Penya Encarnada vs
Ranger's• 1a Divisió, Andorra
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 15:38 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.63 | 10.2% |
| 1xBet | 4.76 | 3.72 | 1.59 | 10.8% |
| Betfair | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.57 | 11.1% |
| Betano | 4.40 | 3.75 | 1.62 | 11.1% |
| Bet365 | 4.33 | 3.80 | 1.62 | 11.1% |
| Marathonbet | 4.65 | 3.72 | 1.57 | 12.1% |
| Best of all books | 4.76 | 3.80 | 1.63 | 8.7% |
| Average | 4.57 | 3.76 | 1.60 | 11.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 7 Nov 10:01 UTC
Penya Encarnada
2W 3D 5L · goals 7:15 · per match 0.7 for, 1.5 against
| 1 Nov | A | Inter Club d'Escaldes | 0-0 | D |
| 25 Oct | H | Esperança d'Andorra | 0-1 | L |
| 18 Oct | A | Casa de Portugal | 0-3 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | Sporting Escaldes | 2-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Carroi | 2-2 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | FC Santa Coloma | 0-4 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Atlètic Club d'Escaldes | 1-1 | D |
| 17 May | A | Atlètic Club d'Escaldes | 0-2 | L |
| 10 May | H | Ranger's | 1-2 | L |
| 26 Apr | A | Ordino | 1-0 | W |
Ranger's
4W 2D 4L · goals 14:15 · per match 1.4 for, 1.5 against
| 1 Nov | H | FC Santa Coloma | 0-2 | L |
| 25 Oct | A | Atlètic Club d'Escaldes | 1-1 | D |
| 17 Oct | H | Ordino | 0-1 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | Carroi | 3-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Inter Club d'Escaldes | 0-3 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Esperança d'Andorra | 2-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Casa de Portugal | 1-1 | D |
| 16 May | H | FC Santa Coloma | 2-0 | W |
| 10 May | A | Penya Encarnada | 2-1 | W |
| 25 Apr | H | Inter Club d'Escaldes | 3-5 | L |
Head to head
22 meetings · goals 64:50 · last 10: 3W 1D 6L for Penya Encarnada
| 10 May 20261a Divisió | 1a Divisió | Penya Encarnada1-2Ranger's |
| 24 Jan 20261a Divisió | 1a Divisió | Ranger's4-0Penya Encarnada |
| 11 Jan 2026Copa Constitució | Copa Constitució | Penya Encarnada0-3Ranger's |
| 23 Nov 20251a Divisió | 1a Divisió | Penya Encarnada1-3Ranger's |
| 1 Mar 20251a Divisió | 1a Divisió | Ranger's6-2Penya Encarnada |
| 8 Dec 20241a Divisió | 1a Divisió | Penya Encarnada0-0Ranger's |
| 2 Nov 20241a Divisió | 1a Divisió | Penya Encarnada0-6Ranger's |
| 27 Mar 20222a Divisió | 2a Divisió | Ranger's1-11Penya Encarnada |
| 27 Nov 20212a Divisió | 2a Divisió | Penya Encarnada8-0Ranger's |
| 2 Feb 20202a Divisió | 2a Divisió | Ranger's0-3Penya Encarnada |
1a Divisió tablePrimera Divisionupdated 7 Nov 02:50 UTC
In the 1a Divisió table, Penya Encarnada sit 8th with 6 points from 7 games, while Ranger's are 6th with 8 points from 7.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Santa Coloma | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 22:3 | +19 | 19 |
| 2 | Inter Club d'Escaldes | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 18:3 | +15 | 17 |
| 3 | Atlètic Club d'Escaldes | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 14:8 | +6 | 12 |
| 4 | Ordino | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 9:15 | -6 | 12 |
| 5 | Esperança d'Andorra | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 13:9 | +4 | 10 |
| 6 | Ranger's | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7:9 | -2 | 8 |
| 7 | Casa de Portugal | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10:13 | -3 | 8 |
| 8 | Penya Encarnada | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5:11 | -6 | 6 |
| 9 | Sporting Escaldes | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6:19 | -13 | 4 |
| 10 | Carroi | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4:18 | -14 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.7% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 5.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.76 | 1.92 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.76 | 1.92 | 8.9% |
| Betano | 1.75 | 1.88 | 10.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.85 | 1.95 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.78 | 1.92 | 8.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.76 | 1.91 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.76 | 1.88 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.76 | 1.91 | 9.2% |
| Average | 1.76 | 1.90 | 9.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Penya Encarnada at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Ranger's at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 4.57 | 3.76 | 1.60, which imply roughly 26.6% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the 1a Divisió table: Penya Encarnada are 8th (6 pts, 5-11 goals), Ranger's 6th (8 pts, 7-9).
Over their last five matches, Penya Encarnada averaged 0.8 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Ranger's averaged 0.8 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Ranger's and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.57 | 3.76 | 1.60 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.10 | 1.13 | 1.19 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 3.35 | 1.27 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.76 | 1.90 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.94 | 2.23 | 2.16 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.58 | 2.60 | 1.93 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 7.53 | 17.2 | 21.7 |
| HT X | 10.0 | 5.70 | 4.48 |
| HT 2 | 42.3 | 16.5 | 2.51 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.77 | 11.3 | 1.50 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 10.6 |
| 1.5 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| 2.5 | 1.78 | 1.92 |
| 3.5 | 2.83 | 1.33 |
| 4.5 | 5.60 | 1.09 |
| 5.5 | 12.0 | 1.04 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 8.50 |
| 1.75 | 1.27 | 3.14 |
| 2 | 1.34 | 2.78 |
| 2.25 | 1.55 | 2.20 |
| 2.75 | 1.96 | 1.71 |
| 3 | 2.28 | 1.50 |
| 3.25 | 2.57 | 1.40 |
| 3.75 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| 4 | 4.55 | 1.13 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.25 | 2.56 | 1.40 |
| +0.5 | 2.02 | 1.62 |
| +0.75 | 1.93 | 1.76 |
| +1 | 1.66 | 2.02 |
| +1.25 | 1.48 | 2.33 |
| +1.5 | 1.38 | 2.62 |
6 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 8.90 | 1.02 |
| -0.25 | 3.98 | 1.17 |
| 0 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| +1.75 | 1.27 | 3.14 |
| +2 | 1.15 | 4.30 |
| +2.5 | 1.10 | 5.00 |
Next 1a Divisió matches
| 7 Nov | Casa de Portugal – Esperança d'Andorra |
| 8 Nov | FC Santa Coloma – Ordino |