FC Halifax Town vs
Nottingham Forest U21• National League Cup, England
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 3 Nov 18:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.55 | 4.50 | 4.90 | 7.1% |
| Pinnacle | 1.55 | 4.41 | 4.84 | 7.9% |
| Betano | 1.55 | 4.30 | 4.70 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.49 | 4.25 | 5.03 | 10.5% |
| Betfair | 1.47 | 4.33 | 5.00 | 11.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.48 | 4.25 | 4.85 | 11.7% |
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 11.8% |
| William Hill | 1.53 | 3.90 | 4.75 | 12.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.45 | 3.75 | 4.10 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 4.50 | 5.03 | 5.8% |
| Average | 1.52 | 4.19 | 4.72 | 11.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 2 Nov 19:01 UTC
FC Halifax Town
5W 3D 2L · goals 22:14 · per match 2.2 for, 1.4 against
| 31 Oct | H | Yeovil Town | 2-0 | W |
| 27 Oct | H | Barrow | 2-3 | L |
| 24 Oct | A | Southend | 2-2 | D |
| 17 Oct | H | South Shields | 3-2 | W |
| 13 Oct | H | Stoke City U21 | 4-2 | W |
| 10 Oct | H | Gateshead | 4-1 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Solihull Moors | 2-0 | W |
| 29 Sep | H | Boston United | 1-1 | D |
| 26 Sep | A | Worthing | 1-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Sutton Utd | 1-1 | D |
Nottingham Forest U21
5W 1D 4L · goals 20:19 · per match 2.0 for, 1.9 against
| 30 Oct | A | Luton Town U21 | 3-2 | W |
| 24 Oct | A | Reading U21 | 1-2 | L |
| 20 Oct | A | Wealdstone | 0-1 | L |
| 16 Oct | H | Manchester United U21 | 3-2 | W |
| 13 Oct | A | Notts County | 1-5 | L |
| 9 Oct | A | Peterborough United U21 | 5-1 | W |
| 30 Sep | H | Sporting CP B | 2-4 | L |
| 22 Sep | A | Burton Albion | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Sep | A | West Bromwich Albion U21 | 3-1 | W |
| 14 Sep | H | Burnley U21 | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
No previous meetings between FC Halifax Town and Nottingham Forest U21 on record.
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.6% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.40 | 2.81 | 7.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.44 | 2.62 | 7.6% |
| Betfair | 1.36 | 2.88 | 8.3% |
| Betano | 1.42 | 2.60 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.37 | 2.66 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.37 | 2.66 | 10.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.33 | 2.23 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.44 | 2.88 | 4.2% |
| Average | 1.38 | 2.64 | 10.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.45 | 2.55 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.47 | 2.47 | 8.5% |
| Betano | 1.50 | 2.35 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.47 | 2.42 | 9.3% |
| William Hill | 1.44 | 2.50 | 9.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.36 | 2.15 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 2.55 | 5.9% |
| Average | 1.45 | 2.41 | 10.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates FC Halifax Town at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Nottingham Forest U21 at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.51 | 4.19 | 4.73, which imply roughly 66.2% for a FC Halifax Town win versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, FC Halifax Town averaged 4.3 goals scored and 1.3 conceded per game; Nottingham Forest U21 averaged 1 scored and 1.3 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Winner : FC Halifax Town and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.52 | 4.19 | 4.72 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.14 | 2.29 | 1.15 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.22 | 3.51 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.45 | 2.41 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.94 | 2.52 | 4.61 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.80 | 2.96 | 4.47 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.21 | 14.8 | 36.8 |
| HT X | 4.56 | 7.40 | 11.2 |
| HT 2 | 18.1 | 15.7 | 7.96 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.47 | 19.8 | 2.66 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 18.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.08 | 5.36 |
| 2.5 | 1.38 | 2.64 |
| 3.5 | 1.97 | 1.69 |
| 4.5 | 3.13 | 1.26 |
| 5.5 | 5.48 | 1.08 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 9.50 |
| 1.75 | 1.09 | 5.30 |
| 2 | 1.11 | 4.80 |
| 2.25 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
| 2.75 | 1.45 | 2.35 |
| 3 | 1.59 | 2.09 |
| 3.25 | 1.76 | 1.85 |
| 3.75 | 2.18 | 1.53 |
| 4 | 2.57 | 1.37 |
| 4.25 | 2.98 | 1.31 |
| 4.75 | 3.99 | 1.17 |
| 5 | 5.30 | 1.09 |
| 5.25 | 5.60 | 1.08 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 2.70 | 1.40 |
| -1.5 | 2.27 | 1.50 |
| -1.25 | 2.04 | 1.63 |
| -1 | 1.82 | 1.84 |
| -0.75 | 1.62 | 2.05 |
| -0.5 | 1.50 | 2.27 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 8.20 | 1.02 |
| -3 | 7.02 | 1.06 |
| -2.75 | 5.02 | 1.13 |
| -2.5 | 4.03 | 1.19 |
| -2.25 | 3.70 | 1.22 |
| -2 | 3.33 | 1.27 |
| -0.25 | 1.37 | 2.80 |
| 0 | 1.21 | 3.79 |
| +0.25 | 1.17 | 4.25 |
| +0.5 | 1.19 | 4.50 |
| +0.75 | 1.08 | 6.17 |
| +1 | 1.02 | 9.05 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 9.30 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.50 | 2.34 |
| 9 | 1.66 | 2.03 |
| 9.5 | 1.92 | 1.75 |
| 10 | 2.27 | 1.53 |
| 10.5 | 2.59 | 1.41 |