OddsFilter

Braintree vs West Ham United U21• National League Cup, England

1.5:1.50-0LiveToday · Rare Breed Meat Co. Stadium, Braintree2.5:0.5

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

13.50DAFX4.00BFR21.88PINMargin at best6.8%Books9Markets59Rating36 · 64Exp. goals L53.0

Price board · 1X2captured 13 Oct 16:54 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Dafabet3.504.001.877.0%
Pinnacle3.324.031.888.1%
Betano3.403.851.878.9%
Betfair3.404.001.8010.0%
1xBet3.483.851.7910.6%
Marathonbet3.403.851.7711.9%
Bet3653.253.901.8012.0%
William Hill3.303.601.8312.7%
BetVictor3.003.501.7319.7%
Best of all books3.504.031.886.6%
Average3.343.841.8211.1%

Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

BraintreeWest Ham United U21
Last 103Form pts · last 5101.5Goals for · last 52.51.5Goals against · last 50.538Attack rating6325Defence rating7533Form rating67100H2H rating016Goals model8436Overall rating64

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 13 Oct 13:00 UTC

Braintree

4W 1D 5L · goals 20:20 · per match 2.0 for, 2.0 against

10 OctHTruro City1-2L
6 OctHWalton & Hersham1-3L
3 OctAAFC Rushden & Diamonds1-2L
26 SepADorking Wanderers3-4L
22 SepHNeedham Market3-0W
19 SepANeedham Market3-3D
15 SepABillericay Town2-3L
12 SepHMaidstone Utd2-1W
8 SepHFulham U212-1W
5 SepASlough Town2-1W

West Ham United U21

4W 3D 3L · goals 14:11 · per match 1.4 for, 1.1 against

9 OctAMillwall U210-1L
23 SepHValencia U212-0W
18 SepALeicester City U210-0D
14 SepHLiverpool U211-0W
8 SepAAldershot Town3-0W
4 SepHBrighton U211-1D
31 AugAChelsea U214-5L
25 AugASheffield United U211-3L
21 AugHSouthampton U210-0D
18 AugAWorthing2-1W

Head to head

1Braintree wins
0draws
0West Ham United U21 wins

1 meeting · goals 4:2 · last 1: 1W 0D 0L for Braintree

5 Nov 2024National League CupNational League CupBraintree4-2West Ham United U21

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg127%3.33X24%3.83249%1.82

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.8% margin.

1X2 since open average price

12 Oct 18:3012 Oct 21:301 3.33X 3.832 1.82
13.47 → 3.33 -4.0%X3.88 → 3.83 -1.3%21.76 → 1.82 +3.4%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Bet3651.402.757.8%
Betfair1.333.008.5%
Betano1.402.678.9%
1xBet1.342.7810.6%
Marathonbet1.342.7810.6%
BetVictor1.292.3819.5%
Best of all books1.403.004.8%
Average1.352.7310.7%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Betfair1.362.888.3%
1xBet1.362.858.6%
Betano1.392.709.0%
Marathonbet1.362.799.4%
William Hill1.362.759.9%
BetVictor1.292.4019.2%
Best of all books1.392.886.7%
Average1.352.7310.5%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Braintree 10%Draw 45%West Ham United U21 45%

The statistical model rates Braintree at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and West Ham United U21 at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.33 | 3.83 | 1.82, which imply roughly 26.1% for the draw versus the model's 45%.

Over their last five matches, Braintree averaged 1.5 goals scored and 1.5 conceded per game; West Ham United U21 averaged 2.5 scored and 0.5 conceded.

Statistical advice: Winner : West Ham United U21.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
3.343.841.82

Double chance

1XX212
1.851.251.18

Draw no bet

12
2.501.40

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.352.73

1st half

1X2
3.602.492.24

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
2.2322.01.61

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.0117.0
1.51.075.66
2.51.352.73
3.51.911.75
4.52.971.29
5.55.051.09
14 more lines
LineOverUnder
11.0212.5
1.751.085.70
21.105.15
2.251.223.50
2.751.412.46
31.512.20
3.251.711.91
3.752.101.57
42.441.42
4.252.701.34
4.753.751.19
54.901.11
5.255.251.09
68.801.01

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
02.551.40
+0.252.101.60
+0.51.861.81
+0.751.671.99
+11.492.34
+1.251.412.67
14 more lines
LineHomeAway
-1.56.821.07
-1.256.331.08
-16.021.09
-0.754.201.18
-0.53.451.30
-0.252.971.34
+1.51.352.90
+1.751.243.54
+21.144.68
+2.251.125.08
+2.51.115.47
+2.751.046.80
+31.028.75
+3.51.019.45

Corners 2-Way

LineOverUnder
91.332.95
9.51.502.34
101.652.05
10.51.891.78
112.201.56
11.52.501.44