Hartlepool vs
Leeds United U21• National League Cup, England
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 3 Nov 18:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.17 | 3.80 | 2.90 | 6.9% |
| Pinnacle | 2.15 | 4.09 | 2.76 | 7.2% |
| Betano | 2.15 | 3.65 | 2.82 | 9.4% |
| 1xBet | 2.08 | 3.86 | 2.73 | 10.6% |
| Betfair | 2.10 | 3.70 | 2.70 | 11.7% |
| Marathonbet | 2.06 | 3.86 | 2.67 | 11.9% |
| Bet365 | 2.10 | 3.80 | 2.62 | 12.1% |
| William Hill | 2.05 | 3.60 | 2.70 | 13.6% |
| BetVictor | 2.00 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 19.5% |
| Best of all books | 2.17 | 4.09 | 2.90 | 5.0% |
| Average | 2.10 | 3.74 | 2.72 | 11.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 2 Nov 19:01 UTC
Hartlepool
2W 0D 8L · goals 13:23 · per match 1.3 for, 2.3 against
| 31 Oct | A | Boreham Wood | 3-4 | L |
| 27 Oct | A | AFC Fylde | 1-3 | L |
| 24 Oct | H | AFC Hornchurch | 2-1 | W |
| 17 Oct | H | Marine | 0-2 | L |
| 13 Oct | H | Newcastle United U21 | 1-2 | L |
| 10 Oct | A | Forest Green | 4-2 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | Tamworth | 0-1 | L |
| 29 Sep | H | Harrogate Town | 0-1 | L |
| 26 Sep | A | Scunthorpe | 1-4 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Worthing | 1-3 | L |
Leeds United U21
4W 2D 4L · goals 21:22 · per match 2.1 for, 2.2 against
| 31 Oct | H | Stoke City U21 | 2-2 | D |
| 18 Oct | H | Crystal Palace U21 | 1-4 | L |
| 13 Oct | A | Oldham | 2-4 | L |
| 9 Oct | H | Stockport County U21 | 3-1 | W |
| 6 Oct | A | Tamworth | 0-1 | L |
| 22 Sep | A | Barnsley | 4-3 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Newcastle United U21 | 2-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Middlesbrough U21 | 4-4 | D |
| 8 Sep | A | Solihull Moors | 3-2 | W |
| 4 Sep | A | Charlton Athletic U21 | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
1 meeting · goals 3:0 · last 1: 1W 0D 0L for Hartlepool
| 26 Jul 2025Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Hartlepool3-0Leeds United U21 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.7% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.45 | 2.65 | 6.7% |
| Bet365 | 1.44 | 2.62 | 7.6% |
| Betfair | 1.44 | 2.60 | 7.9% |
| Betano | 1.47 | 2.45 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.40 | 2.56 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.40 | 2.56 | 10.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.36 | 2.15 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.47 | 2.65 | 5.8% |
| Average | 1.42 | 2.51 | 10.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.40 | 2.75 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.40 | 2.70 | 8.5% |
| Betano | 1.42 | 2.60 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.40 | 2.64 | 9.3% |
| William Hill | 1.40 | 2.60 | 9.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.29 | 2.38 | 19.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.42 | 2.75 | 6.8% |
| Average | 1.38 | 2.61 | 10.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Hartlepool at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Leeds United U21 at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.08 | 3.75 | 2.73, which imply roughly 26.7% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Hartlepool averaged 0.3 goals scored and 4.3 conceded per game; Leeds United U21 averaged 1.7 scored and 2.7 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Winner : Leeds United U21 and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.10 | 3.74 | 2.72 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.37 | 1.61 | 1.19 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.60 | 2.06 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.38 | 2.61 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.54 | 2.43 | 3.12 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.40 | 2.74 | 2.99 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.28 | 13.3 | 23.2 |
| HT X | 5.86 | 6.84 | 7.18 |
| HT 2 | 20.0 | 13.4 | 4.39 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.74 | 21.5 | 2.03 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 17.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.11 | 4.81 |
| 2.5 | 1.42 | 2.51 |
| 3.5 | 2.08 | 1.62 |
| 4.5 | 3.32 | 1.23 |
| 5.5 | 5.68 | 1.07 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 9.00 |
| 1.75 | 1.12 | 4.80 |
| 2 | 1.14 | 4.40 |
| 2.25 | 1.27 | 3.15 |
| 2.75 | 1.50 | 2.25 |
| 3 | 1.65 | 2.00 |
| 3.25 | 1.83 | 1.77 |
| 3.75 | 2.29 | 1.48 |
| 4 | 2.73 | 1.34 |
| 4.25 | 3.09 | 1.28 |
| 4.75 | 4.11 | 1.16 |
| 5 | 5.40 | 1.09 |
| 5.25 | 5.75 | 1.07 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.33 | 1.48 |
| -0.5 | 2.06 | 1.63 |
| -0.25 | 1.84 | 1.80 |
| 0 | 1.62 | 2.07 |
| +0.25 | 1.49 | 2.32 |
| +0.5 | 1.44 | 2.69 |
15 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3 | 9.25 | 1.01 |
| -2.75 | 6.40 | 1.05 |
| -2.5 | 7.00 | 1.04 |
| -2.25 | 5.53 | 1.11 |
| -2 | 6.17 | 1.08 |
| -1.75 | 4.50 | 1.15 |
| -1.5 | 3.57 | 1.23 |
| -1.25 | 3.02 | 1.29 |
| -1 | 2.81 | 1.34 |
| +0.75 | 1.29 | 3.20 |
| +1 | 1.18 | 4.23 |
| +1.25 | 1.15 | 4.60 |
| +1.5 | 1.13 | 4.97 |
| +1.75 | 1.07 | 6.38 |
| +2.5 | 1.02 | 9.20 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.49 | 2.38 |
| 9 | 1.64 | 2.06 |
| 9.5 | 1.89 | 1.77 |
| 10 | 2.23 | 1.55 |
| 10.5 | 2.55 | 1.43 |