Maccabi K. Ata Bialik vs
Hapoel Beit Shean• Liga Alef, Israel
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 5 Nov 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.20 | 3.60 | 2.90 | 7.7% |
| 1xBet | 2.14 | 3.50 | 2.86 | 10.3% |
| Pinnacle | 2.16 | 3.42 | 2.86 | 10.5% |
| Betano | 2.15 | 3.45 | 2.82 | 11.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.12 | 3.50 | 2.80 | 11.5% |
| Bet365 | 2.10 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 12.7% |
| William Hill | 2.10 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 12.7% |
| BetVictor | 2.00 | 3.20 | 2.60 | 19.7% |
| Best of all books | 2.20 | 3.60 | 2.90 | 7.7% |
| Average | 2.12 | 3.43 | 2.81 | 11.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 12:30 UTC
Maccabi K. Ata Bialik
3W 1D 5L · goals 16:17 · per match 1.8 for, 1.9 against
| 29 Oct | A | Hapoel Tirat HaCarmel | 0-1 | L |
| 23 Oct | H | Hapoel Umm al-Fahm | 1-3 | L |
| 16 Oct | A | Ironi Nesher | 0-4 | L |
| 9 Oct | H | Maccabi Neve Sha'anan | 1-2 | L |
| 30 Sep | A | Hapoel Bnei Musmus | 0-1 | L |
| 24 Sep | H | Hapoel Ihud Bnei Jatt | 5-3 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Hapoel Ironi Arraba | 4-0 | W |
| 9 Sep | H | Maccabi Nujeidat Ahmed | 3-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Hapoel Migdal HaEmek | 2-2 | D |
Hapoel Beit Shean
3W 3D 2L · goals 11:6 · per match 1.4 for, 0.8 against
| 30 Oct | H | Tira | 0-0 | D |
| 26 Oct | A | Hapoel Migdal HaEmek | 1-2 | L |
| 23 Oct | A | Beitar Nahariya | 2-0 | W |
| 19 Oct | H | Hapoel Ironi Karmiel | 1-1 | D |
| 16 Oct | H | Hapoel Nazareth Illit | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Oct | A | Hapoel Tirat HaCarmel | 4-0 | W |
| 30 Sep | H | Ironi Baka El Garbiya | 2-1 | W |
| 23 Sep | A | Tzeirey Tamra | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
4 meetings · goals 9:5 · last 4: 2W 2D 0L for Maccabi K. Ata Bialik
| 31 Jan 2026Liga Alef | Liga Alef | Maccabi K. Ata Bialik2-2Hapoel Beit Shean |
| 21 Sep 2025Liga Alef | Liga Alef | Hapoel Beit Shean1-2Maccabi K. Ata Bialik |
| 6 Feb 2025Liga Alef | Liga Alef | Maccabi K. Ata Bialik2-2Hapoel Beit Shean |
| 13 Sep 2024Liga Alef | Liga Alef | Hapoel Beit Shean0-3Maccabi K. Ata Bialik |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.7% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.44 | 2.62 | 7.6% |
| Pinnacle | 1.57 | 2.22 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.57 | 2.20 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.57 | 2.20 | 9.1% |
| Betano | 1.57 | 2.15 | 10.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.47 | 1.92 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.62 | 1.9% |
| Average | 1.53 | 2.22 | 10.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.53 | 2.38 | 7.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.48 | 2.41 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.48 | 2.36 | 9.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.36 | 2.10 | 21.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.53 | 2.41 | 6.9% |
| Average | 1.46 | 2.31 | 11.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Maccabi K. Ata Bialik at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Hapoel Beit Shean at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.12 | 3.43 | 2.81, which imply roughly 29.2% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Maccabi K. Ata Bialik averaged 0.4 goals scored and 2.2 conceded per game; Hapoel Beit Shean averaged 1 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Hapoel Beit Shean.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.12 | 3.43 | 2.81 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.35 | 1.55 | 1.21 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.65 | 1.92 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.46 | 2.31 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.65 | 2.26 | 3.22 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.44 | 2.62 | 3.05 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.43 | 12.8 | 26.0 |
| HT X | 5.70 | 6.10 | 6.85 |
| HT 2 | 23.0 | 14.3 | 4.60 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.78 | 14.4 | 2.08 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 9.95 |
| 1.5 | 1.14 | 4.03 |
| 2.5 | 1.53 | 2.22 |
| 3.5 | 2.35 | 1.44 |
| 4.5 | 4.00 | 1.14 |
| 5.5 | 6.00 | 1.05 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 8.75 |
| 1.75 | 1.17 | 3.98 |
| 2 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| 2.25 | 1.39 | 2.49 |
| 2.75 | 1.68 | 1.92 |
| 3 | 1.89 | 1.71 |
| 3.25 | 2.13 | 1.54 |
| 3.75 | 2.86 | 1.33 |
| 4 | 3.68 | 1.20 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.41 | 1.41 |
| -0.5 | 2.03 | 1.58 |
| -0.25 | 1.85 | 1.78 |
| 0 | 1.64 | 2.04 |
| +0.25 | 1.43 | 2.37 |
| +0.5 | 1.37 | 2.79 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.60 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 7.70 | 1.02 |
| -1.5 | 4.00 | 1.17 |
| -1.25 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| -1 | 3.18 | 1.27 |
| +0.75 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
| +1 | 1.11 | 4.95 |
| +1.5 | 1.07 | 5.85 |