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.51 | 2.80 | 10.2 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.35 | 3.58 | 10.0 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 1.59 | 24.0 | 84.3 |
| HT X | 3.99 | 9.84 | 24.0 |
| HT 2 | 19.6 | 26.0 | 21.8 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.19 | 16.8 | 4.58 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | – | 21.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.10 | 6.50 |
| 2.5 | 1.41 | 2.62 |
| 3.5 | 2.03 | 1.68 |
| 4.5 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| 5.5 | 5.25 | 1.11 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1.14 | 4.35 |
| 2.25 | 1.27 | 3.14 |
| 2.75 | 1.50 | 2.30 |
| 3 | 1.63 | 2.05 |
| 3.25 | 1.82 | 1.82 |
| 3.75 | 2.29 | 1.51 |
| 4 | 2.70 | 1.36 |
| 4.25 | 2.97 | 1.30 |
| 5 | 5.10 | 1.10 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 2.17 | 1.55 |
| -2.25 | 1.96 | 1.68 |
| -2 | 1.77 | 1.90 |
| -1.75 | 1.59 | 2.10 |
| -1.5 | 1.50 | 2.34 |
| -1.25 | 1.34 | 2.78 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -4.5 | 7.80 | 1.04 |
| -4 | 6.00 | 1.06 |
| -3.5 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| -3 | 3.05 | 1.28 |
| -1 | 1.20 | 3.70 |
| -0.75 | 1.16 | 4.10 |
| -0.25 | 1.06 | 6.20 |
| 0 | 1.03 | 8.18 |
Next 1a Divisió matches
| 7 Nov | Casa de Portugal – Esperança d'Andorra |
| 8 Nov | Penya Encarnada – Ranger's |