OddsFilter
Live

Boreham Wood vs Middlesbrough U21• National League Cup, England

2.7:1.718:00Today · Meadow Park, Borehamwood5.3:0.7

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

11.34PINX6.17PIN28.00BFRMargin at best3.3%Books9Markets67Rating30 · 71Exp. goals L55.2

Price board · 1X2captured 20 Oct 12:58 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Dafabet1.335.607.406.6%
Betano1.345.106.808.9%
Pinnacle1.346.175.389.4%
Bet3651.335.256.2510.2%
1xBet1.245.757.9510.6%
Betfair1.255.508.0010.7%
Marathonbet1.235.757.6011.9%
William Hill1.295.006.5012.9%
BetVictor1.254.336.0019.8%
Best of all books1.346.178.003.3%
Average1.295.386.8810.7%

Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

Boreham WoodMiddlesbrough U21
Last 1015Form pts · last 562.7Goals for · last 55.31.7Goals against · last 50.733Attack rating6729Defence rating7140Form rating600H2H rating016Goals model8430Overall rating71

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 19 Oct 19:00 UTC

Boreham Wood

8W 2D 0L · goals 24:9 · per match 2.4 for, 0.9 against

17 OctHWoking3-2W
9 OctASutton Utd2-0W
3 OctHAltrincham3-1W
29 SepHKidderminster Harriers3-1W
26 SepASolihull Moors3-0W
23 SepHEverton U211-1D
19 SepHHarrogate Town4-1W
16 SepAScunthorpe2-1W
12 SepAEastleigh1-1D
8 SepHNewcastle United U212-1W

Middlesbrough U21

4W 3D 3L · goals 26:15 · per match 2.6 for, 1.5 against

16 OctAEverton U211-2L
30 SepHJuventus U211-0W
23 SepHGenk U211-1D
18 SepAAston Villa U212-2D
13 SepHLeeds United U214-4D
9 SepATamworth3-1W
31 AugAAFC Bournemouth U211-3L
23 AugHNorwich City U210-1L
18 AugASolihull Moors3-1W
11 AugAHartlepool10-0W

Head to head

No previous meetings between Boreham Wood and Middlesbrough U21 on record.

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg170%1.29X17%5.38213%6.88

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.3% margin.

1X2 since open average price

19 Oct 19:0020 Oct 14:301 1.29X 5.382 6.88
11.29 → 1.29 0.0%X5.46 → 5.38 -1.5%26.72 → 6.88 +2.4%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Pinnacle1.382.867.4%
Bet3651.402.757.8%
Betfair1.362.888.3%
Betano1.422.628.6%
1xBet1.352.7410.6%
Marathonbet1.352.7410.6%
BetVictor1.322.2620.0%
Best of all books1.422.885.1%
Average1.372.6910.2%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Betfair1.652.108.2%
1xBet1.662.078.6%
William Hill1.672.058.7%
Marathonbet1.662.049.3%
Betano1.672.029.4%
BetVictor1.501.8720.1%
Best of all books1.672.107.5%
Average1.632.0210.5%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Boreham Wood 0%Draw 50%Middlesbrough U21 50%

The statistical model rates Boreham Wood at 0% to win, the draw at 50% and Middlesbrough U21 at 50% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.29 | 5.38 | 6.88, which imply roughly 18.6% for the draw versus the model's 50%.

Over their last five matches, Boreham Wood averaged 2.7 goals scored and 1.7 conceded per game; Middlesbrough U21 averaged 5.3 scored and 0.7 conceded.

Statistical advice: Combo Winner : Middlesbrough U21 and +2.5 goals (goal line signal: over 2.5 goals).

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
1.295.386.88

Double chance

1XX212
1.063.201.09

Draw no bet

12
1.114.95

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.642.03

1st half

1X2
1.662.756.27

2nd half

1X2
1.563.186.17

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 11.7718.152.0
HT X4.319.4516.4
HT 217.519.612.4

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.3123.53.29

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.0117.5
1.51.085.44
2.51.372.69
3.51.961.70
4.53.061.27
5.55.401.08
14 more lines
LineOverUnder
11.0113.0
1.751.085.45
21.114.95
2.251.233.42
2.751.432.39
31.542.13
3.251.751.85
3.752.161.53
42.551.38
4.252.661.32
4.753.861.18
55.101.10
5.255.401.09
68.501.01

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-2.252.481.40
-22.211.55
-1.751.941.66
-1.51.791.86
-1.251.572.08
-11.392.52
12 more lines
LineHomeAway
-4.58.801.01
-49.451.01
-3.756.651.05
-3.55.251.09
-3.254.901.11
-34.551.13
-2.753.421.23
-2.52.561.36
-0.751.322.96
-0.251.154.30
01.066.20
+11.019.90

Corners 2-Way

LineOverUnder
91.332.95
9.51.502.35
101.652.05
10.51.881.78
112.201.57
11.52.501.44

Next National League Cup matches

20 OctWealdstone – Nottingham Forest U21

All National League Cup fixtures and the table

Latest National League Cup results

13 OctWoking 2-2 Leicester City U21
13 OctAldershot Town 5-3 Norwich City U21
13 OctWorthing 1-2 Ipswich Town U21
13 OctBraintree 2-4 West Ham United U21
13 OctHartlepool 1-2 Newcastle United U21
13 OctSutton Utd 3-2 West Bromwich Albion U21