Kfar Saba 1928 vs
Maccabi Yavne• Liga Alef, Israel
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 06:02 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 4.30 | 3.80 | 1.71 | 8.1% |
| Betano | 4.05 | 3.60 | 1.72 | 10.6% |
| 1xBet | 4.26 | 3.60 | 1.68 | 10.8% |
| Bet365 | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.73 | 11.9% |
| Marathonbet | 4.15 | 3.60 | 1.66 | 12.1% |
| Pinnacle | 4.25 | 3.44 | 1.68 | 12.1% |
| William Hill | 4.33 | 3.60 | 1.62 | 12.6% |
| BetVictor | 3.80 | 3.20 | 1.60 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 4.33 | 3.80 | 1.73 | 7.2% |
| Average | 4.12 | 3.56 | 1.68 | 12.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 09:30 UTC
Kfar Saba 1928
2W 1D 7L · goals 10:16 · per match 1.0 for, 1.6 against
| 2 Nov | A | Nordia Jerusalem | 0-1 | L |
| 28 Oct | H | Kiryat Yam SC | 0-2 | L |
| 24 Oct | H | Maccabi Ashdod | 1-3 | L |
| 19 Oct | H | Hapoel Ramat HaSharon | 0-1 | L |
| 13 Oct | A | Arad | 3-1 | W |
| 9 Oct | A | Shimshon Tel Aviv | 0-3 | L |
| 1 Oct | H | Hapoel Marmorek | 2-2 | D |
| 24 Sep | A | Holon Yermiyahu | 0-1 | L |
| 17 Sep | H | Hapoel Hadera | 0-1 | L |
| 9 Sep | A | Ironi Beit Shemesh | 4-1 | W |
Maccabi Yavne
4W 4D 2L · goals 13:8 · per match 1.3 for, 0.8 against
| 2 Nov | H | Shimshon Tel Aviv | 2-0 | W |
| 28 Oct | A | Hapoel Nazareth Illit | 2-1 | W |
| 25 Oct | A | Hapoel Marmorek | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Oct | H | Holon Yermiyahu | 1-3 | L |
| 12 Oct | A | Bnei Herzliya | 1-0 | W |
| 9 Oct | A | Hapoel Hadera | 0-0 | D |
| 1 Oct | H | Ironi Beit Shemesh | 5-1 | W |
| 24 Sep | A | FC Jerusalem | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Sep | H | Hapoel Herzliya | 0-0 | D |
| 9 Sep | A | Dimona | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
3 meetings · goals 4:5 · last 3: 1W 0D 2L for Kfar Saba 1928
| 27 Feb 2026Liga Alef | Liga Alef | Kfar Saba 19282-4Maccabi Yavne |
| 31 Oct 2025Liga Alef | Liga Alef | Maccabi Yavne1-0Kfar Saba 1928 |
| 30 Sep 2025State Cup | State Cup | Kfar Saba 19282-0Maccabi Yavne |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.2% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| Pinnacle | 1.81 | 1.90 | 7.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.75 | 1.93 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.75 | 1.93 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.72 | 1.91 | 10.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.62 | 1.72 | 19.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.81 | 2.00 | 5.2% |
| Average | 1.74 | 1.90 | 10.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.71 | 1.98 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.71 | 1.95 | 9.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.57 | 1.78 | 19.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| Average | 1.68 | 1.93 | 11.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Kfar Saba 1928 at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Maccabi Yavne at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 4.12 | 3.56 | 1.67, which imply roughly 28.1% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Kfar Saba 1928 averaged 0.6 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Maccabi Yavne averaged 1.8 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Maccabi Yavne.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.12 | 3.56 | 1.67 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.94 | 1.17 | 1.20 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.94 | 1.29 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.68 | 1.93 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.58 | 2.18 | 2.19 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.19 | 2.54 | 2.05 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 6.70 | 15.8 | 22.5 |
| HT X | 8.88 | 5.75 | 4.58 |
| HT 2 | 37.0 | 15.8 | 2.64 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.61 | 11.9 | 1.55 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 6.88 |
| 1.5 | 1.20 | 3.32 |
| 2.5 | 1.74 | 1.90 |
| 3.5 | 2.72 | 1.30 |
| 4.5 | 4.58 | 1.09 |
| 5.5 | 10.0 | 1.04 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | 9.20 |
| 1.75 | 1.27 | 3.17 |
| 2 | 1.34 | 2.66 |
| 2.25 | 1.53 | 2.13 |
| 2.75 | 1.91 | 1.68 |
| 3 | 2.23 | 1.48 |
| 3.25 | 2.59 | 1.40 |
| 3.75 | 3.48 | 1.22 |
| 4 | 4.65 | 1.12 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.25 | 2.31 | 1.44 |
| +0.5 | 1.94 | 1.62 |
| +0.75 | 1.77 | 1.84 |
| +1 | 1.53 | 2.17 |
| +1.25 | 1.40 | 2.46 |
| +1.5 | 1.33 | 2.84 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 8.50 | 1.02 |
| -1 | 8.50 | 1.01 |
| -0.25 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| 0 | 3.17 | 1.27 |
| +1.75 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| +2 | 1.11 | 4.95 |
| +2.5 | 1.07 | 5.75 |